🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Rhyl - Trellewelyn Road Shops

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Rhyl Bus Station (Bay F) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30
Rhyl Arriva Depot 08:01 16:31
Rhyl Gwynfryn Avenue 08:03 16:33
Rhyl Morrison 08:04 16:34
Rhyl Victoria Road 08:05 16:35
Rhyl Kingsley Avenue 08:05 16:35
Rhyl Viola Avenue 08:08 16:38
Rhyl Diane Drive 08:09 16:39
Rhyl Llys Pen-y-cefndy 08:09 16:39
Rhyl Tower Gardens 08:09 16:39
Rhyl South Drive 08:10 16:40
Mill Bank Road Daniel Drive 08:13 16:43
Rhyl Trellewelyn Road 08:15 16:45
Rhyl Ysgol Llewelyn 08:15 16:45
Rhyl Westminster Avenue 08:15 16:45
Rhyl Tots' Corner 08:16 16:46
Rhyl Chiropodists 08:16 16:46
Rhyl Cemetery 08:17 16:47
Rhyl Llys Tegid 08:17 16:47
Rhyl Llys Gwynant 08:18 16:48
Rhyl Llys Celynnen 08:18 16:48
Rhyl Llys Dewi 08:19 16:49
Rhyl Llys-y-Tywysog 08:19 16:49
Rhyl Ffordd Anwyl 08:21 16:51
Rhyl Mayfield Grove 08:21 16:51
Rhyl Hadley Crescent 08:22 16:52
Rhyl Clifton Park Road North 08:22 16:52
Rhyl Clifton Park Road South 08:23 16:53
Rhyl Millbank Road 08:23 16:53
Rhyl Tongs Funeral Directors 08:24 16:54
Rhyl Bus Station (Bay F) 08:25 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales