866 - Cravenlink - Keighley - Malham

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Keighley - Malham

Keighley Bus Station stand G 09:25
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 09:25
Keighley North St Spring Gardens Lane 09:25
Keighley, opp East Avenue 09:26
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 09:27
Utley Cemetery (opp) 09:27
Utley, at Ferncliffe Drive 09:28
Utley, opp Ashgrove Road 09:28
Utley Keighley RUFC 09:29
Utley, at Bar House Lane 09:29
Steeton, opp Hawkcliffe Farm 09:31
Steeton, at Aireburn Avenue 09:32
Steeton, adj Primary School 09:33
Steeton Elmsley Street (near) 09:33
Steeton, opp Thornhill Road 09:34
Airedale Hospital, opp Skipton Rd 09:34
Eastburn, at Grange Road 09:35
Eastburn Sutton Lane End 09:36
Eastburn Bridge 09:36
Cross Hills, adj The Dalesway PH 09:37
Kildwick Rafters (NW-bound) 09:39
Farnhill, adj Cononley Lane 09:40
Low Bradley, opp Ings Lane 09:42
High Bradley Snaygill R'bout (N-bound) 09:44
High Bradley, opp Keighley Road 09:45
High Bradley Snaygill Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 09:45
Skipton, adj Farm Croft 09:46
Skipton Airebank Terrace (N-bound) 09:46
Skipton Railway Bridge (N-bound) 09:46
Skipton General Hospital (N-bound) 09:47
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 09:48
09:50
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 09:57
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 10:00
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) 10:00
Skipton Gisburn Street (W-bound) 10:00
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) 10:01
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 10:05
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 10:06
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 10:07
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 10:09
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 10:11
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 10:12
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 10:12
Gargrave Ray Bridge (NE-bound) 10:13
Eshton Gardens Road (NW-bound) 10:15
Eshton House (opp) 10:17
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SW-bound) 10:18
Calton, opp Newfield Hall 10:21
Calton, opp Newfield Hall Gates 10:22
Airton The Manor House (E-bound) 10:24
Scosthrop Mount View (N-bound) 10:25
Scosthrop Skellands (N-bound) 10:27
Scosthrop, opp Skellands 10:27
Kirkby Malham Victoria Hotel (W-bound) 10:30
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (NE-bound) 10:32
Malham The Buck Inn (N-bound) 10:35

This Service Runs from 5th May 2024 until 20th October 2024 (Inclusive) Only

Malham - Keighley

Malham The Buck Inn (S-bound) 17:30
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (SW-bound) 17:32
Kirkby Malham Post Box (S-bound) 17:34
Scosthrop, adj Skellands 17:36
Scosthrop Skellands (S-bound) 17:36
Scosthrop Scosttop Manor (S-bound) 17:38
Scosthrop Mount View (S-bound) 17:39
Calton, adj Newfield Hall Gates 17:42
Calton, adj Newfield Hall 17:42
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SE-bound) 17:45
Eshton House (adj) 17:46
Eshton Lodge Cottage (SE-bound) 17:48
Gargrave Ray Bridge (SW-bound) 17:51
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 17:52
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 17:53
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 17:53
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 17:54
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 17:56
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 17:58
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 17:59
Skipton Broughton Close (E-bound) 18:03
Skipton Gisburn Street (E-bound) 18:03
Skipton Clifford Court (E-bound) 18:04
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 18:05
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 18:05
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 18:05
Skipton, adj Bus Station Stand 1 18:08
18:10
Skipton General Hospital (S-bound) 18:11
Skipton Airebank Terrace (S-bound) 18:11
Skipton Bold Venture Garage (SE-bound) 18:11
Skipton Snaygill Industrial Estate (S-bound) 18:12
High Bradley Rendezvous Hotel (S-bound) 18:12
High Bradley Acorn Business Park (S-bound) 18:13
Low Bradley, adj Land End Farm 18:15
Farnhill, opp Cononley Lane 18:17
Kildwick Rafters (SE-bound) 18:18
Kildwick Lane End (SE-bound) 18:19
Cross Hills, opp The Dalesway PH 18:20
Eastburn Bridge 18:21
Eastburn, at Sutton Lane End 18:21
Eastburn Grange Road 18:22
Airedale Hospital Main Entrance 18:23
Steeton, at Thornhill Road 18:23
Steeton Elmsley Street (a) 18:24
Steeton Primary School (opp) 18:25
Steeton, opp Aireburn Avenue 18:25
Steeton, opp Hawkcliffe Farm 18:27
Utley, opp Bar House Lane 18:29
Utley Keighley RUFC 18:29
Utley Ashgrove Road 18:30
Utley, opp Ferncliffe Drive 18:30
Utley Cemetery (at) 18:31
Utley, opp Beechcliffe School 18:32
Keighley East Avenue 18:33
Keighley, opp Strawberry Street 18:33
Keighley North St Albert Street 18:34
Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent 18:35

This Service Runs from 5th May 2024 until 20th October 2024 (Inclusive) Only

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

The Keighley Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@keighleybus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service