bustimes.org

86X - Cardiff Greyfriars Road GH - Caerphilly Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Caerphilly Interchange - Cardiff Greyfriars Road GH

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37
Caerphilly, o/s St Martin's Church 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37
Caerphilly, opp St. Martin's Crescent 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Thornhill, before White Lodge 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Thornhill, after Crematorium 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen, before Station 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Blackweir (opp) 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Blackweir, after Rosemount 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08

Cardiff Greyfriars Road GH - Caerphilly Interchange

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Blackweir (o/s) 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Maindy Stadium (opp) 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Birchgrove Stop 2 (o/s) 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Llanishen, after Station 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Thornhill, before Crematorium 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Thornhill, adj Bassetts Field 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Watford, opp Congregational Church 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Caerphilly, o/s St. Martin's Crescent 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Caerphilly, opp St Martin's Church 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Caerphilly, o/s Nat West Bank 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 1) 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 20 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)