bustimes.org

86X - Caerphilly - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Caerphilly - Cardiff

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 9) 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37
Caerphilly, o/s St Martin's Church 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37
Caerphilly, opp St. Martin's Crescent 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Thornhill, before White Lodge 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Thornhill, after Crematorium 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Llanishen, before Station 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Blackweir (opp) 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Blackweir, after Rosemount 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08

Cardiff - Caerphilly

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Blackweir (o/s) 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Maindy Stadium (opp) 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Birchgrove Stop 2 (o/s) 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Llanishen, after Station 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Thornhill, before Crematorium 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Watford, opp Congregational Church 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Caerphilly, o/s St. Martin's Crescent 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Caerphilly, opp St Martin's Church 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Caerphilly, o/s Nat West Bank 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 1) 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales