bustimes.org

86X - Caerphilly - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Caerphilly - Cardiff

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH then hourly until 20:00
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 20:03
Blackweir (o/s) 20:05
Maindy Stadium (opp) 20:06
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 20:06
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 20:07
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 20:12
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 20:13
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 20:13
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:00 19:00 20:15
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:00 19:00 20:15
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:01 19:01 20:15
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:03 19:03 20:16
Birchgrove Stop 2 (o/s) 07:04 19:04 20:17
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 07:05 19:05 20:18
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 07:06 19:06 20:18
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 07:08 19:08 20:19
Llanishen, after Station 07:09 19:09 20:20
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 07:10 19:10 20:21
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 07:11 19:11 20:21
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 07:12 19:12 20:22
Llanishen, opp Johnston Road 07:12 19:12 20:22
Thornhill, before Crematorium 07:13 19:13 20:23
Thornhill, after Crematorium Top 07:13 19:13 20:23
Thornhill, o/s Manor Parc 07:14 19:14 20:24
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 07:15 19:15 20:25
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 07:17 19:17 20:26
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 07:18 19:18 20:27
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 07:19 19:19 20:29
Watford, opp Congregational Church 07:20 19:20 20:29
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 07:21 19:21 20:30
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 07:21 19:21 20:31
Caerphilly, after Beech Tree View 07:22 19:22 20:31
Caerphilly, before The Moat House 07:22 19:22 20:31
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 07:23 19:23 20:32
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 07:24 19:24 20:33
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:25 19:25 20:34
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:25 19:25 20:35
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:26 19:26 20:35
Caerphilly, at Interchange Stand 11 07:27 19:27 20:36

Cardiff - Caerphilly

Caerphilly, at Interchange Stand 9 06:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:25
Caerphilly, o/s Wesley Methodist Chapel 06:31 18:31 19:25
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 06:32 18:32 19:26
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 06:33 18:33 19:27
Caerphilly, after The Moat House 06:34 18:34 19:28
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 06:35 18:35 19:28
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 06:36 18:36 19:29
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 06:37 18:37 19:29
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 06:38 18:38 19:30
Caerphilly, nr Mountain Top Snackbar 06:39 18:39 19:30
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 06:40 18:40 19:31
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 06:41 18:41 19:32
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 06:43 18:43 19:33
Thornhill, opp Manor Parc 06:44 18:44 19:34
Thornhill, before White Lodge 06:44 18:44 19:34
Thornhill, before Crematorium Top 06:45 18:45 19:35
Thornhill, after Crematorium 06:46 18:46 19:35
Llanishen, adj Johnston Road 06:47 18:47 19:36
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 06:48 18:48 19:37
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 06:48 18:48 19:37
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 06:49 18:49 19:37
Llanishen, before Station 06:49 18:49 19:38
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 06:50 18:50 19:38
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 06:50 18:50 19:38
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 06:51 18:51 19:39
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 06:52 18:52 19:39
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 06:52 18:52 19:39
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 06:53 18:53 19:40
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:55 18:55 19:41
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 06:55 18:55 19:41s
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 06:57 18:57 19:43
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 19:47
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 19:48
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 19:50
Blackweir (opp) 19:52
Blackweir, after Rosemount 19:53
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 19:55
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 19:56
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 19:58

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales