bustimes.org

87 - Horksley Heath - Brightlingsea via Town Centre, University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

A service operated by First Essex

Map

Horksley Heath - Brightlingsea via Town Centre, University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 08:28 then hourly until
08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Colchester, o/s The Albert 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Colchester, adj Causton Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 08:39 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 08:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Colchester, opp Brook Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 08:43 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Colchester, opp Davey Close 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
The Hythe, opp Station Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 08:50 09:50 10:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50
University of Essex, adj South Courts 08:52 09:52 10:53 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 08:54 09:54 10:55 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:55
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 08:55 09:55 10:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:56
Wivenhoe, o/s Cricket Ground 18:56
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:57 15:57 16:55 17:55
Wivenhoe, adj Croquet Gardens 18:57
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 18:57
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 08:56 09:56 10:58 15:58 16:56 17:56
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 08:57 09:57 10:59 15:59 16:57 17:57
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 08:58 09:58 11:00 16:00 16:58 17:58
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 08:59 09:59 11:01 16:01 16:59 17:59
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 09:01 10:01 11:03 16:03 17:01 18:01
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 09:02 10:02 11:04 16:04 17:02 18:02
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:05 16:05 17:03 18:03
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 09:04 10:04 11:06 16:06 17:04 18:04
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 18:59
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:06 16:06 17:04 18:04
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:06 16:06 17:04 18:04
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 09:05 10:05 11:07 16:07 17:05 18:05
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:08 16:08 17:06 18:06
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 09:07 10:07 11:09 16:09 17:07 18:07
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:10 16:10 17:08 18:08
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 09:08 10:08 11:10 16:10 17:08 18:08
Thorrington, opp Mill House 09:09 10:09 11:11 16:11 17:09 18:09
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 09:10 10:10 11:12 16:12 17:10 18:10
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 09:11 10:11 11:13 16:13 17:11 18:11
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 09:11 10:11 11:13 16:13 17:11 18:11
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:14 16:14 17:12 18:12
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:15 16:15 17:13 18:13
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:16 16:16 17:14 18:14
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:14 10:14 11:16 16:16 17:14 18:14
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:17 16:17 17:15 18:15
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 08:20 09:16 10:16 11:18 16:18 17:16 18:16
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 08:21 09:17 10:17 11:19 16:19 17:17 18:17
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:19 16:19 17:17 18:17
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:20 16:20 17:18 18:18

Brightlingsea - Horksley Heath via Town Centre, University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:27 then hourly until 15:27 16:27 17:25 18:25
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:26 18:26
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:26 18:26
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:27
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:27
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:28 18:28
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:28 18:28
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:32 15:32 16:31 17:29 18:29
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:32 15:32 16:31 17:29 18:29
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 08:30 09:31 10:31 11:33 15:33 16:32 17:30 18:30
Thorrington, adj Mill House 08:31 09:32 10:32 11:34 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:31
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:35 15:35 16:34 17:32 18:32
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:36 15:36 16:35 17:33 18:33
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 08:33 09:34 10:34 11:36 15:36 16:35 17:33 18:33
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:37 15:37 16:36 17:34 18:34
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:38 15:38 16:37 17:35 18:35
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 08:36 09:37 10:37 11:39 15:39 16:38 17:36 18:36
Alresford, opp The Pointer 08:37 09:38 10:38 11:40 15:40 16:39 17:37 18:37
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 08:38 09:39 10:39 11:41 15:41 16:40 17:38 18:38
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:42 15:42 16:41 17:39 18:39
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 08:40 09:41 10:41 11:43 15:43 16:42 17:40 18:40
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:44 15:44 16:43 17:41 18:41
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:45 15:45 16:44 17:42 18:42
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:46 15:46 16:45 17:43 18:43
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:46 15:46 16:45 17:43 18:43
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:47 15:47 16:46 17:44 18:44
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:48 15:48 16:47 17:45 18:45
University of Essex, opp South Courts 08:48 09:49 10:50 11:52 15:52 16:51 17:48 18:48
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 08:49 09:50 10:51 11:53 15:53 16:52 17:49 18:49
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 08:50 09:51 10:52 11:54 15:54 16:53 17:50 18:50
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 08:51 09:52 10:53 11:55 15:55 16:54 17:51 18:51
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 08:53 09:54 10:55 11:57 15:57 16:56 17:53 18:53
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 08:55 09:56 10:57 11:59 15:59 16:58 17:55 18:55
The Hythe, adj Station Road 08:55 09:56 10:57 11:59 15:59 16:58 17:55 18:55
Colchester, adj Davey Close 08:56 09:57 10:58 12:00 16:00 16:59 17:56 18:56
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 08:57 09:58 10:59 12:01 16:01 17:00 17:57 18:57
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:02 16:02 17:01 17:58 18:58
Colchester, opp The Surgery 09:00 10:01 11:02 12:04 16:04 17:03 18:00 19:00
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 09:01 10:02 11:03 12:05 16:05 17:04 18:01 19:01
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 09:04 10:05 11:06 12:08 16:08 17:07 18:04 19:04
09:07 10:08 11:09 12:11 16:11 17:10 18:07
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 09:08 10:09 11:10 12:12 16:12 17:11 18:08
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 09:10 10:11 11:12 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:10
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 09:12 10:13 11:14 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:12
Colchester, opp Causton Road 09:12 10:13 11:14 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:12
Colchester, opp The Albert 09:13 10:14 11:15 12:17 16:17 17:16 18:13
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 09:14 10:15 11:16 12:18 16:18 17:17 18:14
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 09:15 10:16 11:17 12:19 16:19 17:18 18:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex