87 - Horksley Heath - Brightlingsea via Town Centre, University, Wivenhoe, Alresford, Thorrington

Operated by First Essex

Great Horkesley, Malvern Way - Brightlingsea Victoria Place

Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 06:1908:33then every 20 minutes until
06:2506:5007:2007:4008:0508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:4013:2013:4014:0514:3015:0515:3516:1516:4517:1517:4518:2018:5019:18
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 07:11
07:1319:5220:2520:5821:2522:0322:3023:25
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 15:49
15:51
Great Horkesley, adj Ramparts Close 06:2506:5007:2007:4008:0508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:4013:2013:4014:0514:3015:0515:3516:1516:4517:1517:4518:2018:5019:18
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:53
Great Horkesley, opp Half Butt 06:2706:5207:2207:4208:0708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:4213:2213:4214:0714:3215:0715:3716:1716:4717:1717:4718:2218:5219:20
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:55
Great Horkesley, opp Green Lane 06:2706:5207:2207:4208:0708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:4213:2213:4214:0714:3215:0715:3716:1716:4717:1717:4718:2218:5219:20
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:56
Mile End, adj Chapman's Farm 06:2806:5307:2307:4308:0808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5810:1810:4313:2313:4314:0814:3315:0815:3816:1816:4817:1817:4818:2318:5319:21
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 15:59
Mile End, opp Cordelia Drive 06:2906:5407:2407:4408:0908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5910:1910:4413:2413:4414:0914:3415:0915:3916:1916:4917:1917:4918:2418:5419:22
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 16:07
Mile End, adj Link Close 06:3106:5607:2607:4608:1208:4209:0209:2109:4110:0110:2110:4613:2613:4614:1114:3615:1115:4116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2618:5619:24
Colchester, o/s Mile End Church 06:3106:5607:2707:4708:1308:4309:0309:2209:4210:0210:2210:4713:2713:4714:1214:3715:1215:4216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2718:5719:25
Colchester, adj Tall Trees 06:3206:5707:2807:4808:1408:4409:0409:2309:4310:0310:2310:4813:2813:4814:1314:3815:1315:4316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2818:5819:25
Colchester, o/s Oaks Place 06:3206:5707:2907:4908:1408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0410:2410:4913:2913:4914:1414:3915:1415:4416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2918:5919:26
Colchester, adj Rectory Close 06:3306:5807:2907:4908:1508:4509:0509:2409:4410:0410:2410:4913:2913:4914:1414:3915:1415:4416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2918:5919:26
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 06:3306:5807:3007:5008:1608:4609:0609:2509:4510:0510:2510:5013:3013:5014:1514:4015:1515:4516:2516:5517:2517:5518:3019:0019:27
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 06:3406:5907:1507:3107:5108:1708:4709:0709:2609:4610:0610:2610:5113:3113:5114:1614:4115:1615:4616:2616:5617:2617:5618:3119:0119:2819:5420:2721:0021:2722:0522:3223:27
Colchester, o/s The Albert 06:3607:0107:1707:3307:5308:2008:5009:1009:2809:4810:0810:2810:5313:3313:5314:1814:4315:1915:4916:2916:5917:2917:5818:3319:0319:3019:5520:2821:0121:2822:0622:3323:28
Colchester, adj Causton Road 06:3607:0107:1707:3407:5408:2108:5109:1109:2909:4910:0910:2910:5413:3413:5414:1914:4415:2015:5016:3017:0017:3017:5918:3419:0419:3019:5520:2821:0121:2822:0622:3323:28
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 06:3707:0207:1807:3507:5508:2208:5209:1209:3009:5010:1010:3010:5513:3513:5514:2014:4515:2115:5116:3117:0117:3118:0018:3519:0519:3119:5620:2921:0221:2922:0722:3423:29
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 06:0606:4007:0507:2307:3907:5908:2608:5609:1609:3409:5410:1410:3410:5913:3913:5914:2414:4915:2515:5516:1016:3617:0517:3518:0418:3919:0919:3420:0020:3321:0621:3322:1122:3823:33
06:08
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 06:0906:4207:0707:2507:4108:0108:2808:5809:1809:3609:5610:1610:3611:0113:4114:0114:2614:5115:2715:5716:1216:3817:0717:3718:0618:4119:1119:3620:0220:3521:0821:3522:1222:4023:34
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 06:1006:4307:0807:2607:4208:0208:2908:5909:1909:3709:5710:1710:3711:0213:4214:0214:2714:5215:2915:5916:1416:4017:0917:3918:0718:4219:1219:3720:0220:3521:0821:3522:1322:4023:35
Colchester, opp Brook Street 06:1106:4407:0907:2707:4408:0408:3109:0109:2109:3909:5910:1910:3811:0313:4314:0314:2914:5415:3016:0016:1516:4117:1017:4018:0818:4319:1419:3820:0320:3621:0921:3622:1422:4123:36
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 06:1106:4507:1007:2807:4408:0508:3109:0109:2109:3909:5910:1910:4011:0513:4514:0514:3014:5515:3116:0116:1616:4217:1217:4118:1018:4419:1419:3920:0420:3721:1021:3722:1522:4223:37
Colchester, adj Kerry Court 06:1106:4507:1007:2807:4508:0608:3209:0209:2209:4010:0010:2010:4011:0513:4514:0514:3114:5615:3216:0216:1716:4317:1317:4218:1118:4519:1519:4020:0420:3721:1021:3722:1522:4223:37
Colchester, adj Tabor Road 06:1206:4607:1107:2907:4508:0608:3209:0209:2209:4010:0010:2010:4111:0613:4614:0614:3214:5715:3316:0316:1816:4417:1417:4318:1218:4619:1519:4120:0520:3821:1121:3822:1522:4323:37
Colchester, opp Davey Close 06:1306:4707:1207:3007:4608:0708:3309:0309:2309:4110:0110:2110:4211:0713:4714:0714:3314:5815:3416:0416:1916:4517:1517:4418:1318:4719:1619:4220:0620:3921:1221:3922:1622:4423:38
The Hythe, opp Station Road 06:1306:4707:1207:3007:4708:0808:3409:0409:2409:4210:0210:2210:4311:0813:4814:0814:3414:5915:3516:0516:2016:4617:1617:4518:1318:4719:1719:4220:0620:3921:1221:3922:1622:4423:38
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 06:1406:4907:1407:3307:4908:1008:3609:0609:2609:4410:0410:2410:4411:0913:4914:0914:3515:0015:3716:0716:2216:4817:1817:4718:1518:4919:1919:4420:0820:4121:1421:4122:1822:4623:40
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 06:1406:4907:1407:3307:4908:1008:3609:0609:2609:4410:0410:2410:4411:0913:4914:0914:3515:0015:3716:0716:2216:4817:1817:4718:1518:4919:1919:4420:0820:4121:1421:4122:1822:4623:40
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 06:1606:5207:1707:3607:5208:1308:3909:0909:2909:4710:0710:2710:4711:1213:5214:1214:3815:0315:4116:1116:2516:5217:2217:5018:1818:5219:2219:4720:1120:4421:1721:4422:2122:4923:43
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 06:1706:5307:1807:3807:5408:1508:4109:1109:3109:4910:0910:2910:4911:1413:5414:1414:4015:0515:4216:1216:2716:5317:2317:5318:2018:5419:2419:4920:1120:4421:1721:4422:2222:4923:44
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 06:1806:5407:1907:3907:5508:1608:4209:1209:3209:5010:1010:3010:5011:1513:5514:1514:4115:0615:4316:1316:2816:5417:2517:5418:2118:5519:2519:5020:1220:4521:1821:4522:2322:5023:45
University of Essex, adj South Courts 06:1906:5607:2107:4107:5708:1908:4509:1509:3509:5210:1210:3210:5211:1713:5714:1714:4315:0815:4616:1616:3116:5717:2717:5618:2318:5719:2719:5220:1420:4721:2021:4722:2522:5223:47
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 06:2206:5907:2407:4508:0108:2308:4909:1909:3909:5510:1510:3510:5511:2014:0014:2014:4615:1115:4916:1916:3517:0017:3118:0018:2619:0019:3019:5520:1720:5021:2321:5022:2822:5523:50
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 06:2207:0007:2607:4608:0208:2408:5009:2009:4009:5610:1610:3610:5611:2114:0114:2114:4715:1215:5116:2116:3617:0217:3218:0118:2719:0119:3119:5620:1720:5121:2321:5122:2822:5623:50
Wivenhoe Cross (S-bound) 06:2207:0007:2607:4608:0308:2508:5109:2109:4109:5610:1610:3610:5611:2114:0114:2114:4715:1215:5116:2116:3617:0217:3218:0118:2719:0119:3119:5620:5121:5122:56
Wivenhoe, o/s Cricket Ground 20:1821:2422:2923:51
Wivenhoe, opp Rosabelle Avenue 06:2307:0107:2707:4708:0408:2608:5209:2209:4209:5710:1710:3710:5711:2214:0214:2214:4815:1315:5216:2216:3717:0317:3318:0218:2819:0219:3219:5720:5221:5222:57
Wivenhoe, adj Croquet Gardens 20:1821:2422:2923:51
Wivenhoe, o/s Co-op 06:2407:0207:2807:4808:0508:2708:5209:2209:4209:5810:1810:3810:5811:2314:0314:2314:4915:1415:5316:2316:3817:0417:3418:0318:2919:0319:3319:5820:5321:5322:58
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 20:1921:2522:3023:52
Wivenhoe Cemetery (N-bound) 06:2507:0307:2907:4908:0608:2808:5309:2309:4309:5910:1910:3910:5911:2414:0414:2414:5015:1515:5416:2416:3917:0517:3518:0418:3019:0419:5920:5421:5422:59
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 20:2021:2622:3123:53
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 06:2607:0407:3007:5008:0708:2908:5409:2409:4410:0010:2010:4011:0011:2514:0514:2514:5115:1615:5516:2516:4017:0617:3618:0518:3119:0520:0020:5521:5523:00
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 06:2707:0507:3107:5108:0908:3108:5609:2609:4610:0210:2210:4211:0211:2714:0714:2714:5315:1815:5716:2716:4217:0817:3818:0718:3219:0620:0120:5621:5623:01
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 06:2807:0607:3207:5208:1008:3208:5709:2709:4710:0310:2310:4311:0311:2814:0814:2814:5415:1915:5816:2816:4317:0917:3918:0818:3319:0720:0220:5721:5723:02
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 06:2907:0707:3307:5308:1108:3308:5809:2809:4810:0410:2410:4411:0411:2914:0914:2914:5515:2015:5916:2916:4417:1017:4018:0918:3419:0820:0320:5821:5823:03
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 06:3007:0807:3407:5408:1208:3408:5909:2909:4910:0510:2510:4511:0511:3014:1014:3014:5615:2116:0016:3016:4517:1117:4118:1018:3519:0920:0420:5921:5923:04
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 06:3007:0807:3407:5408:1208:3408:5909:2909:4910:0510:2510:4511:0511:3014:1014:3014:5615:2116:0016:3016:4517:1117:4118:1018:3519:0920:0420:5921:5923:04
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 06:3107:0907:3507:5508:1308:3509:0009:3009:5010:0610:2610:4611:0611:3114:1114:3114:5715:2216:0116:3116:4617:1217:4218:1118:3619:1020:0521:0022:0023:05
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 06:3207:1007:3607:5608:1408:3609:0109:3109:5110:0710:2710:4711:0711:3214:1214:3214:5815:2316:0216:3216:4717:1317:4318:1218:3719:1120:0621:0122:0123:06
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 06:3307:1107:3707:5708:1508:3709:0209:3209:5210:0810:2810:4811:0811:3314:1314:3314:5915:2416:0316:3316:4817:1417:4418:1318:3819:1220:0721:0222:0223:07
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 06:3407:1207:3807:5808:1608:3809:0309:3309:5310:0910:2910:4911:0911:3414:1414:3415:0015:2516:0416:3416:4917:1517:4518:1418:3919:1320:0821:0322:0323:08
Thorrington Cross (S-bound) 06:3507:1307:3907:5908:1708:3909:0409:3409:5410:1010:3010:5011:1011:3514:1514:3515:0115:2616:0516:3516:5017:1617:4618:1518:4019:1420:0921:0422:0423:09
Thorrington, opp Thors Farm 06:3507:1307:3907:5908:1708:3909:0409:3409:5410:1010:3010:5011:1011:3514:1514:3515:0115:2616:0516:3516:5017:1617:4618:1518:4019:1420:0921:0422:0423:09
Thorrington, opp Mill House 06:3607:1407:4008:0008:1808:4009:0509:3509:5510:1110:3110:5111:1111:3614:1614:3615:0215:2716:0616:3616:5117:1717:4718:1618:4119:1520:1021:0522:0523:10
Thorrington, o/s Gatehouse Farm 06:3707:1507:4108:0108:1908:4109:0609:3609:5610:1210:3210:5211:1211:3714:1714:3715:0315:2816:0716:3716:5217:1817:4818:1718:4219:1620:1121:0622:0623:11
Brightlingsea Hall (o/s) 06:3807:1507:4108:0208:2008:4209:0709:3709:5610:1310:3310:5311:1311:3814:1814:3815:0415:2916:0716:3716:5217:1817:4918:1818:4319:1720:1221:0622:0623:11
Brightlingsea, opp Samsons Corner 06:3807:1607:4208:0208:2108:4309:0809:3809:5710:1310:3310:5311:1311:3814:1814:3815:0415:2916:0816:3816:5317:1917:5018:1918:4319:1720:1221:0722:0723:12
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (SE-bound) 06:3907:1707:4308:0308:2208:4409:0909:3909:5810:1410:3410:5411:1411:3914:1914:3915:0515:3016:0916:3916:5417:2017:5118:2018:4419:1820:1321:0822:0823:13
Brightlingsea Bateman Road (E-bound) 06:0006:2006:4007:0307:1807:4408:0408:2308:4509:1009:4009:5910:1510:3510:5511:1511:4014:2014:4015:0015:0615:3116:1016:4016:5517:2117:5218:2118:4519:1920:1421:0922:0923:14
06:0206:2207:0515:02
Brightlingsea Red Barn Road (E-bound) 06:0206:2206:4007:0507:1907:4508:0508:2408:4609:1109:4110:0010:1610:3610:5611:1611:4114:2114:4115:0215:0715:3216:1116:4116:5517:2217:5318:2218:4619:2020:1521:1022:1023:15
Brightlingsea Regent Road (S-bound) 06:0306:2306:4207:0707:2107:4708:0708:2508:4709:1209:4210:0110:1710:3710:5711:1711:4214:2214:4215:0415:0815:3316:1216:4216:5617:2317:5418:2318:4719:2120:1621:1122:1123:16
Brightlingsea Bellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:0406:2406:4307:0807:2207:4808:0808:2708:4909:1409:4410:0310:1810:3810:5811:1811:4314:2314:4415:0515:1015:3516:1416:4416:5817:2517:5618:2518:4819:2220:1721:1222:1223:17
Brightlingsea Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:0406:2406:4307:0807:2307:4908:0908:2808:5009:1509:4510:0410:1910:3910:5911:1911:4414:2414:4515:0515:1115:3616:1516:4516:5917:2617:5718:2618:4919:2320:1821:1322:1323:17
Brightlingsea, adj Hurst Green 06:0606:2606:4507:1007:2507:5108:1108:2908:5109:1609:4610:0510:2010:4011:0011:2011:4514:2514:4615:0715:1215:3716:1616:4617:0017:2717:5818:2718:5019:2420:1921:1422:1423:19
Brightlingsea High Street (W-bound) 06:0706:2706:4607:1107:2607:5208:1208:3008:5209:1709:4710:0610:2010:4011:0011:2111:4614:2614:4715:0815:1315:3816:1716:4717:0217:2817:5918:2818:5119:2520:2021:1522:1523:19
Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:0806:2806:4807:1307:2707:5308:1308:3108:5309:1809:4810:0710:2210:4211:0211:2211:4714:2714:4815:1015:1415:3916:1816:4817:0317:2918:0018:2918:5219:2620:2121:1622:1623:20

Brightlingsea Victoria Place - Norman Way Schools

Brightlingsea Victoria Place (W-bound) 06:1006:3006:5007:1507:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:2009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:30then every 20 minutes until14:1014:3014:5015:1515:2015:5016:2516:5017:1017:3518:0518:3518:5519:3020:2521:2522:25
Brightlingsea Station Road (SW-bound) 06:1106:3106:5107:1607:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:2109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3114:1114:3114:5115:1615:2215:5116:2616:5117:1117:3618:0618:3618:5619:3120:2621:2622:26
Brightlingsea Lower Park Road (NE-bound) 06:1206:3206:5207:1807:3707:5708:1708:3708:5709:2209:5210:1210:3210:5111:1111:3114:1114:3214:5115:1815:2315:5116:2616:5117:1217:3618:0618:3718:5619:3120:2621:2622:26
Brightlingsea Spring Chase (NE-bound) 06:1206:3206:5207:1807:3707:5808:1708:3708:5709:2209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3214:1214:3214:5215:1815:2315:5216:2716:5217:1217:3718:0718:3718:5719:3220:2721:2722:27
Brightlingsea, adj Lodge Road 06:1306:3306:5307:1807:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:2309:5210:1210:3210:5311:1311:3314:1314:3314:5315:1915:2415:5316:2816:5317:1317:3818:0818:3818:5719:3220:2721:2722:27
Brightlingsea, opp Colne School 06:1306:3306:5307:1907:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:2309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3314:1314:3314:5315:1915:2415:5316:2816:5317:1317:3818:0818:3818:5819:3320:2821:2822:28
Brightlingsea Strangers Corner (NW-bound) 06:1406:3406:5407:2007:4008:0008:2008:4008:5909:2409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3414:1414:3414:5415:2015:2615:5416:2916:5417:1417:3918:0918:3918:5819:3320:2821:2822:28
Brightlingsea, o/s Samsons Corner 06:1406:3406:5407:2107:4008:0108:2108:4109:0009:2509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3514:1514:3514:5515:2015:2615:5516:3016:5517:1517:4018:1018:4018:5919:3420:2921:2922:29
Brightlingsea Hall (opp) 06:1506:3506:5607:2207:4208:0108:2108:4109:0109:2509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3514:1514:3514:5515:2215:2815:5516:3016:5517:1617:4018:1018:4119:0019:3520:3021:3022:30
Thorrington, opp Gatehouse Farm 06:1606:3606:5707:2307:4308:0308:2308:4309:0209:2609:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3714:1714:3614:5715:2315:2915:5716:3216:5717:1717:4218:1218:4219:0119:3620:3121:3122:31
Thorrington, adj Mill House 06:1706:3706:5807:2407:4408:0408:2408:4409:0309:2709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3714:1714:3714:5715:2415:3115:5716:3216:5717:1817:4218:1218:4319:0119:3620:3121:3122:31
Thorrington, o/s Thors Farm 06:1806:3806:5907:2607:4508:0508:2508:4509:0409:2809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3814:1814:3814:5815:2615:3215:5816:3316:5817:1917:4318:1318:4419:0219:3720:3221:3222:32
Thorrington Cross (N-bound) 06:1906:3907:0007:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:0509:2909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3914:1914:3914:5915:2715:3215:5916:3416:5917:1917:4418:1418:4419:0319:3820:3321:3322:33
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 06:1906:3907:0007:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:0509:2909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3914:1914:3914:5915:2715:3215:5916:3416:5917:1917:4418:1418:4419:0319:3820:3321:3322:33
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 06:2006:4007:0107:2707:4708:0708:2708:4709:0609:3010:0010:2110:4111:0111:2111:4114:2114:4115:0115:2815:3416:0116:3617:0117:2017:4618:1618:4519:0519:4020:3521:3522:35
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 06:2206:4207:0207:2807:4908:0908:2908:4909:0809:3210:0210:2310:4311:0311:2311:4314:2314:4315:0315:3015:3516:0316:3817:0317:2117:4818:1818:4619:0619:4120:3621:3622:36
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 06:2306:4307:0407:3007:5008:1008:3008:5009:0909:3310:0310:2410:4411:0411:2411:4314:2314:4415:0315:3115:3716:0316:3817:0317:2317:4818:1818:4819:0719:4220:3721:3722:37
Alresford, opp The Pointer 06:2406:4407:0507:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1009:3410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4414:2414:4415:0415:3315:3816:0416:3917:0417:2417:4918:1918:4919:0719:4220:3721:3722:37
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 06:2506:4507:0607:3207:5208:1208:3208:5209:1109:3510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4514:2514:4515:0515:3415:3916:0516:4017:0517:2517:5018:2018:5019:0819:4320:3821:3822:38
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 06:2606:4607:0707:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:1209:3610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4614:2614:4615:0615:3515:4016:0616:4117:0617:2617:5118:2118:5119:0919:4420:3921:3922:39
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 06:2706:4707:0807:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1309:3710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4714:2714:4715:0715:3615:4116:0716:4217:0717:2717:5218:2218:5219:1019:4520:4021:4022:40
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 06:2806:4807:0907:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4914:2914:4915:0915:3715:4216:0916:4317:0817:2817:5318:2318:5319:1119:4620:4121:4122:41
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 06:2906:4907:1007:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1609:4010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5014:3014:5015:1015:3815:4316:1016:4417:0917:2917:5418:2418:5419:1219:4720:4221:4222:42
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 06:3006:5007:1107:3707:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:4110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5114:3114:5115:1115:3915:4416:1116:4517:1017:3017:5518:2518:5519:1319:4820:2220:4321:2821:4322:43
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 06:3006:5007:1107:3707:5808:1808:3708:5709:1709:4110:1110:3110:5111:1211:3211:5214:3214:5215:1215:3915:4416:1216:4517:1017:3017:5518:2518:5519:1319:4820:2220:4321:2821:4322:43
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 06:3106:5107:1207:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1809:4210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5214:3214:5215:1215:4015:4516:1216:4617:1117:3117:5618:2618:5619:1419:4920:2320:4421:2921:4422:44
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 06:3206:5207:1307:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:1909:4310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5314:3314:5315:1315:4215:4816:1316:4717:1217:3217:5718:2718:5619:1519:5020:2420:4521:3021:4522:45
University of Essex, opp South Courts 06:3506:5507:1707:4308:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5714:3714:5715:1715:4515:5116:1716:5117:0317:1617:3618:0118:3119:0019:1819:5320:2720:4821:3321:4822:48
17:06
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 06:3706:5707:1907:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5914:3915:0015:1915:4715:5316:2016:5317:0917:1817:3818:0318:3319:0219:2119:5620:3020:5121:3521:5022:50
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 06:3706:5707:1907:4608:0508:2508:4609:0609:2609:5010:2010:4011:0011:1911:3911:5914:3915:0115:1915:4915:5516:2016:5517:1017:2017:3918:0418:3419:0319:2219:5720:3120:5221:3621:5122:51
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 06:3906:5907:2107:4708:0708:2808:4709:0609:2609:5110:2110:4111:0111:2211:4212:0214:4215:0315:2215:5115:5816:2216:5717:1117:2217:4018:0618:3519:0419:2419:5920:3320:5421:3821:5322:53
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 06:4107:0107:2307:4908:0908:3008:4909:0909:2909:5410:2310:4411:0411:2411:4412:0414:4415:0615:2415:5516:0116:2517:0117:1517:2617:4418:0918:3819:0719:2620:0120:3520:5621:4021:5522:55
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 06:1506:4307:0307:2507:5108:1108:3208:5109:1109:3109:5610:2510:4611:0611:2611:4612:0614:4615:0615:2715:5716:0316:2717:0317:1817:2817:4618:1118:4019:0919:2620:0120:3520:5621:4021:5522:55
06:17
The Hythe, adj Station Road 06:1706:4307:0307:2507:5108:1108:3208:5109:1109:3109:5610:2510:4611:0611:2611:4612:0614:4615:0715:2715:5716:0316:2717:0317:1817:2817:4618:1118:4019:0919:2620:0120:3520:5621:4021:5522:55
Colchester, adj Davey Close 06:1806:4407:0407:2607:5208:1308:3408:5309:1209:3209:5710:2610:4711:0711:2711:4712:0714:4715:0715:2815:5916:0516:2817:0417:1917:2917:4718:1218:4119:1019:2720:0220:3620:5721:4121:5622:56
Colchester, opp Tabor Road 06:1906:4507:0507:2707:5308:1408:3508:5409:1309:3309:5810:2710:4811:0811:2811:4812:0814:4815:0915:2916:0016:0616:3017:0517:2017:3017:4818:1318:4219:1119:2920:0420:3820:5921:4321:5822:58
Colchester, opp Kerry Court 06:1906:4607:0607:2807:5508:1608:3708:5609:1509:3409:5910:2810:4911:0911:2911:4912:0914:4915:1015:3116:0116:0716:3117:0617:2117:3217:4918:1418:4319:1219:3020:0420:3820:5921:4321:5822:58
Colchester, opp The Surgery 06:2106:4707:0707:3007:5808:1808:3908:5909:1809:3810:0110:3010:5111:1111:3111:5112:1114:5115:1415:3316:0416:1016:3317:1017:2517:3517:5318:1718:4619:1419:3320:0720:4121:0221:4622:0123:01
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 06:2306:4907:0907:3208:0008:2208:4209:0209:2109:4010:0310:3210:5311:1311:3311:5312:1314:5315:1615:3516:0716:1316:3617:1217:2717:3717:5518:1918:4819:1619:3420:0920:4221:0321:4722:0223:02
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 06:2506:5207:1207:3508:0408:2508:4609:0609:2409:4310:0610:3510:5611:1611:3611:5612:1614:5615:1715:3916:0916:1516:4017:1517:3017:4117:5818:2218:5119:1919:3520:1020:4321:0421:4822:0323:03
06:2706:5507:1507:3808:0708:2808:4909:1009:2809:4610:0910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1914:5915:2015:4316:1316:1816:4417:1917:4518:2518:5419:3820:1320:4521:0621:5022:0523:05
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 08:10
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:2806:5607:1607:3908:2908:5109:1209:3009:4810:1110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2115:0115:2215:4516:1516:2016:4617:2117:4718:2618:5519:3920:1420:4621:0721:5122:0623:06
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:12
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 06:3006:5807:1807:4208:3208:5309:1409:3209:5010:1310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2315:0315:2415:4716:1716:2216:4817:2317:4918:2918:5819:4120:1620:4821:0921:5322:0823:08
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:14
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:3207:0007:2007:4408:3408:5509:1609:3409:5210:1510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2515:0515:2715:5016:2016:2516:5117:2517:5118:3119:0019:4320:1820:5021:1121:5522:1023:10
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:14
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:3307:0107:2107:4508:3508:5609:1709:3609:5410:1610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2615:0615:2815:5116:2116:2616:5217:2617:5218:3219:0119:4420:1920:5121:1221:5622:1123:11
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:15
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:3407:0207:2207:4608:3608:5709:1809:3609:5410:1710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2715:0715:2915:5216:2216:2716:5317:2717:5318:3319:0219:4520:2020:5221:1321:5722:1223:12
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:17
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:3507:0307:2407:4808:3808:5909:2009:3809:5610:1910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2915:0915:3015:5416:2416:2916:5517:2917:5518:3519:0419:4620:2120:5321:1421:5822:1323:13
Colchester, opp Groves Close 06:3607:0407:2507:4908:3909:0009:2109:3909:5710:2010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3015:1015:5516:2516:5617:3017:5618:3619:05
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 15:3216:3119:4820:2320:5521:1622:0022:1523:15
Colchester, opp Oaks Place 06:3607:0507:2607:5008:4009:0109:2209:4009:5810:2110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3115:1115:5616:2616:5717:3117:5718:3719:06
Colchester, opp Tall Trees 06:3707:0507:2707:5108:4109:0109:2209:4009:5810:2110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3115:1115:5716:2716:5817:3217:5818:3719:06
Colchester, opp Mile End Church 06:3807:0607:2807:5208:4209:0209:2309:4109:5910:2210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3215:1215:5816:2816:5917:3317:5918:3819:07
Mile End, opp Link Close 06:3807:0707:2907:5308:4309:0309:2409:4210:0010:2310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3315:1315:5916:2917:0017:3418:0018:3919:08
Mile End, opp Boxted Road 06:3907:0807:3007:5408:4409:0409:2509:4310:0110:2410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3415:1416:0016:3017:0117:3618:0218:4019:09
Mile End, adj Cordelia Drive 06:4007:0907:3107:5508:4509:0509:2609:4410:0210:2510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3515:1516:0116:3117:0217:3618:0218:4119:10
Mile End, opp Chapman's Farm 06:4107:1007:3207:5608:4609:0609:2709:4510:0310:2610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3615:1616:0216:3217:0317:3718:0318:4219:11
Great Horkesley, adj Green Lane 06:4207:1107:3307:5708:4709:0709:2809:4610:0410:2710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3715:1716:0316:3317:0417:3818:0418:4319:12
Great Horkesley, o/s Half Butt 06:4207:1207:3407:5808:4809:0709:2809:4610:0410:2710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3715:1716:0416:3417:0417:3818:0518:4319:12
Great Horkesley, opp Exeter Close 06:4307:1207:3407:5808:4809:0809:2909:4710:0510:2810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3815:1816:0416:3417:0517:3918:0518:4419:13
Great Horkesley Malvern Way (N-bound) 06:4307:1307:3507:5908:4909:0809:2909:4710:0510:2810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3815:1816:0516:3517:0517:3918:0618:4419:13

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 25 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app