bustimes.org

87 - Neath - Margam

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Margam - Neath

Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 08:44 then every 15 minutes until 14:29 14:44 then every 15 minutes until 16:29 16:44 then every 15 minutes until 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44
Margam, before Twelve Nights 08:44 14:29 14:44 16:29 16:44 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 08:46 14:31 14:46 16:31 16:46 17:31 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 08:47 14:32 14:47 16:32 16:47 17:32 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46
Taibach, after Groeswen 08:48 14:33 14:48 16:33 16:48 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46
Taibach, before Eastern School 08:49 14:34 14:49 16:34 16:49 17:34 17:47 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:47
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 08:50 14:35 14:50 16:35 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 08:50 14:35 14:50 16:35 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52
Taibach, after Abbey Road 08:51 14:36 14:51 16:36 16:54 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:53
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 08:52 14:37 14:52 16:37 16:55 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:54
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 5) 08:53 14:38 14:53 16:38 16:56 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 08:56 14:41 14:56 16:41 16:58 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:57
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:01 14:46 15:01 16:46 17:02 17:47 18:01 19:01
Water Street, opp Health Centre 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:01 14:46 15:01 16:46 17:02 17:47 18:01 19:01
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:17 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:03 14:48 15:03 16:48 17:04 17:49 18:03 19:03
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:17 06:53 07:13 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:04 14:49 15:04 16:49 17:05 17:50 18:03 19:03
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 06:19 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:07 14:52 15:07 16:52 17:06 17:51 18:05 19:05
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:19 06:56 07:16 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:08 14:53 15:08 16:53 17:07 17:52 18:06 19:06
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 06:20 06:56 07:16 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:09 14:54 15:09 16:54 17:08 17:53 18:07 19:07
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 14:55 15:10 16:55 17:09 17:54 18:08 19:08
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 14:55 15:10 16:55 17:09 17:54 18:08 19:08
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds) 06:24 07:00 07:21 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 14:58 15:13 16:58 17:11 17:56 18:10 19:10
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 06:25 07:01 07:22 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 15:00 15:15 17:00 17:13 17:58 18:12 19:12
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 06:26 07:02 07:23 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 15:01 15:16 17:01 17:14 17:59 18:12 19:12
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 06:27 07:03 07:24 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 15:02 15:17 17:02 17:15 18:00 18:14 19:14
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 06:28 07:04 07:25 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 15:03 15:18 17:03 17:16 18:01 18:15 19:15
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:28 07:04 07:25 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:19 15:04 15:19 17:04 17:17 18:02 18:15 19:15
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 06:29 07:05 07:26 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:20 15:05 15:20 17:05 17:18 18:03 18:16 19:16
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 06:30 07:06 07:27 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 15:06 15:14 15:21 17:06 17:19 18:04 18:17 19:17
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 06:30 07:06 07:27 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 15:06 15:14 15:21 17:06 17:19 18:04 18:17 19:17
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 06:32 07:07 07:28 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 15:07 15:15 15:22 17:07 17:20 18:05 18:18 19:18
Sandfields, after Afandale 06:32 07:07 07:28 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 15:07 15:15 15:22 17:07 17:20 18:05 18:18 19:18
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 06:32 07:07 07:28 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 15:07 15:15 15:22 17:07 17:20 18:05 18:18 19:18
Briton Ferry Health Centre (opp) 07:13 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:27 15:12 15:20 15:27 17:12 17:27 18:12
Baglan, nr Railway Station 06:34 07:30 18:20 19:20
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 06:34 07:31 18:20 19:20
Baglan, before Lodge Drive 06:35 07:31 18:21 19:21
Baglan, o/s Libary 06:37 07:34 18:24 19:24
Baglan Hawthorn Avenue (nr 57) 06:37 07:34 18:24 19:24
Baglan Keir Hardie Road (opp 13) 06:39 07:36 18:26 19:26
Baglan, o/s Shops 06:40 07:37 18:29 19:29
Briton Ferry Crawford Road (nr 1) 06:41 07:38 18:30 19:30
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 06:41 07:39 18:30 19:30
Briton Ferry, nr Post Office 06:42 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:29 15:14 15:22 15:29 17:14 17:31 18:16 18:31 19:31
Briton Ferry, after Hill Street 06:43 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:30 15:15 15:23 15:30 17:15 17:33 18:18 18:33 19:33
Briton Ferry, before St Clement's Church 06:44 07:17 07:45 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:31 15:16 15:24 15:31 17:16 17:34 18:19 18:34 19:34
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 15:18 15:26 15:33 17:18 17:36 18:21 18:36 19:36
Briton Ferry Cwrt Sart (o/s 55) 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:34 15:19 15:27 15:34 17:19 17:37 18:22 18:37 19:37
Court Sart Grandison Hotel (nr former) 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 15:20 15:28 15:35 17:20 17:38 18:23 18:38 19:38
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 06:48 07:22 07:51 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 15:21 15:29 15:36 17:21 17:39 18:24 18:38 19:38
Neath Metal Box (o/s former) 06:49 07:23 07:52 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:37 15:22 15:30 15:37 17:22 17:40 18:25 18:39 19:39
Neath, nr Castle Bingo 06:49 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:37 15:22 15:31 15:37 17:22 17:40 18:25 18:39 19:39
Melincryddan, before Southgate Street 06:50 07:25 07:53 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 15:23 15:32 15:38 17:23 17:41 18:26 18:40 19:40
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 06:50 07:26 07:53 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:39 15:24 15:33 15:39 17:24 17:42 18:27 18:40 19:40
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 06:51 07:26 07:54 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 15:25 15:34 15:40 17:25 17:43 18:28 18:41 19:41
Neath Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:53 07:30 07:56 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 15:30 15:38 15:45 17:30 17:47 18:32 18:47 19:47

Neath - Margam

Neath Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:00 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Neath Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:20 07:00 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:05 08:35 14:35 14:50 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:55
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 06:20 07:00 07:35 07:50 08:20 08:05 08:35 14:35 14:50 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:55
Melincryddan, opp Castle Bingo 06:21 07:01 07:38 07:53 08:23 08:08 08:38 14:38 14:53 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:36 18:58 19:56
Neath Metal Box (opp former) 06:21 07:01 07:38 07:53 08:23 08:08 08:38 14:38 14:53 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:28 18:36 18:58 19:56
Penrhiwtyn, after Westbourne Road 06:22 07:02 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:10 08:40 14:40 14:55 17:40 18:00 18:10 18:30 18:37 19:00 19:57
Penrhiwtyn Grandison Hotel (nr former) 06:23 07:03 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:12 08:42 14:42 14:57 17:42 18:02 18:12 18:32 18:38 19:02 19:58
Briton Ferry, after Station Road 06:23 07:03 07:42 07:57 08:27 08:12 08:42 14:42 14:58 17:43 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:38 19:03 19:58
Giant’s Grave, nr Lodge Cross 06:26 07:06 07:45 08:00 08:30 08:15 08:45 14:45 15:00 17:45 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:41 19:05 20:01
Briton Ferry, opp St Clement's Church 06:27 07:07 07:46 08:01 08:31 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:01 17:46 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:42 19:06 20:02
Briton Ferry Post Office (adj Post Box) 06:29 07:11 07:48 08:03 08:33 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:03 17:48 18:08 18:18 18:38 18:46 19:08 20:06
Briton Ferry Health Centre (nr) 07:51 08:06 08:36 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:10 17:55 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:15
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 06:30 07:12 18:47 20:07
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 06:31 07:14 18:49 20:09
Baglan, after Shops 06:33 07:16 18:51 20:11
Baglan, after Acorn Place 06:33 07:16 18:51 20:11
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 06:34 07:17 18:52 20:12
Baglan, o/s Library 06:36 07:19 18:54 20:14
Baglan, after Maes Rhedyn 06:36 07:19 18:54 20:14
Baglan, after Lodge Drive 06:36 07:20 18:55 20:15
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 06:37 07:21 18:56 20:16
Baglan Evans Bevans Playing Fields Q (not in use) 06:37 07:21 18:56 20:16
Baglan, after Railway Station 06:38 07:22 18:57 20:17
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 06:38 07:22 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:14 17:59 18:19 18:29 18:49 18:57 19:19 20:17
Sandfields, before Afandale 06:39 07:23 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:15 18:00 18:20 18:30 18:50 18:58 19:20 20:18
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 06:40 07:24 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:15 18:00 18:20 18:30 18:50 18:59 19:20 20:19
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 06:40 07:24 07:57 08:12 08:42 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:15 18:00
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 06:40 07:25 07:58 08:13 08:43 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:16 18:01
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 06:41 07:26 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:17 18:02
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:42 07:27 07:59 08:14 08:44 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:17 18:02
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 06:42 07:28 08:00 08:15 08:45 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:18 18:03
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 06:43 07:29 08:01 08:16 08:46 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:19 18:04
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 06:44 07:30 08:02 08:17 08:47 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:20 18:05
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 06:44 07:31 08:03 08:18 08:48 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:21 18:06
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds) 06:48 07:34 08:07 08:22 08:52 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:24 18:09
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 06:49 07:35 08:09 08:24 08:54 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:26 18:11
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 06:50 07:36 08:09 08:24 08:54 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:26 18:11
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 06:50 07:36 08:10 08:25 08:55 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:27 18:12
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:51 07:37 08:11 08:26 08:56 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:28 18:13
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 06:52 07:38 08:12 08:27 08:57 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:29 18:14
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 06:53 07:39 08:13 08:28 08:58 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:31 18:16
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:53 07:39 08:13 08:28 08:58 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:31 18:16
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:53 07:39 08:14 08:29 08:59 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:32 18:17
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:54 07:40 08:15 08:30 09:00 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:33 18:18
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 06:55 07:42 08:16 08:31 09:01 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:35 18:20
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:56 07:43 08:19 08:34 09:04 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:38 18:23
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:24 08:39 09:09 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:42 18:27
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 3) 08:26 08:41 09:11 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:44 18:29
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 08:26 08:41 09:11 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:44 18:29
Central School, nr Abbey Road 08:28 08:43 09:13 08:58 09:28 15:28 15:46 18:31
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 08:29 08:44 09:14 08:59 09:29 15:29 15:47 18:32
Taibach, opp Post Office 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:00 09:30 15:30 15:48 18:33
Taibach, opp Eastern School 08:30 08:45 09:15 09:00 09:30 15:30 15:48 18:33
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:01 09:31 15:31 15:49 18:34
Margam, after Earl Road 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:02 09:32 15:32 15:50 18:35
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:02 09:32 15:32 15:51 18:36
Margam, before Twelve Nights 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:03 09:33 15:33 15:51 18:36
Margam, nr Tollgate Shops 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:04 09:34 15:34 15:52 18:37
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:06 09:36 15:36 15:54 18:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales