bustimes.org

87 - Reading Station - Little Heath School

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading Station - Little Heath School

Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 07:36
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 07:37
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CA) 07:40
Reading Castle Street (stop CQ) 07:41
Castle Hill - Bath Road Russell Street (opp 6) 07:43
Castle Hill - Bath Road, opp Downshire Square 07:45
Southcote, adj Berkeley Avenue 07:46
Southcote Road (SW-bound) 07:47
Southcote, adj Monks Way 07:49
Southcote Farm Lane (adj 77) 07:50
Southcote Fawley Road (adj 125) 07:51
Southcote, opp Circuit Lane 07:52
Southcote, opp Coronation Square 07:54
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 255) 07:54
Southcote Ashampstead Road (adj 311) 07:55
Southcote, adj Holybrook Crescent 07:56
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (opp 30) 07:57
Fords Farm, opp Swanholm Gardens 07:59
Fords Farm, adj Kennet Valley School 07:59
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (adj 78) 08:00
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (adj 16) 08:01
Fords Farm, opp Sutherland Grove 08:02
Fords Farm, adj Kettering Close 08:03
Fords Farm, opp Knollmead 08:04
Beansheaf Estate, adj Ledbury Drive 08:05
Beansheaf Estate, adj Pemberton Gardens 08:06
Beansheaf Estate, adj Beansheaf Stores 08:07
Beansheaf Estate, adj Torcross Grove 08:08
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 08:09
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 08:10
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 08:10
Calcot Post Office (adj) 08:11
Calcot, opp Oliver Drive West 08:12
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 51) 08:13
Calcot, adj Conway Road 08:13
Calcot, adj Sovereign Way 08:14
Calcot Murdochs (E-bound) 08:15
Tilehurst, adj Water Tower 08:18
Tilehurst City Road (adj 94) 08:19
Tilehurst Chapel Hill (N-bound) 08:20
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Lower Elmstone Drive (adj 53) 08:20
Tilehurst, adj Normanstead Road 08:21
Tilehurst Chapel Hill Westwood Glen (adj 135) 08:22
Little Heath, opp Hallplace Farm 08:22
Little Heath, opp The Birchwoods 08:23
Little Heath School (Inside) 08:25
Schooldays only

Little Heath School - Reading Station

Little Heath School (Inside) 15:35
Little Heath School (o/s) 15:35
Little Heath, adj Footpath to Stratford Way 15:36
Turnhams Farm, opp Bitterne Avenue 15:36
Turnhams Farm Springfield (adj 100) 15:37
Little Heath, opp St Pauls School 15:37
Tilehurst City Road (adj 105) 15:38
Tilehurst, opp Water Tower 15:39
Calcot, opp Yew Tree Rise 15:40
Calcot, opp Sovereign Way 15:41
Calcot, opp Conway Road 15:42
Calcot Garston Crescent Summit (adj 12) 15:42
Calcot, adj Oliver Drive West 15:42
Calcot Post Office (opp) 15:43
Calcot, opp Mayfield Avenue 15:44
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 15:45
Calcot, adj Mayfield Avenue 15:45
Beansheaf Estate, opp Torcross Grove 15:47
Beansheaf Estate, opp Beansheaf Stores 15:48
Beansheaf Estate, opp Pemberton Gardens 15:49
Beansheaf Estate, opp Ledbury Drive 15:50
Fords Farm, adj Knollmead 15:51
Fords Farm, opp Kettering Close 15:52
Fords Farm, adj Sutherland Grove 15:53
Fords Farm Albury Gardens (opp 22) 15:54
Fords Farm Churchward Walk (opp 68) 15:55
Fords Farm, opp Kennet Valley School 15:56
Fords Farm, adj Swanholm Gardens 15:57
Southcote Dwyer Road Boundary (Adj 42) 15:59
Southcote, opp Holybrook Crescent 15:59
Southcote Ashampstead Road (opp 307) 16:01
Southcote Frilsham Road (adj 260) 16:02
Southcote, adj Coronation Square 16:04
Southcote, adj Circuit Lane 16:05
Southcote Fawley Road (opp 109) 16:06
Southcote Farm Lane (NE-bound) 16:07
Southcote Monks Way (opp 39) 16:09
Southcote Road (E-bound) 16:10
Southcote, opp Berkeley Avenue 16:11
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Downshire Square 16:12
Castle Hill - Bath Road, adj Lima Court 16:13
Castle Hill - Bath Road, on Russell Street 16:14
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 16:16
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 16:18
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 16:20
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 16:22
Schooldays only

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses