bustimes.org

870 - Mossley Road - St Damians RC Science College

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Map

Monday to Friday, Tameside school days

Tameside General Hosp (o/s)ital 07:28
Stamford Park (opp) 07:29
Ridge Hill, opp Ash Grove 07:30
Ridge Hill, nr Darnton Road 07:30
Ridge Hill, nr Springs Rise 07:31
Ridge Hill, nr Park Close 07:32
Ridge Hill, opp School Crescent 07:33
Ridge Hill, nr Arlies Lane 07:35
Ridge Hill, opp Coniston Drive 07:36
Ridge Hill, nr Church Walk 07:38
Ridge Hill Lane (opp) 07:39
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:41
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 07:41
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 07:43
Stalybridge, opp Mottram Road 07:45
Stalybridge, nr Richmond Street 07:47
Copley, opp Demesne Drive 07:49
The Copley Centre (opp) 07:49
Brushes Road (opp) 07:50
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 07:51
Millbrook, nr Cross Street 07:53
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 07:54
Millbrook, opp Buckton Drive 07:55
Buckton Vale, opp Second Avenue 07:56
Buckton Vale Road (opp) 07:58
Buckton Vale, opp Staley Cottages 08:00
Micklehurst, nr Staley Road 08:01
Micklehurst, nr Richmond Lodge 08:05
Micklehurst Road (nr) 08:07
Micklehurst, adj Winterford Road 08:09
Mossley Hollins High School (o/s) 08:12
Micklehurst, opp Winterford Road 08:15
Micklehurst, nr Moorside Road 08:15
Micklehurst, nr Mansfield Road 08:16
Mossley, nr The Uplands 08:16
Mossley, nr Moorlands Crescent 08:17
Micklehurst, nr Cheshire Street 08:18
Mossley, opp Bury Street 08:19
Mossley, opp Egmont Street 08:20
Mossley, opp Westwood House 08:20
Mossley Station (Stop B) 08:20
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 08:21
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 08:22
Top Mossley, opp Egerton Street 08:23
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 08:24
Brookbottom, opp The Billy Goat 08:24
Top Mossley, nr Luzley Road 08:25
Luzley, on Mossley Road 08:25
Luzley, opp Hartshead Inn 08:26
Luzley, opp Dirk Farm 08:27
Hazelhurst, opp Junction Inn 08:28
Hazelhurst, opp Kingsley Close 08:29
Hazelhurst, opp The Ladysmith 08:30
Hazelhurst Rose Hill Road (N-bound) 08:32
Higher Hurst, nr Grange Park Avenue 08:34
Higher Hurst, o/s Hurst Cemetery 08:36
Hurst Cross, o/s Hurst Hall 08:37
Higher Hurst, opp St Christopher's 08:41
Lily Lanes, o/s St Damian's RC Science College 08:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stotts Tours