877 - Stockport - Bramhall High School

Operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Stockport Road, Cheadle - Bus Stop Closure
31 May–3 June 2024

Bus stop SG4682 on Stockport Road (Red Lion) is closed due to works taking place.

Customers should board and alight at stops before or after the Red Lion.

Councillor Lane, Cheadle - Bus Stop Closure
2–8 June 2024

Bus SG0599 on Councillor Lane is closed due to maintenance works.

Please board or alight at the bus stop before or after bus stop on Councillor Lane near Adswood Park.

Monday to Friday, Bramhall High School days

Stockport to Bramhall High School

Stockport College (Stop TT) 07:08
Stockport, opp Castle Street 07:09
Edgeley, opp Worral Street 07:10
Edgeley, o/s Alexandra Park 07:11
Edgeley, opp Northgate Road 07:12
Edgeley, opp St Lesmo Road 07:13
Edgeley, nr Cheadle Old Road 07:13
Edgeley, opp Bordon Road 07:14
Edgeley Road (nr) 07:16
Adswood, opp Fielding Works 07:18
Adswood Orion Business Park 07:19
Adswood, opp Beechurst Road 07:20
Adswood, nr Ladybridge Road 07:21
Adswood, o/s Micker Brook 07:22
Cheadle, nr Hereford Road 07:23
Cheadle, opp Tarvin Road 07:24
Cheadle, opp Post Office 07:25
Cheadle, nr Demmings Road 07:26
Cheadle, nr Cranleigh Drive 07:27
Cheadle, nr Councillor Lane 07:28
Cheadle, opp Red Lion 07:29
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 07:30
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 07:31
Cheadle Post Office (opp) 07:33
Cheadle, nr Depleach Road 07:40
Cheadle, by Broadway 07:41
Cheadle, opp Schools Hill 07:42
Cheadle, at Golf Course 07:43
Cheadle & Marple College (opp) 07:44
Cheadle Hulme, opp The Kenilworth 07:45
Cheadle Hulme Queen's Road (SE-bound) 07:46
Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop D) 07:48
Cheadle Hulme Platform 5 (Stop F) 07:49
Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop H) 07:50
Cheadle Hulme, nr Lindsay Avenue 07:51
Cheadle Hulme, nr Manor Road 07:52
Cheadle Hulme, opp Swann Lane 07:53
Cheadle Hulme, nr Church Inn 07:54
Smithy Green, nr Church Road 07:55
Smithy Green, opp Newlands Avenue 07:56
Gillbent, nr Pingate Lane 07:57
Gillbent, opp Grove Park 07:58
Gillbent, nr Grove Park 08:00
Woodford, opp British Legion Club 08:04
Woodford, opp Community Centre 08:05
Woodford, opp The Old School House 08:06
Woodford, opp Davenport Arms 08:07
Woodford, nr Davenport Arms 08:08
Woodford, o/s The Old School House 08:09
Woodford, o/s Community Centre 08:09
Woodford Garden Village (opp) 08:10
Woodford Road (nr) 08:11
Woodford, nr Chester Road 08:11
Woodford, nr Jenny Lane 08:12
Bramhall, opp Queensgate 08:13
Bramhall, opp Meadway 08:13
Bramhall Village 08:14
Bramhall Station (Stop B) 08:15
Pownall Green, nr Robins Lane 08:17
Pownall Green Bramhall High School (Stop 2) 08:20

Bramhall High School to Stockport

Pownall Green Bramhall High School (Stop 2) 15:15
Pownall Green, opp Ramsdale Road 15:16
Pownall Green, opp Robins Lane 15:17
Bramhall Station (Stop A) 15:18
Bramhall Village (at) 15:20
Bramhall, nr Meadway 15:21
Bramhall, nr Queensgate 15:21
Bramhall, at Recreation Ground 15:21
Woodford, opp Jenny Lane 15:22
Woodford, adj Chester Road 15:23
Woodford Road (opp) 15:23
Woodford Garden Village (o/s) 15:23
Woodford, opp Community Centre 15:24
Woodford, opp The Old School House 15:25
Woodford, opp Davenport Arms 15:25
Woodford, nr Davenport Arms 15:25
Woodford, o/s The Old School House 15:25
Woodford, o/s Community Centre 15:26
Woodford, nr British Legion Club 15:27
Gillbent, o/s Grove Park 15:27
Gillbent, nr Pointing Dog 15:28
Gillbent, opp Pingate Lane 15:29
Smithy Green, nr Newlands Avenue 15:30
Smithy Green, opp Woods Lane 15:31
Cheadle Hulme, o/s Church Inn 15:33
Cheadle Hulme, nr Swann Lane 15:35
Cheadle Hulme, nr Beech Road 15:37
Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop G) 15:39
Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop E) 15:40
Cheadle Hulme Buckingham Road (SW-bound) 15:41
Cheadle & Marple College (at) 15:42
Cheadle, nr Valley Road 15:44
Cheadle, nr Schools Hill 15:45
Cheadle, nr Broadway 15:46
Cheadle Post Office (nr) 15:48
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 15:49
Cheadle Green (Stop D) 15:49
Cheadle, o/s Red Lion 15:50
Cheadle, nr Stockport Road 15:51
Cheadle, adj Cranleigh Drive 15:51
Cheadle, opp Demmings Road 15:52
Cheadle, o/s Post Office 15:53
Cheadle, nr Calverley Road 15:53
Cheadle, opp Calderbrook Drive 15:54
Adswood Park (at) 15:55
Adswood, nr Carnforth Road 15:56
Adswood, nr Chatsworth Road 15:57
Adswood, at Orion Business Park 15:57
Adswood, o/s Fielding Works 15:58
Edgeley, nr Bordon Road 15:59
Edgeley, opp Cheadle Old Road 16:00
Edgeley, nr St Lesmo Road 16:01
Edgeley, nr Northgate Road 16:01
Edgeley, nr Castle Street 16:02
Edgeley, nr Worral Street 16:03
Stockport, nr Castle Street 16:04
Stockport College (Stop AF) 16:05

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BEVC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 April 2024

Belle Vue Coaches

Website
Twitter
@BelleVueBus