Bus Times

88 - Altrincham - Wilmslow - Knutsford - Macclesfield

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Altrincham - Wilmslow - Knutsford - Macclesfield

Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Altrincham, o/s Fairbank House 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Altrincham, at Railway Bridge 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Hale, nr Beech Rd 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Hale, nr Queens Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Hale, nr Graysands Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hale, opp Cemetery 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hale, nr Grange Avenue 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Hale, nr Delahays Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Hale Barns, nr Carlton Road 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Hale Barns, opp St Ambrose 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Hale Barns, opp All Saints Church 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Hale Barns, nr Rydal Drive 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Warburton Green, nr Brooks Drive 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Manchester Airport, nr Sunbank Ln 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Manchester Airport, opp Mill Ln 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Wilmslow, nr Moat House 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Morley Green, o/s Waters 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Pownall Park, opp Sandy Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Pownall Park Gorsey Road (cnr) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Wilmslow Park Road (cnr) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Wilmslow Alderley Road (cnr) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Wilmslow Bank Square (Stand A) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Journey part supported by TfGM.

Macclesfield - Knutsford - Wilmslow - Altrincham

Wilmslow Bank Square (Stand B) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Wilmslow, nr Alderley Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Wilmslow, nr Fire Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Wilmslow, opp Park Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Wilmslow Buckingham Road (cnr) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Pownall Park, opp Gorsey Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Pownall Park Sandy Lane (cnr) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Morley Green, nr Mobberley Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Wilmslow, opp Moat House 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Manchester Airport, nr Mill Ln 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Manchester Airport, opp Sunbank Ln 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Warburton Green, nr High Elm Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hale Barns, opp Rydal Drive 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hale Barns, o/s All Saints Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hale Barns, o/s St Ambrose 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hale Barns, nr Broadway 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Hale, opp Delahays Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Hale, opp Westminster Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hale, o/s Cemetery 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Hale, opp Graysands Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Hale, nr Broomfield Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Hale, opp Broom Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Altrincham, o/s Baptist Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Altrincham, opp Peter Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Altrincham, nr The Downs 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Altrincham Interchange (Stand C) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Journey part supported by TfGM.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

D & G Coach & Bus