bustimes.org

88 - Stifford Clays - Socketts Heath - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Stifford Clays - Socketts Heath - Grays

Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:13 then every 30 minutes until 09:13 then hourly until 15:13 then every 30 minutes until 17:43
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:13 09:13 15:13 17:43
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 06:21 06:51 07:14 09:14 15:14 17:44
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 06:23 06:53 07:16 09:16 15:16 17:46
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:17 09:17 15:17 17:47
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:17 09:17 15:17 17:47
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:17 09:17 15:17 17:47
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:21 09:21 15:21 17:51
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:21 09:21 15:21 17:51
Stifford Clays Chestnut Avenue (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:22 09:22 15:22 17:52
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 06:30 07:00 07:24 09:24 15:24 17:54
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:25 09:25 15:25 17:55
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:26 09:26 15:26 17:56
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (opp 51) 06:34 07:04 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:58
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (o/s 9) 06:35 07:05 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:59
Socketts Heath Library (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:59
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:59
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:30 09:30 15:30 18:00
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:31 09:31 15:31 18:01
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:32 09:32 15:32 18:02
Grays Hathaway Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:32 09:32 15:32 18:02
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:33 09:33 15:33 18:03
Grays, before Orsett Road 06:40 07:10 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:04
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:04
Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:44 07:14 07:38 09:38 15:38 18:08

Grays - Socketts Heath - Stifford Clays

Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:27 then every 30 minutes until 08:57 then hourly until 14:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:57 18:27
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:30 09:00 15:00 18:00 18:29
Grays, after Orsett Road 07:31 09:01 15:01 18:01 18:30
Grays Russell Road (N-bound) 07:31 09:01 15:01 18:01 18:30
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 07:32 09:02 15:02 18:02 18:31
Grays Thurloe Walk (N-bound) 07:32 09:02 15:02 18:02 18:31
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 07:34 09:04 15:04 18:04 18:33
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 15:05 18:05 18:34
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:36 09:06 15:06 18:06 18:35
Socketts Heath Library (N-bound) 07:37 09:07 15:07 18:07 18:36
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 15:07 18:07 18:36
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 15:09 18:09 18:38
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (N-bound) 07:40 09:10 15:10 18:10 18:39
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 07:41 09:11 15:11 18:11 18:40
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 07:41 09:11 15:11 18:11 18:40
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 07:42 09:12 15:12 18:12 18:41
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 18:13 18:42
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 18:13 18:42
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 07:44 09:14 15:14 18:14 18:43
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 07:46 09:16 15:16 18:16 18:45
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 07:47 09:17 15:17 18:17 18:46
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 07:48 09:18 15:18 18:18 18:47
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 07:51 09:21 15:21 18:21 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus