bustimes.org

88 - Stifford Clays - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Stifford Clays to Grays

Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:13 then every 30 minutes until 09:13 then hourly until 15:13 then every 30 minutes until 17:13 17:53
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:13 09:13 15:13 17:13 17:53
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:14 09:14 15:14 17:14 17:54
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:16 09:16 15:16 17:16 17:56
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:17 09:17 15:17 17:17 17:57
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:18 09:18 15:18 17:18 17:58
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:21 09:21 15:21 17:21 18:01
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (S-bound) 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:22 09:22 15:22 17:22 18:02
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:24 09:24 15:24 17:24 18:04
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:25 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:05
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:26 09:26 15:26 17:26 18:06
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (opp 51) 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:26 09:26 15:26 17:26 18:06
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (o/s 20) 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:27 09:27 15:27 17:27 18:07
Socketts Heath Library (S-bound) 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:28 18:08
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (S-bound) 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:29 18:09
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:10
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:31 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:11
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:32 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:12
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:33 09:33 15:33 17:33 18:13
Grays, before Orsett Road 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:34 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:14
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:35 09:35 15:35 17:35 18:15
Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:38 09:38 15:38 17:38 18:18

Grays to Stifford Clays

Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:27 then every 30 minutes until 08:57 then hourly until 14:57 then every 30 minutes until 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:27
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:29
Grays, after Orsett Road 07:31 09:01 15:01 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:31
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 07:32 09:02 15:02 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:32
Grays Thurloe Walk (N-bound) 07:33 09:03 15:03 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:33
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 07:34 09:04 15:04 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:34
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 15:05 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:35
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:36 09:06 15:06 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:36
Socketts Heath Library (N-bound) 07:37 09:07 15:07 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:37
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 15:07 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:37
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 15:09 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:39
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 15:09 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:39
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 07:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:41
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 07:41 09:11 15:11 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:41
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 07:42 09:12 15:12 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:42
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:43
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 07:43 09:13 15:13 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:43
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 07:44 09:14 15:14 17:14 17:54 18:14 18:44
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 07:46 09:16 15:16 17:16 17:56 18:16 18:46
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 07:47 09:17 15:17 17:17 17:57 18:17 18:47
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 07:48 09:18 15:18 17:18 17:58 18:18 18:48
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 07:51 09:21 15:21 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:51

Timetable data from Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Ensignbus