🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

88 - Northampton - Bilsworth - Towcester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Towcester - Bilsworth - Northampton

Towcester, o/s Saracens Head Hotel 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Towcester, opp Technology College 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Towcester, o/s Cemetery 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Towcester, adj Wordsworth Close 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Towcester, adj Byron Close 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Towcester, adj Keats Drive 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Towcester Silverstone Brook (SE-bound) 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Towcester, opp Balmoral Close 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Towcester, o/s Health Centre 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Towcester, adj Sponnes Road 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Towcester, opp Hesketh Crescent 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Towcester, adj Oat Hill Road (South End) 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Towcester, adj Brick Kiln Close 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Towcester, opp Marlow Road 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Towcester, opp White Bear PH 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Towcester, opp The Lindens 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Towcester, opp Brave Old Oak PH 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Towcester, o/s Police Station 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Towcester, opp Northgate 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Tiffield Turn (adj) 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Blisworth, opp Wood Cottage 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Blisworth, opp St John the Baptist's Church 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Blisworth, o/s Royal Oak PH 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Blisworth, adj Station Road 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Blisworth, o/s Business Park 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Milton Malsor, opp Memorial 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Milton Malsor, opp Stockwell Road 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Milton Malsor, opp Spring Farm 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Milton Crematorium (o/s) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Shelfleys, adj Ladybridge Drive 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Shelfleys, opp Bitterns Street 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Shelfleys, adj Teal Close 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Shelfleys, opp Tansy Close 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
W Hunsbury, opp Ladymead Close 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Camp Hill, opp Whaddon Close 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Camp Hill, adj Hunsbury Hill Road 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Camp Hill, o/s Museum & Railway 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
W Hunsbury, adj Hunsbury Close 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
W Hunsbury, opp Hawk Ridge 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Far Cotton, opp Towcester Road Cemetery 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Far Cotton, opp Cambourne Close 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Delapre, opp Redruth Close 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Delapre, o/s Telephone Exchange 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Delapre Gloucester Avenue (opp13) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Delapre, adj Gloucester Avenue 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Delapre, adj Queen Eleanor Road 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Delapre, adj Forest Road 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Delapre Crescent (adj) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Far Cotton, adj Old Towcester Road 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Far Cotton, opp Navigation Row 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52
Northampton, opp The Plough Hotel 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 17) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55

Northampton - Bilsworth - Towcester

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 17) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Far Cotton, nr Navigation Row 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Delapre Crescent (opp) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Delapre, opp Forest Road 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Delapre Gloucester Avenue (o/s 13) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Delapre, opp Telephone Exchange 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Delapre, adj Redruth Close 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Far Cotton, adj Cambourne Close 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Far Cotton, opp Lancaster Way 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Far Cotton, o/s Towcester Road Cemetery 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
E Hunsbury, adj Tesco Bus Shelter 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
W Hunsbury, adj Hawk Ridge 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
W Hunsbury, opp Hunsbury Close 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Camp Hill, opp Museum & Railway 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Camp Hill, adj Whaddon Close 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
W Hunsbury, adj Ladymead Close 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Shelfleys, adj Tansy Close 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Shelfleys, opp Teal Close 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Shelfleys, adj Bitterns Street 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Shelfleys, adj Tideswell Close 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Shelfleys, opp Ladybridge Drive 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Milton Crematorium (opp) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Milton Malsor, adj Spring Farm 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Milton Malsor, adj Stockwell Road 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
Milton Malsor, adj Memorial 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Blisworth, opp Business Park 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Blisworth, opp Station Road 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Blisworth, opp Royal Oak PH 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Blisworth, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Blisworth, o/s Wood Cottage 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Tiffield Turn (opp) 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Easton Neston, adj Showsley Cottages 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Towcester, adj Northgate 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:34
Towcester, o/s Saracens Head Hotel 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire