bustimes.org

88 - Sturminster Marshall - Wimborne - Colehill (Circular)

A bus service operated by Dorset Community Transport

Map

Tuesdays, Thursdays and Fridays

Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 10:1413:14
Sturminster Marshall First School (N-bound) 10:1413:14
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (N-bound) 10:1513:15
Sturminster Marshall White Mill Car Park (NE-bound) 10:1913:19
Cowgrove Roman Way (NE-bound) 10:2213:22
Cowgrove Duck Pond (E-bound) 10:2313:23
Pamphill First School (NW-bound) 10:2613:26
Pamphill Kingston Lacy Church (NE-bound) 10:2813:28
Kingston Lacy House (N-bound) 10:3411:4913:34
Wimborne Minster Queen Elizabeth School (NW-bound) 10:4011:5513:40
Wimborne Minster Wimborne Hospital (S-bound) 10:4211:5713:42
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 10:4612:0113:46
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 09:03 10:48 12:03 13:48
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 09:0410:4912:0413:49
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 09:0510:5012:0513:50
Wimborne Minster St. John's Church (N-bound) 09:0510:5012:0513:50
Wimborne Minster Top of St. John's Hill (N-bound) 09:0610:5112:0613:51
Wimborne Minster Royston Drive (E-bound) 09:0610:5112:0613:51
Wimborne Minster Oakdene Close (E-bound) 09:0710:5212:0713:52
Wimborne Minster Pine Tree Close (NE-bound) 09:0710:5212:0713:52
Wimborne Minster Post Box (NE-bound) 09:0810:5312:0813:53
Colehill Wesley Road (E-bound) 09:0810:5312:0813:53
Colehill Beaucroft Lane (NW-bound) 09:0810:5312:0813:53
Colehill Tower Lane (NW-bound) 09:0910:5412:0913:54
Colehill Cobbs Road (NE-bound) 09:0910:5412:0913:54
Colehill Lane (NE-bound) 09:1010:5512:1013:55
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 09:1010:5512:1013:55
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 09:1110:5612:1113:56
Colehill Four Wells Road (NE-bound) 09:1110:5612:1113:56
Colehill Sandy Lane (E-bound) 09:1210:5712:1213:57
Colehill Sandy Close (E-bound) 09:1210:5712:1213:57
Colehill Heath Close (S-bound) 09:1310:5812:1313:58
Colehill Brackenhill Road (S-bound) 09:1310:5812:1313:58
Colehill First School (SW-bound) 09:1410:5912:1413:59
Colehill Olivers Road (SW-bound) 09:1410:5912:1413:59
Colehill Ashmeads Way (SW-bound) 09:1511:0012:1514:00
Colehill Olivers Way (SE-bound) 09:1511:0012:1514:00
Colehill Cutlers Place (o/s 55) 09:1611:0112:1614:01
Colehill Churchmoor Road (SE-bound) 09:1611:0112:1614:01
Colehill Cutlers Place (NE-bound) 09:1711:0212:1714:02
Canford Bottom Jessopp Road (SE-bound) 09:1711:0212:1714:02
Hayes Foxcroft Drive (S-bound) 09:1811:0312:1814:03
Hayes Lane Post Office (SW-bound) 09:1911:0412:1914:04
Leigh Park Leigh House (W-bound) 09:1911:0412:1914:04
Wimborne Minster Tops Nursery (W-bound) 09:2111:0612:2114:06
Wimborne Minster Leigh Road (SW-bound) 09:2111:0612:2114:06
Wimborne Minster Gordon Road (W-bound) 09:2211:0712:2214:07
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (E-bound) 09:2211:0712:2214:07
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (S-bound) 09:2311:0812:2314:08
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (N-bound) 09:2311:0812:2314:08
Wimborne Minster Churchill Road (W-bound) 09:2411:0912:2414:09
Wimborne Minster Hardy Crescent (N-bound) 09:2411:0912:2414:09
Wimborne Minster Hardy Crescent (N-bound) 09:2511:1012:2514:10
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Church 09:2711:1212:2714:12
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 09:2911:1412:2914:14
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 09:3011:1512:3014:15
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop C) 09:3211:1712:3214:17
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop C) 09:34 11:19 12:34 14:19
Wimborne Minster Wimborne Hospital (NW-bound) 09:3611:2112:3614:21
Wimborne Minster Queen Elizabeth School (NW-bound) 09:3811:2312:3814:23
Kingston Lacy House (N-bound) 09:4411:2912:4414:29
Pamphill Kingston Lacy Church (SW-bound) 09:5012:50
Pamphill First School (SE-bound) 09:5212:52
Cowgrove Duck Pond (W-bound) 09:5512:55
Cowgrove Roman Way (SW-bound) 09:5512:55
Sturminster Marshall White Mill Car Park (SW-bound) 09:5912:59
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (SW-bound) 10:0213:02
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (SW-bound) 10:0413:04
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 10:0613:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dorset Community Transport