🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

88 - Sturminster Marshall - Wimborne - Colehill (Circular)

A bus service operated by Dorset Community Transport

Map

Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 10:12 13:12
Sturminster Marshall First School (N-bound) 10:12 13:12
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (N-bound) 10:13 13:13
Sturminster Marshall White Mill Car Park (NE-bound) 10:17 13:17
Cowgrove Roman Way (NE-bound) 10:20 13:20
Cowgrove Duck Pond (E-bound) 10:21 13:21
Pamphill First School (NW-bound) 10:24 13:24
Pamphill Kingston Lacy Church (NE-bound) 10:26 13:26
Hillbutts Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:15
Wimborne Minster Wimborne Hospital (S-bound) 10:32 12:02 13:32 14:17
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 10:36 12:06 13:36 14:21
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop A) 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38
Wimborne Minster Police Station (E-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (SE-bound) 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40
Wimborne Minster St. John's Church (N-bound) 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40
Wimborne Minster Top of St. John's Hill (N-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41
Wimborne Minster Royston Drive (E-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41
Wimborne Minster Oakdene Close (E-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42
Wimborne Minster Pine Tree Close (NE-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42
Wimborne Minster Post Box (NE-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43
Colehill Wesley Road (E-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43
Colehill Beaucroft Lane (NW-bound) 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43
Colehill Tower Lane (NW-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44
Colehill Cobbs Road (NE-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44
Colehill Lane (NE-bound) 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45
Colehill Post Office (NE-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46
Colehill Four Wells Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46
Colehill Sandy Lane (E-bound) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47
Colehill Sandy Close (E-bound) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47
Colehill Heath Close (S-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48
Colehill Brackenhill Road (S-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48
Colehill First School (SW-bound) 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49
Colehill Olivers Road (SW-bound) 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49
Colehill Ashmeads Way (SW-bound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50
Colehill Olivers Way (SE-bound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50
Colehill Cutlers Place (o/s 55) 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51
Colehill Churchmoor Road (SE-bound) 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51
Colehill Cutlers Place (NE-bound) 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52
Canford Bottom Jessopp Road (SE-bound) 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52
Hayes Foxcroft Drive (S-bound) 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53
Hayes Lane Post Office (SW-bound) 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54
Leigh Park Leigh House (W-bound) 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54
Wimborne Minster Tops Nursery (W-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56
Wimborne Minster Leigh Road (SW-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56
Wimborne Minster Gordon Road (W-bound) 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (E-bound) 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (SW-bound) 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58
Wimborne Minster Barnes Crescent (N-bound) 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58
Wimborne Minster Churchill Road (W-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59
Wimborne Minster Hardy Crescent (N-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59
Wimborne Minster Hardy Crescent (N-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Wimborne Minster, opp St. John's Church 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02
Wimborne Minster The Quarter Jack Surgery (N-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04
Wimborne Minster Police Station (W-bound) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop C) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Wimborne Minster The Square (Stop C) 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09
Wimborne Minster Wimborne Hospital (NW-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11
Hillbutts Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Pamphill Kingston Lacy Church (SW-bound) 09:47 12:47
Pamphill First School (SE-bound) 09:49 12:49
Cowgrove Duck Pond (W-bound) 09:52 12:52
Cowgrove Roman Way (SW-bound) 09:52 12:52
Sturminster Marshall White Mill Car Park (SW-bound) 09:56 12:56
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (SW-bound) 09:59 12:59
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (SW-bound) 10:01 13:01
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Post Office (NE-bound) 10:03 13:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dorset Community Transport