88 - Thetford - Kings Lynn

A bus service operated by Coach Services

Thetford - Kings Lynn

Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 07:0008:5010:5012:5015:0016:10
Thetford, opp Grove Lane 07:0008:5010:5012:5015:0016:10
Thetford, opp Deer's Leap 07:0008:5010:5012:5015:0016:10
Thetford, adj Glebe Close 07:0008:5010:5012:5015:0016:10
Mundford, opp Old School 07:1809:0811:0813:0815:1816:28
Methwold, adj High School 15:30
Little London Lane (adj) 07:2309:1311:1313:1315:3716:33
Northwold, opp Church 07:2409:1411:1413:1415:3816:34
Northwold, adj Chapel 07:2509:1511:1513:1515:3916:35
Northwold, adj West End 07:2509:1511:1513:1515:3916:35
Whittington, opp Christ Church 07:3109:2111:2113:2115:4516:41
Stoke Ferry, opp Oxborough Road 07:3309:2311:2313:2315:4516:43
Stoke Ferry, adj Bus Shelter 07:3609:2611:2613:2615:4616:46
Stoke Ferry, opp Furlong Road 07:3609:2611:2613:2615:4616:46
Stoke Ferry, opp Boughton Road 07:3609:2611:2613:2615:4616:46
Wereham, opp Church Road 07:3809:2811:2813:2815:4816:48
Stradsett, adj Rose's Wood Layby 07:4009:3011:3013:3015:5016:50
Stradsett, opp The Foldgate 07:4209:3211:3213:3215:5216:52
Shouldham Thorpe, adj The Jolly Brewers 07:4409:3411:3413:3415:5416:54
Wormegay Road (opp) 07:5009:4011:4013:4016:0017:00
Tottenhill, adj Stoke Road 07:5209:4211:4213:4216:0217:02
Setchey, opp Old Garage Layby 07:5409:4411:4413:4416:0417:04
Setchey, adj Old Church Layby 07:5609:4611:4613:4616:0617:06
West Winch, adj Garage Lane 07:5809:4811:4813:4816:0817:08
West Winch, adj Gravelhill Lane 07:5809:4811:4813:4816:0817:08
West Winch, opp Chequers Lane 07:5909:4911:4913:4916:0917:09
West Winch, opp Rectory Lane 08:0009:5011:5013:5016:1017:10
West Winch, opp Mill Lane 08:0209:5111:5113:5116:1117:11
West Winch, opp The Winch 08:0409:5211:5213:5216:1217:12
West Winch, adj Esso Garage 08:0609:5311:5313:5316:1317:13
King’s Lynn, adj Hardwick Tesco 08:1009:5511:5513:5516:1517:15
King’s Lynn, adj McDonalds layby 08:1009:5511:5513:5516:1517:15
King’s Lynn, opp Cemetery Lodge 08:1109:5611:5613:5616:1517:16
King’s Lynn, adj Chase Avenue 08:12
King’s Lynn, adj Southgate Street 09:5711:5713:5716:1517:17
King’s Lynn, opp Extons Road 08:13
King’s Lynn, adj Millfleet 09:5811:5813:5816:1517:18
King’s Lynn, opp Mount Street 08:14
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 08:18
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court 08:18
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:2810:0412:0414:0416:2017:24

Kings Lynn - Thetford

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:40
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 16:38
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 08:3010:3012:3014:3017:40
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 16:40
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 08:3010:3012:3014:3017:40
King’s Lynn, adj Mount Street 16:40
King’s Lynn, adj Extons Road 16:40
King’s Lynn, opp Thomas Street 16:40
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:4117:40
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:4517:45
West Winch, opp Esso Garage 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:5217:52
West Winch, adj The Winch 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:5317:53
West Winch, adj Mill Lane 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:5417:54
West Winch, adj Rectory Lane 08:4510:4512:4514:4516:5517:55
West Winch, adj Chequers Lane 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:5617:56
West Winch, opp Gravelhill Lane 08:4710:4712:4714:4716:5717:57
West Winch, opp Garage Lane 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:5817:58
Setchey, opp Old Church Layby 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:5917:59
Setchey, adj Old Garage Layby 08:5010:5012:5014:5017:0018:00
Tottenhill, opp Stoke Road 08:5110:5112:5114:5117:0118:01
Wormegay Road (adj) 08:5310:5312:5314:5317:0318:03
Shouldham Thorpe, opp The Jolly Brewers 08:5310:5312:5314:5317:0318:03
Stradsett, adj The Foldgate 08:5410:5412:5414:5417:0418:04
Stradsett, opp Rose's Wood Layby 08:5510:5512:5514:5517:0518:05
Wereham, adj Church Road 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:1418:14
Stoke Ferry, adj Boughton Road 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:1418:14
Stoke Ferry, adj Furlong Road 08:0709:0411:0413:0415:0417:1418:14
Stoke Ferry, opp Bus Shelter 08:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:1718:17
Stoke Ferry, adj Oxborough Road 08:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:1718:17
Whittington, adj Christ Church 08:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:2018:20
Northwold, adj West End 08:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:2018:20
Northwold, opp Chapel 08:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:2418:24
Methwold, adj High School 08:25
Northwold, adj Church 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:2518:25
Little London Lane (adj) 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:2618:26
Mundford, adj Old School 08:3109:2111:2113:2115:2117:3118:31
Thetford, adj Glebe Close 08:4109:3111:3113:3115:3117:4118:41
Thetford, adj Deer's Leap 08:4209:3211:3213:3215:3217:4218:42
Thetford, adj Aldi 08:4309:3311:3313:3315:3317:4318:43
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand D) 08:4509:3511:3513:3515:3517:4518:45

Timetable data from Coach Services/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Coach Services

Website
Twitter
@coachservices

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app