bustimes.org

884 - Ilkley - Skipton

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Sundays

Ilkley - Skipton

Bradford Interchange Stand 2 09:25
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 09:27
Bradford Barry Street W6 09:28
Bradford Westgate (stop W1) 09:28
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 09:29
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 09:30
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 09:31
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 09:32
Manningham Keighley Rd Oak Lane 09:33
Manningham Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 09:33
Manningham Keighley Rd Emm Lane 09:34
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (after) 09:34
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane (adj) 09:35
Frizinghall, at Black Swan PH 09:35
Frizinghall Valley Rd Shipley Fields Road 09:37
Frizinghall Valley Rd Wharncliffe Road 09:37
Windhill, adj Valley Rd Argyle Street 09:38
Shipley Market Square (stop S8) 09:40
Shipley Otley Road Green Ln 09:40
Shipley Otley Rd Baildon Road 09:41
Baildon Otley Rd John Street 09:41
Baildon Otley Rd Woodcot Avenue 09:42
Charlestown Otley Rd Midland Road (E-bound) 09:42
Charlestown Otley Road St Johns Court (E-bound) 09:42
Charlestown Otley Rd Kirklands Lane 09:43
Charlestown Otley Rd Hoyle Court Road 09:44
Charlestown Otley Rd Roundwood Road 09:44
Charlestown Otley Road Tong Park (NE-bound) 09:45
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Tong Park 09:45
Esholt, adj Lamb Springs Farm 09:46
Esholt Hollins Hill Station Road 09:46
Esholt, opp Hollins Hill Farm 09:47
Guiseley, at Bradford Road Southway 09:48
Guiseley White Cross (N-bound) 09:50
Menston Moorland Crescent 09:50
Menston St Mary's School 09:51
Menston, at Bradford Road Hare & Hounds PH 09:51
Menston, at Bradford Rd Station Road 09:52
Menston Burley Road Brooklands Walk 09:52
Menston Burley Road Chevin Ave (NW-bound) 09:53
Menston Burley Road Halstead Dr (N-bound) 09:53
Burley-in-Wharfedale, adj Endor Crescent 09:54
Burley-in-Wharfedale, after Bradford Rd Menston Old Lane 09:54
Burley-in-Wharfedale Bradford Rd Sandholme Drive (N-bound) 09:55
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Norwood Ave 09:56
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Iron Row 09:56
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St Station Road 09:57
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street North Parade 09:57
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 09:58
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank (W-bound) 10:00
Burley-in-Wharfedale, adj Esscroft Cottage 10:01
Ben Rhydding, before Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 10:03
Ben Rhydding, opp Treatment Works 10:05
Ben Rhydding, opp Denton Bridge 10:06
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 10:08
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 10:08
Ben Rhydding, after Valley Drive Valley Rd 10:10
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 10:11
Ilkley, opp Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 10:12
Ilkley, opp Railway Road Nelson Rd 10:14
Ilkley Bus Station stand A 09:10 10:15 13:40
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 09:10 10:15 13:40
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road 09:11 10:16 13:41
Ilkley, adj Skipton Rd Easby Drive 09:11 10:16 13:41
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens 09:12 10:17 13:42
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby 09:12 10:17 13:42
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 09:13 10:18 13:43
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood 09:13 10:18 13:43
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane (corner) 09:14 10:19 13:44
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane (corner) 09:15 10:20 13:45
Addingham Main St Church Street (stop) 09:16 13:46
Addingham, after Cricket Ground 09:16 10:21 13:46
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 09:17 10:22 13:47
Addingham Main Street Library (W-bound) 10:22
Addingham Burnside Mill (W-bound) 09:17 10:22 13:47
Addingham, opp Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 09:18 10:23 13:48
Addingham Silsden Road 09:18 10:23 13:48
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Moor Lane (N-bound) 09:19 10:24 13:49
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Skipton Road 09:20 10:25 13:50
Addingham, opp Highfield Farm Skipton Road 09:20 10:25 13:50
Addingham Wharfedale Road Chelker House Farm 09:21 10:26 13:51
Draughton West View (E-bound) 09:24 10:29 13:54
Skipton, opp Overdale Park 09:30 10:35 14:00
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (W-bound) 09:30 10:35 14:00
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 12:30 15:30
Skipton, opp The Bailey 09:31 10:36 14:01
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 09:32 10:37 14:02
Skipton, adj Bus Station Stand 1 10:45
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 10:46 12:31 15:31
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 09:34
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 10:46 12:31 15:31
Skipton Raikeswood (NW-bound) 10:47 12:32 15:32
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 10:47 12:32 15:32
Skipton, adj Craven College 10:48 12:33 15:33
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 10:49 12:34 15:34
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 10:50 12:35 15:35
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 10:51 12:36 15:36
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 10:52 12:37 15:37
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 10:54 12:39 15:39
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 10:56 12:41 15:41
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 10:57 12:42 15:42
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 10:57 12:42 15:42
Gargrave Ray Bridge (NE-bound) 10:58 12:43 15:43
Eshton Gardens Road (NW-bound) 11:00 12:45 15:45
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 09:35
Eshton House (opp) 11:02 12:47 15:47
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SW-bound) 11:03 12:48 15:48
Calton, opp Newfield Hall 11:06 12:51 15:51
Calton, opp Newfield Hall Gates 11:07 12:52 15:52
Airton The Manor House (E-bound) 11:09 12:54 15:54
Scosthrop Mount View (N-bound) 11:10 12:55 15:55
Skipton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 14:05
Scosthrop Skellands (N-bound) 11:12 12:57 15:57
Scosthrop, opp Skellands 11:12 12:57 15:57
Kirkby Malham Victoria Hotel (W-bound) 11:15 13:00 16:00
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (NE-bound) 11:17 13:02 16:02
Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 11:20 13:05 16:05

Skipton - Ilkley

Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 11:45 14:50 16:30
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (SW-bound) 11:46 14:51 16:31
Kirkby Malham Post Box (S-bound) 11:49 14:54 16:34
Scosthrop, adj Skellands 11:51 14:56 16:36
Scosthrop Skellands (S-bound) 11:51 14:56 16:36
Scosthrop Scosttop Manor (S-bound) 11:53 14:58 16:38
Scosthrop Mount View (S-bound) 11:54 14:59 16:39
Airton The Green (NE-bound) 11:54 14:59 16:39
Calton, adj Newfield Hall Gates 11:57 15:01 16:41
Calton, adj Newfield Hall 11:57 15:02 16:42
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SE-bound) 12:01 15:05 16:45
Eshton House (adj) 12:03 15:06 16:46
Eshton Lodge Cottage (SE-bound) 12:05 15:08 16:48
Gargrave Ray Bridge (SW-bound) 12:08 15:10 16:50
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 12:09 15:11 16:51
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 12:10 15:12 16:52
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 12:10 15:12 16:52
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 12:11 15:13 16:53
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 12:12 15:14 16:54
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 12:14 15:16 16:56
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 12:16 15:18 16:58
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 12:17 15:19 16:59
Skipton, opp Craven College 12:17 15:19 16:59
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 12:18 15:20 17:00
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 12:18 15:20 17:00
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 12:19 15:21 17:01
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 12:20 15:22 17:02
Skipton, adj Bus Station Stand 1 12:23 14:10 15:25 17:10
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 14:11 17:11
Skipton, adj The Bailey 14:11 17:11
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (NE-bound) 14:11 17:11
Skipton, adj Overdale Park 14:12 17:12
Draughton West View (E-bound) 14:16 17:16
Addingham Skipton Road Chelker Reservoir 14:18 17:18
Addingham, adj Highfield Farm Skipton Road 14:19 17:19
Addingham, before Wharfedale Rd Skipton Road 14:19 17:19
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Moor Lane 14:20 17:20
Addingham Silsden Rd Big Meadow Drive (stop) 14:21 17:21
Addingham, after Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 14:21 17:21
Addingham Burnside Mill (E-bound) 14:22 17:22
Addingham Main Street Library (E-bound) 14:22 17:22
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 14:23 17:23
Addingham Cricket Ground 14:24 17:24
Addingham, before Ilkley Rd Church Street 14:24 17:24
Addingham, opp Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane 14:26 17:26
Ilkley, opp Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 14:28 17:28
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood (stop) 14:28 17:28
Ilkley Skipton Road The Hollins 14:29 17:29
Ilkley Skipton Road Dale View 14:30 17:30
Ilkley Skipton Rd Victoria Avenue 14:31 17:31
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive 14:32 17:32
Ilkley Skipton Rd Westville Road 14:32 17:32
Ilkley Bus Station stand B 14:35 17:35
Ilkley Railway Rd Brook Street 17:35
Ilkley, at Railway Road Nelson Rd 17:35
Ilkley, adj Mayfield Rd Brewery Road 17:36
Ben Rhydding, at Valley Dr Ashlands Primary School 17:36
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Valley Rd 17:37
Ben Rhydding, opp Valley Dr Craigmore Drive 17:37
Ben Rhydding, before Valley Drive Wheatley Ln 17:37
Ben Rhydding Wheatley Ln Valley Drive 17:37
Ben Rhydding, adj Denton Bridge 17:38
Ben Rhydding, adj Treatment Works 17:39
Ben Rhydding, opp Coutances Way Saxon Lodge 17:39
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Esscroft Cottage 17:40
Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road Leather Bank 17:40
Burley-in-Wharfedale, at Ilkley Road Far Mead Croft 17:41
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main Street Peel Pl 17:42
Burley-in-Wharfedale Main St York Road 17:42
Burley-in-Wharfedale Bradford Rd Sandholme Drive 17:43
Burley-in-Wharfedale, opp Bradford Rd Menston Old Lane 17:44
Burley-in-Wharfedale Endor Crescent 17:44
Menston Burley Road Halstead Dr (S-bound) 17:45
Menston Burley Road Chevin Ave (SE-bound) 17:45
Menston Chevin Avenue 17:45
Menston, opp Bradford Rd Station Road 17:46
Menston Bradford Road Hare & Hounds PH 17:46
Menston High Royds Drive 17:46
Guiseley White Cross (S-bound) 17:48
Guiseley, opp Bradford Road Southway 17:49
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Farm 17:50
Esholt, adj Hollins Hill Station Road 17:51
Esholt, opp Lamb Springs Farm 17:52
Esholt Hollins Hill Tong Park 17:53
Charlestown Otley Road Tong Park 17:53
Charlestown Otley Rd Roundwood Avenue 17:54
Charlestown Otley Road Hoyle Court 17:55
Charlestown, opp Otley Rd Kirklands Lane 17:55
Charlestown Otley Road St Johns Court 17:56
Charlestown Otley Rd Midland Road 17:56
Charlestown, adj Otley Rd Midland Road 17:57
Baildon Otley Rd Wood Street 17:57
Shipley Otley Rd Baildon Road (SW-bound) 17:58
Shipley Otley Rd Dockfield Road 17:58
Shipley Market Square (stop S3) 18:00
Windhill, opp Valley Rd Argyle Street 18:01
Frizinghall Valley Rd Wallbank Drive 18:01
Frizinghall Valley Rd Poplar Road 18:01
Frizinghall, opp Black Swan PH 18:02
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane 18:03
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (before) 18:03
Manningham Keighley Rd Frizinghall Road 18:04
Manningham, adj Keighley Rd Cunliffe Road 18:04
Manningham Lane Oak Ln 18:05
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 18:06
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 18:07
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 18:08
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 18:09
Bradford Westgate (stop W4) 18:11
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S6) 18:12
Bradford Interchange Stand 2 18:15

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 23 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Keighley Bus Company