🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

891 - Shore - St Cuthberts

A service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Shore - St Cuthberts

Shore, nr Cote Lane 07:19
Shore, opp Ribble Avenue 07:19
Shore, nr Aberley Fold 07:20
Shore, nr Kirkstall Avenue 07:22
Caldermoor, nr Furness Avenue 07:23
Caldermoor, nr Calderbrook Road 07:24
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 07:25
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 07:26
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 07:26
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 07:27
Wuerdle Halifax Road (Stop E) 07:27
Wuerdle, opp Southview Road 07:28
Smithy Bridge, nr Rose Avenue 07:28
Smithy Bridge, opp Station 07:29
Smithy Bridge, nr Brown Lodge Street 07:30
Smithy Bridge, o/s Library 07:31
Smithy Bridge, opp Dale View 07:32
Holt Estate, o/s Birchinley Hall 07:37
Holt Estate, adj Kiln Lane 07:40
Milnrow, opp Silver Hill 07:42
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop C) 07:44
Milnrow Station Road (Stop B) 07:44
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 07:45
Milnrow, nr Sheriff Street 07:46
Newhey, nr M62 07:47
Newhey, opp Bentgate Street 07:48
Newhey Terminus (Stop E) 07:49
Newhey, opp Rivermead 07:49
Newhey Shaw Road (o/s 95) 07:49
Jubilee Crossing (nr) 07:50
Shaw, o/s The Jubilee 07:50
Shaw, nr Buckstones Road 07:51
Shaw, opp Bridge Street 07:52
Wrens Nest (by) 07:52
Shaw, nr Chancery Lane 07:53
Shaw Travis Street (Stop B) 07:54
Shaw, nr Crompton Way 07:54
Shaw, nr Chamber Road 07:55
Shaw, o/s Black Horse 07:55
High Crompton, nr The Orchards 07:56
High Crompton Post Office (o/s) 07:57
High Crompton, opp Old Bulls Head 07:58
Rushcroft, opp Moss Gate Road 07:59
Rushcroft, nr Fentons Farm 08:00
Burnedge (in) 08:00
Burnedge, opp The Fairview 08:01
Turf Hill, nr Badger Close 08:04
Turf Hill, nr Fieldway 08:05
Balderstone, nr Broad Lane 08:06
Balderstone, nr Connaught Avenue 08:06
Buersil, opp Melbourne Road 08:07
Buersil, nr Gilbrook Way 08:07
Buersil Head, o/s St Cuthbert's High School 08:08
Buersil Head, nr St Cuthberts RCHS 08:09

St Cuthberts - Shore

Buersil Head, nr St Cuthbert's RCHS 14:45
Buersil Head, opp St Cuthbert's High School 14:45
Buersil, opp Gilbrook Way 14:46
Buersil, nr Melbourne Road 14:46
Balderstone, opp Connaught Avenue 14:46
Balderstone, opp Broad Lane 14:47
Balderstone, o/s The Craven 14:47
Turf Hill, opp Fieldway 14:48
Turf Hill, opp Badger Close 14:49
Burnedge, nr The Fairview 14:51
Burnedge (at) 14:52
Rushcroft, opp Fentons Farm 14:53
Rushcroft, nr Moss Gate Road 14:53
High Crompton, o/s Old Bulls Head 14:54
High Crompton Post Office (opp) 14:55
High Crompton, opp The Orchards 14:56
Shaw, opp Black Horse 14:57
Shaw, opp The Cutting Room 14:58
Shaw, opp King Albert Street 15:00
Shaw, opp Chancery Lane 15:00
Shaw, nr Bridge Street 15:01
Shaw, opp Buckstones Road 15:02
Shaw, opp The Jubilee 15:03
Jubilee Crossing (opp) 15:03
Newhey, on Shaw Road 15:04
Newhey, nr Rivermead 15:04
Newhey Terminus (Stop F) 15:05
Newhey, adj M62 15:06
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Lane 15:07
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 15:08
Milnrow Station Road (Stop A) 15:09
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop A) 15:10
Milnrow, nr Silver Hill 15:10
Holt Estate, nr Kiln Lane 15:11
Holt Estate, opp Birchinley Hall 15:13
Smithy Bridge, nr Dale View 15:15
Smithy Bridge, opp Library 15:16
Smithy Bridge, opp Brown Lodge Street 15:17
Smithy Bridge, o/s Station 15:18
Smithy Bridge, opp Rose Avenue 15:18
Wuerdle, nr Southview Road 15:18
Wuerdle Halifax Road (Stop D) 15:19
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 15:19
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 15:20
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 15:20
Caldermoor, adj Calderbrook Road 15:23
Caldermoor, opp Furness Avenue 15:24
Shore, opp Turf House Close 15:24
Shore, nr Ribble Avenue 15:26
Shore, nr Cote Lane 15:28

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester