bustimes.org

891 - Wolverhampton - Telford

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton to Telford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 07:25 09:25 11:15 13:25 15:35
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 07:26 09:26 11:16 13:26 15:36
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 07:26 09:26 11:17 13:26 15:36
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 07:27 09:27 11:17 13:27 15:37
Merridale, opp Compton Rd 07:29 09:29 11:20 13:29 15:39
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd 07:29 09:29 11:20 13:29 15:39
Whitmore Reans, opposite The Beeches 07:30 09:30 11:21 13:30 15:40
Whitmore Reans Paget Rd (adjacent) 07:31 09:31 11:22 13:31 15:41
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent 07:32 09:32 11:24 13:32 15:42
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West 07:33 09:33 11:25 13:33 15:43
Newbridge, opp New Rd 07:34 09:34 11:26 13:34 15:44
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 07:34 09:34 11:27 13:34 15:44
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd 07:36 09:36 11:29 13:36 15:46
Tettenhall, adj Wrottesley Rd 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:47
Tettenhall, opp Danescourt Rd 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:47
Tettenhall, after Danescourt Cemetery 07:37 09:37 11:30 13:37 15:47
Wergs, opp The Elms 07:38 09:38 11:31 13:38 15:48
Wergs Village (opp) 07:39 09:39 11:32 13:39 15:49
Codsall, adj Wrottesley Park Road 07:40 09:40 11:33 13:40 15:50
Kingswood Common, adj Holyhead Road 07:43 09:43 11:36 13:43 15:53
Kingswood Common, opp Crossroads 07:44 09:44 11:37 13:44 15:54
Albrighton, adj The Cedars 07:46 09:46 11:39 13:46 15:56
Albrighton, opp Meadow Road Jct 07:47 09:47 11:40 13:47 15:57
Albrighton, opp Crown Inn 07:48 09:48 11:41 13:48 15:58
Albrighton, adj Shrewsbury Arms 07:48 09:48 11:41 13:48 15:58
Albrighton, adj Fire Station 07:49 09:49 11:42 13:49 15:59
Cosford, opp Garage 07:52 09:52 11:45 13:52 16:02
Cosford, adj Long Lane Jct 07:52 09:52 11:45 13:52 16:02
Shifnal, adj Lamledge Lane Jct 08:02 10:02 11:53 14:02 16:12
Shifnal, opp Barn Road Jct 08:03 10:03 11:53 14:03 16:13
Shifnal, opp Seniors Club 08:04 10:04 11:54 14:04 16:14
Shifnal, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:04 10:04 11:54 14:04 16:14
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 08:05 10:05 11:55 14:05 16:15
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 08:05 10:05 11:55 14:05 16:15
Stafford Park, opp Telford Services 08:10 10:10 11:59 14:12 16:22
Stafford Park, after Naird Roundabout 08:12 10:12
Stafford Park, adj Kwik Fit 08:13 10:13
Stafford Park, adj Business Development Centre 08:13 10:13
Stafford Park, opp Magna Foods 08:14 10:14
Stafford Park, after Fire Station 08:15 10:15
Stafford Park, opp Bookers 08:15 10:15
Stafford Park, before Randlay Interchange 08:16 10:16
Telford, o/s Bus Station 08:22 10:22 12:05 14:22 16:32

Telford to Wolverhampton

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 08:25 10:25 12:10 14:25 16:35
Stafford Park, after Randlay Interchange 08:28 10:28
Stafford Park, adj Bookers 08:29 10:29
Stafford Park, before Fire Station 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, adj Magna Foods 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, opp Business Development Centre 08:30 10:30
Stafford Park, opp Kwik Fit 08:31 10:31
Stafford Park, before Naird Roundabout 08:31 10:31
Stafford Park, adj Telford Services 08:33 10:33 12:15 14:31 16:41
Shifnal, adj St Mary's Church 08:36 10:36 12:19 14:36 16:46
Shifnal, opp Jaspers Bar 08:37 10:37 12:20 14:37 16:47
Shifnal, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:37 10:37 12:20 14:37 16:47
Shifnal, adj Seniors Club 08:38 10:38 12:20 14:38 16:48
Shifnal, adj Barn Road Jct 08:38 10:38 12:21 14:38 16:48
Shifnal, adj Aston Road Jct 08:38 10:38 12:21 14:38 16:49
Shifnal, opp Lamledge Lane Jct 08:39 10:39 12:22 14:39 16:49
Cosford, opp Long Lane Jct 08:50 10:50 12:32 14:50 17:01
Cosford, adj Garage 08:51 10:51 12:33 14:51 17:02
Albrighton, opp Fire Station 08:53 10:53 12:35 14:53 17:04
Albrighton, opp Shrewsbury Arms 08:54 10:54 12:36 14:54 17:05
Albrighton, adj Crown Inn 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 17:06
Albrighton, adj Meadow Road Jct 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 17:06
Albrighton, opp The Cedars 08:55 10:55 12:37 14:55 17:06
Kingswood Common, adj Crossroads 08:56 10:56 12:38 14:56 17:07
Kingswood Common, opp Holyhead Road 08:57 10:57 12:39 14:57 17:08
Kingswood Common, adj Park Farm 08:58 10:58 12:39 14:58 17:09
Codsall, opp Wrottesley Park Road 09:00 11:00 12:41 15:00 17:11
Wergs Village (adj) 09:01 11:01 12:42 15:01 17:12
Wergs, adj The Elms 09:01 11:01 12:42 15:01 17:12
Wergs, adj Coppice Lane 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:13
Tettenhall, before Danescourt Cemetery 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:13
Tettenhall, adj Danescourt Rd 09:02 11:02 12:42 15:02 17:13
Tettenhall, opp Wrottesley Rd 09:03 11:03 12:43 15:03 17:14
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd 09:03 11:03 12:43 15:03 17:14
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 09:05 11:04 12:44 15:05 17:15
Newbridge, adj New Rd 09:06 11:05 12:45 15:06 17:16
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West 09:07 11:06 12:46 15:07 17:18
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent 09:09 11:07 12:47 15:09 17:19
Whitmore Reans, opposite Paget Rd 09:10 11:08 12:48 15:10 17:20
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches 09:12 11:09 12:49 15:12 17:22
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd 09:13 11:10 12:50 15:13 17:23
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 09:16 11:12 12:52 15:16 17:26
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 09:18 11:14 12:54 15:18 17:29
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 09:20 11:15 12:55 15:20 17:30

Timetable data from Banga Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Banga Buses