Bus Times

891 - Wolverhampton - Albrighton - Shifnal - Telford

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Wolverhampton - Albrighton - Shifnal - Telford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:15 07:25 then hourly until 10:25 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:05
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:16 07:26 10:26 11:17 12:17 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:06
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:17 07:27 10:27 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:07
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 06:17 07:27 10:27 11:18 12:18 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:07
Wolverhampton St Marks Church 06:18 07:28 10:28 11:19 12:19 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:08
Merridale, opp Compton Rd 06:19 07:29 10:29 11:20 12:20 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:09
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd 06:20 07:30 10:30 11:21 12:21 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Whitmore Reans, opp The Beeches 06:20 07:30 10:30 11:22 12:22 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
Whitmore Reans, adj Paget Rd 06:21 07:31 10:31 11:23 12:23 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:11
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent 06:22 07:32 10:32 11:24 12:24 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:12
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:23 07:33 10:33 11:25 12:25 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:13
Newbridge, opp New Rd 06:24 07:34 10:34 11:26 12:26 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:14
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 06:25 07:35 10:35 11:27 12:27 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:15
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd 06:26 07:36 10:36 11:29 12:29 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:16
Tettenhall, adj Wrottesley Rd 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:17
Tettenhall, opp Danescourt Rd 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:17
Tettenhall, after Danescourt Cemetery 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:17
Wergs, opp The Elms 06:28 07:38 10:38 11:31 12:31 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Wergs Village (opp) 06:28 07:38 10:38 11:31 12:31 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Codsall, adj Wrottesley Park Road 06:29 07:39 10:39 11:32 12:32 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:19
Oaken, opp Middle Lane 06:31 07:41 10:41 11:34 12:34 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:21
Kingswood Common, adj Holyhead Road 06:33 07:43 10:43 11:36 12:36 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:23
Kingswood Common, opp Crossroads 06:34 07:44 10:44 11:37 12:37 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:24
Albrighton, adj The Cedars 06:36 07:46 10:46 11:39 12:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:26
Albrighton, opp Meadow Road Jct 06:37 07:47 10:47 11:40 12:40 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:27
Albrighton, opp Crown Inn 06:38 07:48 10:48 11:41 12:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:28
Albrighton, adj Shrewsbury Arms 06:38 07:48 10:48 11:41 12:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:28
Albrighton, adj Fire Station 06:39 07:49 10:49 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:29
Cosford, opp Garage 06:42 07:52 10:52 11:45 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:32
Cosford, adj Long Lane Jct 06:42 07:52 10:52 11:45 12:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:32
Shifnal, adj Lamledge Lane Jct 06:51 08:01 11:01 11:52 12:52 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:41
Shifnal, opp Barn Road Jct 06:52 08:02 11:02 11:53 12:53 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:42
Shifnal, opp Seniors Club 06:52 08:02 11:02 11:53 12:53 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:42
Shifnal, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:53 08:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:43
Shifnal, opp Aston Road Jct 06:53 08:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:43
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 06:55 08:05 11:05 11:55 12:55 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:45
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 06:55 08:05 11:05 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:45
Stafford Park, opp Telford Services 06:59 08:09 11:09 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:49
Stafford Park, after Naird Roundabout 07:02 08:12 11:12 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:52
Stafford Park, adj Kwik Fit 07:03 08:13 11:13 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:53
Stafford Park, adj Business Development Centre 07:03 08:13 11:13 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:53
Stafford Park, opp Magna Foods 07:04 08:14 11:14 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:54
Stafford Park, after Fire Station 07:05 08:15 11:15 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:55
Stafford Park, opp Bookers 07:05 08:15 11:15 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:55
Stafford Park, before Randlay Interchange 07:07 08:16 11:16 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:57
Telford, adj International Centre 07:13 08:21 11:21 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:02
Telford, o/s Bus Station 07:14 08:22 11:22 12:05 13:05 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:03
Operates School Days Only

Telford - Shifnal - Albrighton - Wolverhampton

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:10 13:10 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05
Telford, opp International Centre 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:10 13:10 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:05
Stafford Park, after Randlay Interchange 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:13 13:13 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:08
Stafford Park, adj Bookers 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:14 13:14 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:09
Stafford Park, before Fire Station 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:15 13:15 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Stafford Park, adj Magna Foods 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:15 13:15 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Stafford Park, opp Business Development Centre 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:16 13:16 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Stafford Park, opp Kwik Fit 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:16 13:16 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:10
Stafford Park, before Naird Roundabout 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:17 13:17 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Stafford Park, adj Telford Services 07:25 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:20 13:20 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:12
Shifnal, adj St Mary's Church 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:24 13:24 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:14
Shifnal, opp Jaspers Bar 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:25 13:25 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:15
Shifnal, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:28 13:28 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:17
Shifnal, adj Seniors Club 07:34 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:29 13:29 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:19
Shifnal, adj Barn Road Jct 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:31 13:31 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:20
Shifnal, adj Aston Road Jct 07:38 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:33 13:33 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:22
Shifnal, opp Lamledge Lane Jct 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:36 13:36 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:25
Cosford, opp Long Lane Jct 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:36 13:36 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:25
Cosford, adj Garage 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:40 13:40 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:28
Albrighton, opp Fire Station 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:42 13:42 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:30
Albrighton, opp Shrewsbury Arms 07:48 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:43 13:43 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:31
Albrighton, adj Crown Inn 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:44 13:44 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:32
Albrighton, adj Meadow Road Jct 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:44 13:44 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:32
Albrighton, opp The Cedars 07:51 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:45 13:45 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:32
Kingswood Common, adj Crossroads 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:33
Kingswood Common, opp Holyhead Road 07:54 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:34
Codsall, opp Wrottesley Park Road 07:56 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:51 13:51 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:36
Wergs Village (adj) 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:52 13:52 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Wergs, adj The Elms 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:53 13:53 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:37
Wergs, adj Coppice Lane 07:58 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:53 13:53 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37
Tettenhall, before Danescourt Cemetery 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:54 13:54 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37
Tettenhall, adj Danescourt Rd 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:54 13:54 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:37
Tettenhall, opp Wrottesley Rd 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:55 13:55 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:55 13:55 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:04 12:57 13:57 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:39
Newbridge, adj New Rd 08:02 09:06 10:06 11:05 12:05 12:58 13:58 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:40
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:06 12:59 13:59 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:41
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent 08:05 09:08 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:00 14:00 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:42
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:09 12:09 13:04 14:04 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:44
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:10 12:10 13:05 14:05 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:45
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 08:10 09:14 10:14 11:11 12:11 13:06 14:06 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:46
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:12 12:12 13:09 14:09 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:14 12:14 13:11 14:11 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:49
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:12 14:12 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:50

More information

Banga Buses