bustimes.org

891 - Wolverhampton - Telford

A bus service operated by Banga Buses

Map

Wolverhampton - Telford

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:15 07:25 then hourly until 10:25 11:15 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:35
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:16 07:26 10:26 11:16 12:16 13:26 14:26 15:36 16:36
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:16 07:26 10:26 11:17 12:17 13:26 14:26 15:37 16:37
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 06:17 07:27 10:27 11:17 12:17 13:27 14:27 15:38 16:38
Merridale, opp Compton Rd 06:19 07:29 10:29 11:20 12:20 13:29 14:29 15:40 16:40
Merridale, opp Connaught Rd 06:19 07:29 10:29 11:20 12:20 13:29 14:29 15:41 16:41
Whitmore Reans, opp The Beeches 06:20 07:30 10:30 11:21 12:21 13:30 14:30 15:42 16:42
Whitmore Reans, adj Paget Rd 06:21 07:31 10:31 11:22 12:22 13:31 14:31 15:43 16:43
Newbridge, opp Balfour Crescent 06:22 07:32 10:32 11:24 12:24 13:32 14:32 15:45 16:45
Newbridge, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:23 07:33 10:33 11:25 12:25 13:33 14:33 15:46 16:46
Newbridge, opp New Rd 06:24 07:34 10:34 11:26 12:26 13:34 14:34 15:48 16:48
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 06:24 07:34 10:34 11:27 12:27 13:34 14:34 15:49 16:49
Tettenhall, adj Regis Rd 06:26 07:36 10:36 11:29 12:29 13:36 14:36 15:51 16:51
Tettenhall, adj Wrottesley Rd 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:37 14:37 15:52 16:52
Tettenhall, opp Danescourt Rd 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:37 14:37 15:52 16:52
Tettenhall, after Danescourt Cemetery 06:27 07:37 10:37 11:30 12:30 13:37 14:37 15:52 16:52
Wergs, opp The Elms 06:28 07:38 10:38 11:31 12:31 13:38 14:38 15:53 16:53
Wergs Village (opp) 06:29 07:39 10:39 11:32 12:32 13:39 14:39 15:54 16:54
Codsall, adj Wrottesley Park Road 06:30 07:40 10:40 11:33 12:33 13:40 14:40 15:55 16:55
Kingswood Common, adj Holyhead Road 06:33 07:43 10:43 11:36 12:36 13:43 14:43 15:58 16:58
Kingswood Common, opp Crossroads 06:34 07:44 10:44 11:37 12:37 13:44 14:44 15:59 16:59
Albrighton, adj The Cedars 06:36 07:46 10:46 11:39 12:39 13:46 14:46 16:01 17:01
Albrighton, opp Meadow Road Jct 06:37 07:47 10:47 11:40 12:40 13:47 14:47 16:02 17:02
Albrighton, opp Crown Inn 06:38 07:48 10:48 11:41 12:41 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03
Albrighton, adj Shrewsbury Arms 06:38 07:48 10:48 11:41 12:41 13:48 14:48 16:03 17:03
Albrighton, adj Fire Station 06:39 07:49 10:49 11:42 12:42 13:49 14:49 16:04 17:04
Cosford, opp Garage 06:42 07:52 10:52 11:45 12:45 13:52 14:52 16:07 17:07
Cosford, adj Long Lane Jct 06:42 07:52 10:52 11:45 12:45 13:52 14:52 16:07 17:07
Shifnal, adj Lamledge Lane Jct 06:52 08:02 11:02 11:53 12:53 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:17
Shifnal, opp Barn Road Jct 06:53 08:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:18
Shifnal, opp Seniors Club 06:54 08:04 11:04 11:54 12:54 14:04 15:04 16:19 17:19
Shifnal, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:54 08:04 11:04 11:54 12:54 14:04 15:04 16:19 17:19
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 06:55 08:05 11:05 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 06:55 08:05 11:05 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20
Stafford Park, opp Telford Services 07:00 08:10 11:10 11:59 12:59 14:10 15:10 16:23 17:23
Stafford Park, after Naird Roundabout 07:02 08:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 17:24
Stafford Park, adj Kwik Fit 07:03 08:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 17:25
Stafford Park, adj Business Development Centre 07:03 08:13 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:25 17:25
Stafford Park, opp Magna Foods 07:04 08:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:25
Stafford Park, after Fire Station 07:05 08:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:26
Stafford Park, opp Bookers 07:05 08:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:26
Stafford Park, before Randlay Interchange 07:07 08:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:27
Telford, o/s Bus Station 07:14 08:22 11:22 12:05 13:05 14:22 15:22 16:33 17:33

Telford - Wolverhampton

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35
Stafford Park, after Randlay Interchange 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38
Stafford Park, adj Bookers 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Stafford Park, before Fire Station 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Stafford Park, adj Magna Foods 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Stafford Park, opp Business Development Centre 07:21 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Stafford Park, opp Kwik Fit 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Stafford Park, before Naird Roundabout 07:22 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Stafford Park, adj Telford Services 07:24 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:15 13:15 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Shifnal, adj St Mary's Church 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:19 13:19 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Shifnal, opp Jaspers Bar 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:20 13:20 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Shifnal, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:20 13:20 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Shifnal, adj Seniors Club 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:20 13:20 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Shifnal, adj Barn Road Jct 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:21 13:21 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Shifnal, adj Aston Road Jct 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:21 13:21 14:38 15:38 16:49 17:49
Shifnal, opp Lamledge Lane Jct 07:32 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:22 13:22 14:39 15:39 16:50 17:50
Cosford, opp Long Lane Jct 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:32 13:32 14:50 15:50 17:01 18:01
Cosford, adj Garage 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:33 13:33 14:51 15:51 17:03 18:03
Albrighton, opp Fire Station 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:35 13:35 14:53 15:53 17:05 18:05
Albrighton, opp Shrewsbury Arms 07:48 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:36 13:36 14:54 15:54 17:06 18:06
Albrighton, adj Crown Inn 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:37 13:37 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Albrighton, adj Meadow Road Jct 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:37 13:37 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Albrighton, opp The Cedars 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:37 13:37 14:55 15:55 17:07 18:07
Kingswood Common, adj Crossroads 07:52 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:38 13:38 14:56 15:56 17:08 18:08
Kingswood Common, opp Holyhead Road 07:53 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:39 13:39 14:57 15:57 17:09 18:09
Kingswood Common, adj Park Farm 07:54 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:39 13:39 14:58 15:58 17:10 18:10
Codsall, opp Wrottesley Park Road 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:41 13:41 15:00 16:00 17:12 18:12
Wergs Village (adj) 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:42 13:42 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Wergs, adj The Elms 07:58 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 12:42 13:42 15:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Wergs, adj Coppice Lane 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:42 13:42 15:02 16:02 17:14 18:14
Tettenhall, before Danescourt Cemetery 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:42 13:42 15:02 16:02 17:14 18:14
Tettenhall, adj Danescourt Rd 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:42 13:42 15:02 16:02 17:14 18:14
Tettenhall, opp Wrottesley Rd 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:43 13:43 15:03 16:03 17:15 18:15
Tettenhall, opp Regis Rd 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:43 13:43 15:03 16:03 17:15 18:15
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:04 12:04 12:44 13:44 15:04 16:04 17:17 18:17
Newbridge, adj New Rd 08:02 09:06 10:06 11:05 12:05 12:45 13:45 15:05 16:05 17:18 18:18
Newbridge, adj New Hampton Rd West 08:03 09:07 10:07 11:06 12:06 12:46 13:46 15:06 16:06 17:19 18:19
Newbridge, adj Balfour Crescent 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:07 12:07 12:47 13:47 15:07 16:07 17:21 18:21
Whitmore Reans, opp Paget Rd 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:08 12:08 12:48 13:48 15:08 16:08 17:22 18:22
Whitmore Reans, after The Beeches 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:09 12:09 12:49 13:49 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
Merridale, adj Connaught Rd 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:10 12:10 12:50 13:50 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:25
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:12 12:12 12:52 13:52 15:12 16:12 17:28 18:28
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 08:14 09:18 10:18 11:14 12:14 12:54 13:54 15:14 16:14 17:30 18:30
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:15 12:15 12:55 13:55 15:15 16:15 17:32 18:32

Timetable data from Banga Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Banga Buses