892 - Newbridge - Avondale Drive
A bus service operated by TFI Local Link Kildare South Dublin
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Newbridge | 07:05 | 08:30 | 11:30 | 13:20 | 15:50 | 17:20 | 19:30 | 21:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newbridge College Park | 07:06 | 08:31 | 11:31 | 13:21 | 15:51 | 17:21 | 19:31 | 21:46 |
Newbridge College Farm | 07:07 | 08:32 | 11:32 | 13:22 | 15:52 | 17:22 | 19:32 | 21:47 |
White Oaks | 07:09 | 08:34 | 11:34 | 13:24 | 15:54 | 17:24 | 19:34 | 21:49 |
Piercetown (Kildare) Newbridge Station | 07:11 | 08:36 | 11:36 | 13:26 | 15:56 | 17:26 | 19:36 | 21:51 |
Newbridge Piercetown | 07:12 | 08:37 | 11:37 | 13:27 | 15:57 | 17:27 | 19:37 | 21:52 |
Newbridge Edward Street | 07:14 | 08:39 | 11:39 | 13:29 | 15:59 | 17:29 | 19:39 | 21:54 |
Newbridge Moorefield Road | 07:16 | 08:41 | 11:41 | 13:31 | 16:01 | 17:31 | 19:41 | 21:56 |
Newbridge Green Road | 07:17 | 08:42 | 11:42 | 13:32 | 16:02 | 17:32 | 19:42 | 21:57 |
Curragh Grange | 07:19 | 08:44 | 11:44 | 13:34 | 16:04 | 17:34 | 19:44 | 21:59 |
Liffey Hall | 07:20 | 08:45 | 11:45 | 13:35 | 16:05 | 17:35 | 19:45 | 22:00 |
St Conleth Cemetery | 07:21 | 08:46 | 11:46 | 13:36 | 16:06 | 17:36 | 19:46 | 22:01 |
Kilbelin | 07:22 | 08:47 | 11:47 | 13:37 | 16:07 | 17:37 | 19:47 | 22:02 |
Walshestown | 07:23 | 08:48 | 11:48 | 13:38 | 16:08 | 17:38 | 19:48 | 22:03 |
Athgarvan | 07:25 | 08:50 | 11:50 | 13:40 | 16:10 | 17:40 | 19:50 | 22:05 |
Mountain View | 07:27 | 08:52 | 11:52 | 13:42 | 16:12 | 17:42 | 19:52 | 22:07 |
Kineagh Cross | 07:31 | 08:56 | 11:56 | 13:46 | 16:16 | 17:46 | 19:56 | 22:11 |
St. Brigid's School | 07:35 | 09:00 | 12:00 | 13:50 | 16:20 | 17:50 | 20:00 | 22:15 |
Kilcullen Church | 09:02 | 13:52 | 17:52 | |||||
Brannockstown | 09:09 | 13:59 | 17:59 | |||||
Dunlavin | 09:20 | 14:10 | 18:10 |
Inbound
Dunlavin | 06:05 | 09:40 | 14:30 | 18:30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brannockstown | 06:16 | 09:51 | 14:41 | 18:41 | ||||
Kilcullen Church | 06:24 | 09:59 | 14:49 | 18:49 | ||||
St. Brigid's School | 06:25 | 07:50 | 10:00 | 12:20 | 14:50 | 16:40 | 18:50 | 21:10 |
Kineagh Cross | 06:29 | 07:55 | 10:04 | 12:25 | 14:54 | 16:44 | 18:54 | 21:14 |
Mountain View | 06:33 | 07:59 | 10:08 | 12:29 | 14:58 | 16:48 | 18:58 | 21:18 |
Athgarvan | 06:35 | 08:00 | 10:10 | 12:30 | 15:00 | 16:50 | 19:00 | 21:20 |
Walshestown | 06:37 | 08:02 | 10:12 | 12:32 | 15:02 | 16:52 | 19:02 | 21:22 |
Kilbelin | 06:38 | 08:03 | 10:13 | 12:33 | 15:03 | 16:53 | 19:03 | 21:23 |
St Conleth Cemetery | 06:39 | 08:04 | 10:14 | 12:34 | 15:04 | 16:54 | 19:04 | 21:24 |
Liffey Hall | 06:40 | 08:05 | 10:15 | 12:35 | 15:05 | 16:55 | 19:05 | 21:25 |
Curragh Grange | 06:41 | 08:06 | 10:16 | 12:36 | 15:06 | 16:56 | 19:06 | 21:26 |
Newbridge Green Road | 06:42 | 08:07 | 10:17 | 12:37 | 15:07 | 16:57 | 19:07 | 21:27 |
Newbridge Moorefield Crescent | 06:43 | 08:08 | 10:18 | 12:38 | 15:08 | 16:58 | 19:08 | 21:28 |
Newbridge Retail | 06:45 | 08:10 | 10:20 | 12:40 | 15:10 | 17:00 | 19:10 | 21:30 |
Newbridge Edward Street | 06:46 | 08:11 | 10:21 | 12:41 | 15:11 | 17:01 | 19:11 | 21:31 |
Newbridge Piercetown | 06:47 | 08:12 | 10:22 | 12:42 | 15:12 | 17:02 | 19:12 | 21:32 |
Piercetown (Kildare) Newbridge Station | 06:48 | 08:14 | 10:23 | 12:44 | 15:13 | 17:03 | 19:13 | 21:33 |
Newbridge St. Mark's School | 06:50 | 08:15 | 10:25 | 12:45 | 15:15 | 17:05 | 19:15 | 21:35 |
White Oaks | 06:51 | 08:16 | 10:26 | 12:46 | 15:16 | 17:06 | 19:16 | 21:36 |
Newbridge College Farm | 06:52 | 08:18 | 10:27 | 12:48 | 15:17 | 17:07 | 19:17 | 21:37 |
Newbridge College | 06:54 | 08:19 | 10:29 | 12:49 | 15:19 | 17:09 | 19:19 | 21:39 |
Newbridge | 06:55 | 08:20 | 10:30 | 12:50 | 15:20 | 17:10 | 19:20 | 21:40 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 27 June 2024
TFI Local Link Kildare South Dublin
- Website
- locallinkkildaresouthdublin.ie