bustimes.org

898 - Ashburton Town Service

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Shop - Westabrook Avenue

Ashburton Shop (W-bound) 10:55 11:25 11:45 12:35 12:55 13:15
Ashburton, opp Hospital 10:57 11:27 11:47 12:37 12:57 13:17
Ashburton Home Park (NE-bound) 10:57 11:27 11:47 12:37 12:57 13:17
Ashburton, opp Memorial 10:58 11:28 11:48 12:38 12:58 13:18
Ashburton Town Hall (NW-bound) 11:00 11:30 11:50 12:40 13:00 13:20
Ashburton Westabrook Avenue (E-bound) 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:43 13:03 13:23

Westabrook Avenue - Shop

Ashburton Westabrook Avenue (E-bound) 11:03 11:33 11:53 12:43 13:03 13:23
Ashburton Town Hall (SE-bound) 11:06 11:36 11:56 12:46 13:06 13:26
Ashburton Memorial (NE-bound) 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:47 13:07 13:27
Ashburton Home Park (NE-bound) 11:07 11:37 11:57 12:47 13:07 13:27
Ashburton Police Station (NE-bound) 11:08 11:38 11:58 12:48 13:08 13:28
Ashburton Shop (W-bound) 11:10 11:40 12:00 12:50 13:10 13:30

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)