bustimes.org

899 - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Map

Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:30 11:45 13:45 16:15
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:46 13:46 16:16
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:46 13:46 16:16
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 09:36 11:51 13:51 16:21
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:37 11:52 13:52 16:22
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:38 11:53 13:53 16:23
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:40 11:55 13:55 16:25
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:40 11:55 13:55 16:25
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:41 11:56 13:56 16:26
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:44 11:59 13:59 16:29
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:45 12:00 14:00 16:30
Branscombe Castle Cottage (E-bound) 09:51 12:06 14:06 16:36
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:53 12:08 14:08 16:38
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:55 12:10 14:10 16:40
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:56 12:11 14:11 16:41
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:59 12:14 14:14 16:44
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:01 12:16 14:16 16:46
Trow Farm (W-bound) 10:01 12:16 14:16 16:46
Sidmouth Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 12:19 14:19 16:49
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 12:20 14:20 16:50
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 12:20 14:20 16:50
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 12:21 14:21 16:51
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 12:22 14:22 16:52
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 12:22 14:22 16:52
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 12:23 14:23 16:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 12:24 14:24 16:54
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 12:25 14:25 16:55
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 12:25 14:25 16:55
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 12:25 14:25 16:55
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 10:10 12:26 14:26 16:56
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 10:12 12:27 14:27 16:57
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 10:13 12:28 14:28 16:58

Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 10:25 12:40 14:40 17:05
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 10:26 12:41 14:41 17:06
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 10:26 12:42 14:41 17:06
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:42
Sidmouth, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:48
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 10:27 14:42 17:07
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 10:27 14:42 17:07
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 10:28 14:43 17:08
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 10:28 14:43 17:08
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 10:29 14:44 17:09
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 10:30 14:45 17:10
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 10:31 14:46 17:11
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 10:31 14:46 17:11
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 10:32 14:47 17:12
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 10:33 14:48 17:13
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 10:33 14:48 17:13
Trow Farm (opp) 10:36 12:51 14:51 17:16
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 10:36 12:51 14:51 17:16
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:37 12:52 14:52 17:17
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:38 12:53 14:53 17:18
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:41 12:56 14:56 17:21
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:42 12:57 14:57 17:22
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:45 13:00 15:00 17:25
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:46 13:01 15:01 17:26
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:53 13:08 15:08 17:33
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:54 13:09 15:09 17:34
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 10:58 13:13 15:13 17:38
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 10:59 13:14 15:14 17:39
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer New Road (E-bound) 11:02 13:17 15:17 17:42
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 11:05 13:20 15:20 17:45
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 11:06 13:21 15:21 17:46
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 11:08 13:23 15:23 17:48

Timetable data from Axe Valley Mini Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information