899 - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:3011:4513:4514:4016:15
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 09:3111:4613:4614:4116:16
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 09:3111:4613:4614:4116:16
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 09:3511:5013:5014:4516:20
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:3711:5213:5214:4716:22
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 14:51
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:3811:5313:5316:23
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 14:53
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:4011:5513:5516:25
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 14:54
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:4011:5513:5516:25
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 14:56
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:4111:5613:5616:26
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:4411:5913:5916:29
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:4512:0014:0016:30
Branscombe Castle Cottage (E-bound) 09:5112:0614:0616:36
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:5312:0814:0816:38
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:5512:1014:1016:40
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:5612:1114:1116:41
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:5912:1414:1416:44
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:0112:1614:1616:46
Trow Farm (W-bound) 10:0112:1614:1614:5616:46
Sidmouth Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 12:1914:1914:5816:49
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 12:2014:2014:5916:50
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 12:2014:2014:5916:50
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 12:2114:2115:0016:51
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 12:2214:2215:0116:52
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 12:2214:2216:52
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 12:2314:2315:0216:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 12:2414:2415:0316:54
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 12:2514:2515:0416:55
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 12:2514:2515:0416:55
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 12:2514:2515:0416:55
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 10:1012:2614:2615:0516:56
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 10:1212:2714:2715:0616:57
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 10:1312:2814:2815:0716:58

Sidmouth - Sidford - Seaton

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 09:1010:2512:4014:4017:05
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 09:1110:2612:4114:4117:06
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 09:1110:2612:4214:4117:06
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:42
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 09:1210:2714:4217:07
Sidmouth, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:48
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 09:1210:2714:4217:07
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 09:1310:2814:4317:08
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 09:1310:2814:4317:08
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 09:1410:2914:4417:09
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 09:1510:3014:4517:10
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 09:1610:3114:4617:11
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 09:1610:3114:4617:11
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 09:1710:3214:4717:12
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 09:1810:3314:4817:13
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 09:1810:3314:4817:13
Trow Farm (opp) 09:2010:3612:5114:5117:16
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 09:2010:3612:5114:5117:16
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 09:22
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:3712:5214:5217:17
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 09:25
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:3812:5314:5317:18
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 09:26
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:4112:5614:5617:21
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:4212:5714:5717:22
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:4513:0015:0017:25
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:4613:0115:0117:26
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:5313:0815:0817:33
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:5413:0915:0917:34
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:3110:5813:1315:1317:38
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 10:5913:1415:1417:39
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 11:0113:1615:1617:41
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 11:0113:1615:1617:41
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 11:0113:1615:1617:41
Beer New Road (E-bound) 09:3111:0213:1715:1717:42
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 09:3511:0513:2015:2017:45
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 09:3611:0613:2115:2117:46
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:3811:0813:2315:2317:48

Timetable data from Axe Valley Mini Travel/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Website