bustimes.org

899 - Seaton - Sidford - Sidmouth

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Map

Marine Place - Sidmouth Triangle

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 08:10 09:30 11:45 13:45 14:30 16:15
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:31 11:46 13:46 14:31 16:16
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:31 11:46 13:46 14:31 16:16
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:36 11:51 13:51 14:36 16:21
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 08:17 09:37 11:52 13:52 14:37 16:22
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:38 11:53 13:53 16:23
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 08:21 14:41
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:40 11:55 13:55 16:25
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 08:23 14:43
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:40 11:55 13:55 16:25
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 08:24 14:44
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 08:26 14:46
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:41 11:56 13:56 16:26
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:44 11:59 13:59 16:29
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:45 12:00 14:00 16:30
Branscombe Castle Cottage (E-bound) 09:51 12:06 14:06 16:36
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:53 12:08 14:08 16:38
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:55 12:10 14:10 16:40
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:56 12:11 14:11 16:41
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:59 12:14 14:14 16:44
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:01 12:16 14:16 16:46
Trow Farm (W-bound) 08:26 10:01 12:16 14:16 14:46 16:46
Sidmouth Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 08:28 12:19 14:19 14:48 16:49
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 08:29 12:20 14:20 14:49 16:50
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 08:30 12:20 14:20 14:49 16:50
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 08:32 12:21 14:21 14:50 16:51
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 08:35 12:22 14:22 14:51 16:52
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 08:36 12:22 14:22 16:52
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 08:38 12:23 14:23 14:52 16:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 08:39 12:24 14:24 14:53 16:54
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:42 12:25 14:25 14:54 16:55
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 08:43 12:25 14:25 14:54 16:55
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:44 12:25 14:25 14:54 16:55
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 08:46 10:10 12:26 14:26 14:55 16:56
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 08:48 10:12 12:27 14:27 14:56 16:57
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:50 10:13 12:28 14:28 14:57 16:58

Sidmouth Triangle - Marine Place

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 09:10 10:25 12:40 14:40 17:05
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 09:11 10:26 12:41 14:41 17:06
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 09:11 10:26 12:42 14:41 17:06
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:42
Sidmouth, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:48
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 09:12 10:27 14:42 17:07
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 09:12 10:27 14:42 17:07
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:28 14:43 17:08
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:28 14:43 17:08
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 09:14 10:29 14:44 17:09
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 09:15 10:30 14:45 15:25 17:10
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 09:16 10:31 14:46 15:26 17:11
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:31 14:46 15:27 17:11
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 09:17 10:32 14:47 15:28 17:12
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 09:18 10:33 14:48 15:30 17:13
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 09:18 10:33 14:48 15:30 17:13
Trow Farm (opp) 09:20 10:36 12:51 14:51 15:32 17:16
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 09:20 10:36 12:51 14:51 15:32 17:16
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:37 12:52 14:52 17:17
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 09:22 15:34
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:38 12:53 14:53 17:18
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 09:25 15:37
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:41 12:56 14:56 17:21
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:42 12:57 14:57 17:22
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 09:26 15:38
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:45 13:00 15:00 17:25
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:46 13:01 15:01 17:26
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:53 13:08 15:08 17:33
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:54 13:09 15:09 17:34
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 09:31 10:58 13:13 15:13 15:43 17:38
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 10:59 13:14 15:14 17:39
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 11:01 13:16 15:16 17:41
Beer New Road (E-bound) 09:31 11:02 13:17 15:17 15:43 17:42
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 09:35 11:05 13:20 15:20 15:47 17:45
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 09:36 11:06 13:21 15:21 15:48 17:46
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:38 11:08 13:23 15:23 15:50 17:48

Timetable data from Axe Valley Mini Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information