bustimes.org

8A - Inner Circle - Aston Cross - Newtown - Hockley - Jewellery Quarter - Five Ways - Highgate - Small Heath - Saltley - Anticlockwise

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Saltley, before Alum Rock Rd 05:29 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 then every 10 minutes until 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:38 08:49 then every 12 minutes until 11:37 11:45 11:57 12:07 then every 11 minutes until 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:46 20:16 20:46 then every 30 minutes until 23:46
Saltley Trading Estate (o/s) 05:29 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:38 08:49 11:37 11:45 11:57 12:07 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46
Saltley, opp Nechells Place 05:30 06:00 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:39 08:50 11:38 11:46 11:58 12:08 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47
Nechells Green, after Goodrick Way 05:30 06:00 06:17 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:40 08:51 11:39 11:47 11:59 12:09 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Saltley, adj Nechells Police Station 05:31 06:01 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:52 11:40 11:48 12:00 12:10 17:18 17:29 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Nechells Green, after Cromwell St 05:32 06:02 06:19 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:31 08:42 08:53 11:41 11:49 12:01 12:11 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:17 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Aston, opp Cheston Rd 05:32 06:02 06:19 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:54 11:42 11:50 12:02 12:12 17:20 17:31 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:18 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Aston Cross (before) 05:33 06:03 06:20 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:55 11:43 11:51 12:03 12:13 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:19 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Aston Upper Sutton St 05:34 06:04 06:21 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:56 11:44 11:52 12:04 12:14 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:20 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:51
Newtown, opp Selston Rd 05:35 06:05 06:22 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:47 08:58 11:46 11:54 12:06 12:16 17:24 17:35 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:22 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:54 20:24 20:53 23:53
Newtown, before Alma St 04:49 05:19 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:23 06:31 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:48 08:59 11:47 11:55 12:07 12:17 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:23 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:55 20:25 20:54 23:54
Newtown, opp Holte School 04:50 05:20 05:37 05:52 06:07 06:24 06:32 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:00 11:48 11:56 12:08 12:18 17:26 17:37 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:56 20:26 20:55 23:55
Lozells St (opp) 04:51 05:21 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:25 06:33 06:42 06:52 07:03 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:02 11:50 11:58 12:10 12:20 17:28 17:39 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:26 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:56
Hockley, opp Church St 04:52 05:22 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:26 06:34 06:43 06:53 07:04 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:03 11:51 11:59 12:11 12:21 17:29 17:40 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:27 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:57 23:57
Hockley Circus (before) 04:54 05:24 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:28 06:36 06:45 06:55 07:06 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:05 11:53 12:01 12:13 12:23 17:31 17:42 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:29 20:00 20:30 20:59 23:59
Hockley, after Barr Street 04:54 05:24 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:28 06:36 06:45 06:56 07:07 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:06 11:54 12:02 12:14 12:24 17:32 17:43 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 23:59
Hockley, adj Unett St 04:56 05:26 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:30 06:38 06:47 06:57 07:08 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:08 11:56 12:04 12:16 12:26 17:34 17:45 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:01 00:01
Jewellery Quarter Station (opp) 04:57 05:27 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:31 06:40 06:49 06:59 07:11 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:10 11:58 12:06 12:18 12:28 17:36 17:47 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 00:03
Jewellery Quarter, o/s The Clock 04:58 05:28 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:32 06:41 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:11 11:59 12:07 12:19 12:29 17:37 17:48 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 00:04
Jewellery Quarter, adj Carver St 04:59 05:29 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:33 06:42 06:51 07:01 07:13 07:43 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:12 12:00 12:08 12:20 12:30 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:04 00:04
National Indoor Arena, after Spring Hill Island 05:00 05:30 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:34 06:43 06:52 07:03 07:15 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:14 12:02 12:10 12:22 12:32 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:06 00:06
National Indoor Arena, opp Cope St 05:01 05:31 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:35 06:44 06:53 07:04 07:15 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:15 12:03 12:11 12:23 12:33 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:06 00:06
Ladywood, opp Icknield Port Rd 05:02 05:32 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:17 12:05 12:13 12:25 12:35 17:43 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:08 00:08
Ladywood Social Club (opp) 05:03 05:33 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:07 07:19 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:33 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:18 12:06 12:14 12:26 12:36 17:44 17:55 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:11 20:40 21:09 00:09
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 05:04 05:34 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:38 06:48 06:57 07:08 07:20 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:19 12:07 12:15 12:27 12:37 17:45 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:12 20:41 21:10 00:10
Five Ways, opp Frederick Rd 05:05 05:35 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:09 07:21 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:21 12:09 12:17 12:29 12:39 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:13 20:42 21:11 00:11
Birmingham, opp Five Ways Station 05:06 05:36 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:40 06:50 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:22 12:10 12:18 12:30 12:40 17:48 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:48 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:14 20:43 21:12 00:12
Lee Bank, opp Lee Crescent 05:06 05:36 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:23 12:11 12:19 12:31 12:41 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:15 20:43 21:12 00:12
Lee Bank, adj Spring St 05:08 05:38 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:42 06:52 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:25 12:13 12:21 12:33 12:43 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:51 19:09 19:28 19:47 20:16 20:45 21:14 00:14
Highgate, adj Barrow Walk 05:09 05:39 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:27 12:15 12:23 12:35 12:45 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:49 20:18 20:46 21:15 00:15
Highgate, opp Longmore St 05:10 05:40 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:29 12:17 12:25 12:37 12:47 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:50 20:19 20:47 21:16 00:16
Highgate, adj Frank St 05:11 05:41 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:29 12:17 12:25 12:37 12:48 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:51 20:20 20:48 21:17 00:17
Sparkbrook, adj Moseley Rd Fire Station 05:12 05:42 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:30 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 12:19 12:27 12:39 12:49 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:52 20:21 20:49 21:18 00:18
Sparkbrook, adj Kyrwicks Lane 05:13 05:43 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:47 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:31 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:32 12:20 12:28 12:40 12:51 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:58 19:16 19:35 19:54 20:23 20:50 21:19 00:19
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 05:14 05:44 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:48 06:58 07:09 07:21 07:33 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 12:21 12:29 12:41 12:52 18:00 18:11 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:59 19:17 19:36 19:55 20:24 20:51 21:20 00:20
Sparkbrook, after Queen St 05:15 05:45 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:49 06:59 07:10 07:22 07:34 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:35 12:23 12:31 12:43 12:54 18:02 18:13 18:24 18:34 18:45 19:01 19:19 19:38 19:56 20:25 20:52 21:21 00:21
Sparkbrook, adj Osborn Rd 05:16 05:46 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:50 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:35 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:36 12:24 12:33 12:45 12:56 18:04 18:15 18:26 18:36 18:47 19:03 19:21 19:39 19:57 20:26 20:53 21:22 00:22
Greet, adj Fallows Rd 05:17 05:47 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:51 07:01 07:12 07:25 07:36 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 12:26 12:35 12:47 12:58 18:06 18:17 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:04 19:22 19:41 19:59 20:28 20:54 21:23 00:23
Small Heath Station (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:52 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:38 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 12:27 12:37 12:49 13:00 18:08 18:19 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:06 19:24 19:42 20:00 20:29 20:55 21:24 00:24
Small Heath, opp Waverley Rd 05:20 05:50 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:54 07:04 07:15 07:28 07:39 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 12:29 12:39 12:51 13:02 18:10 18:21 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:08 19:26 19:44 20:02 20:31 20:57 21:26 00:26
Small Heath, before Coventry Rd 05:21 05:51 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:55 07:06 07:17 07:29 07:41 08:11 08:22 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:42 12:30 12:41 12:53 13:04 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:10 19:28 19:45 20:03 20:32 20:58 21:27 00:27
Small Heath, adj Baker St 05:22 05:52 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:42 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 09:33 09:44 12:32 12:43 12:55 13:06 18:14 18:25 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:12 19:30 19:47 20:05 20:34 20:59 21:28 00:28
Bordesley Green, adj Green Lane 05:23 05:53 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:32 07:43 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 12:33 12:44 12:56 13:07 18:15 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:14 19:32 19:48 20:06 20:35 21:00 21:29 00:29
Bordesley Green (after) 05:25 05:55 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:34 07:45 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:36 09:47 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:10 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:16 19:34 19:50 20:08 20:37 21:02 21:31 00:31
Adderley Park, opp Burbidge Rd 05:26 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:46 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:49 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:12 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:17 19:35 19:51 20:09 20:38 21:03 21:32 00:32
Adderley Park, adj Arden Rd 05:26 05:56 06:13 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:47 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:28 09:39 09:50 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:13 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:18 19:36 19:52 20:10 20:38 21:03 21:32 00:32
Duddeston, opp Hall Rd 05:27 05:57 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:51 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:14 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:19 19:37 19:53 20:11 20:39 21:04 21:33 00:33
Duddeston, before Crawford Street 05:28 05:58 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:03 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:49 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:52 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:15 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:20 19:38 19:54 20:12 20:40 21:05 21:34 00:34
Saltley, before Alum Rock Rd 05:29 05:59 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:54 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:17 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:21 19:39 19:55 20:13 20:41 21:06 21:35 00:35

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands