bustimes.org

9 - Biddulph - Hanley - Stoke - Newcastle - Clayton

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Biddulph - Hanley - Stoke - Newcastle - Clayton

Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop O 07:13 then every 30 minutes until
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 07:13
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 07:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 07:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 07:15
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 07:16
Hartshill, opp Queens Road 07:17
Hartshill, adj Princes Road 07:18
Hartshill, opp Accident Unit 07:18
Penkhull, adj Stone Street 07:19
Penkhull, opp Princes Road 07:20
Penkhull, adj Marquis of Granby 07:21
Penkhull, opp Queens Road 07:21
Penkhull, adj Thistley Hough 07:22
Penkhull, adj Marchwood Court 07:22
Penkhull, adj Harplands Hospital 07:23
Penkhull, adj Hospital gates 07:24
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 07:25
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 07:26
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 07:27
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 07:29
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:32
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:34
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Orchard House 07:36
Clayton, opp Abbots Way 07:38
Clayton, adj Milbourne Drive 07:39
Clayton, adj Stafford Avenue 07:40
Clayton, opp The Gatehouse 07:41
Clayton, opp Hospital 07:43
Clayton, opp Barn Court 07:43
Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 07:44
Westbury Park, adj The Brackens 07:45
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 07:45
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 07:46
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 07:46
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 07:47
Clayton, opp Dove Place 07:47
Clayton, nr Wye Road 07:48
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 07:49
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 07:50
Clayton, adj The Gatehouse 07:51
Biddulph, adj High Street 05:55 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35
Biddulph, opp Castle View 05:58 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 06:00 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:01 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:02 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:02 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:02 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:03 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:05 06:50 07:25 07:55 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:05 06:50 07:25 07:55 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:05 06:50 07:25 07:55 09:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 06:06 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:23 09:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:28 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46
Knypersley, opp Industrial Estate 06:07 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:24 09:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:29 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47
Victoria Business Park, adj Victoria Row 06:08 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:25 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:30 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:08 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:26 09:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:09 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:26 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:31 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:09 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:27 09:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:10 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:28 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:10 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:29 09:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:12 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:30 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:52
Oxford, adj Cumberbatch Avenue 06:12 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:31 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:52
Fegg Hayes Road (opp) 06:13 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53
Fegg Hayes, opp Johnson Place 06:13 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53
Chell Heath, adj Barncroft Road 06:14 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54
Chell Heath, adj Heathfield School 06:14 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54
Bradeley, opp Canterbury Drive 06:15 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55
Bradeley, opp Crediton Avenue 06:16 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56
Bradeley, opp Moorland View 06:17 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:57
Smallthorne, opp Hadfield Green 06:18 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:58
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 06:19 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:59
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 06:20 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:00
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:22 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:02
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:22 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:02
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:23 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:03
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:24 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:26 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:26 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:28 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:29 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:30 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:31 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:11
Hanley, adj stop S4 06:32 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12
Hanley, adj stop S7 06:33 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:13
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:35 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:15
Hanley Bus Station (stand U) 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:18
Hanley, adj Harding Road 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:20
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:22
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:23 17:53 18:23
Shelton, adj Seaford Street 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:24
Shelton, adj Film Theatre 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:25 17:55 18:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:26
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Seven Arches 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:28
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:00 18:30
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop O 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:03 18:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 18:03 18:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:36 18:06 18:36
Hartshill, opp Queens Road 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:37
Hartshill, adj Princes Road 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:38
Hartshill, opp Accident Unit 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:38
Penkhull, adj Stone Street 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:39
Penkhull, opp Princes Road 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:40
Penkhull, adj Marquis of Granby 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41
Penkhull, opp Queens Road 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41
Penkhull, adj Thistley Hough 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Penkhull, adj Marchwood Court 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Penkhull, adj Harplands Hospital 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:43 18:13 18:43
Penkhull, adj Hospital gates 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:44
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:15 18:45
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:46
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:47 18:17 18:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:49 18:19 18:49
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:22 18:52
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:54
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Orchard House 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:26 18:56
Clayton, opp Abbots Way 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:28 18:58
Clayton, adj Milbourne Drive 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:29 18:59
Clayton, adj Stafford Avenue 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:00
Clayton, opp The Gatehouse 08:11 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01
Clayton, opp Berkshire Grove 09:44 10:14 14:44
Clayton, nr Hereford Avenue 09:46 10:16 14:46
Clayton, opp Hospital 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:03
Clayton, opp Barn Court 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:03
Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04
Westbury Park, adj The Brackens 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:05
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:05
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:06
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:06
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:37 19:07
Clayton, opp Dove Place 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:37 19:07
Clayton, nr Wye Road 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:38 19:08
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:39 19:09
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:10
Clayton, adj The Gatehouse 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:41 19:11

Clayton - Newcastle - Stoke - Hanley - Biddulph

Clayton, opp Berkshire Grove 09:44 then every 30 minutes until 13:44 14:14 14:44
Clayton, nr Hereford Avenue 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46
Clayton, opp Hospital 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03
Clayton, opp Barn Court 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:03
Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04
Westbury Park, adj The Brackens 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:06
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07
Clayton, opp Dove Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07
Clayton, nr Wye Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:09
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10
Clayton, adj The Gatehouse 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11
Clayton, opp Stafford Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12
Clayton, opp Milbourne Drive 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13
Clayton, adj Abbots Way 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Orchard House 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Lyme Valley Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Penkhull, adj Oliver Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:52 18:27
Penkhull, opp Marchwood Court 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:28
Penkhull, opp Thistley Hough 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:30
Penkhull, adj Queens Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30
Penkhull, opp Marquis of Granby 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31
Penkhull, adj St Thomas' Place 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31
Penkhull, opp Stone Street 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32
Hartshill, adj Accident Unit 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33
Hartshill, adj Princes Road 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop N 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53
Hanley Bus Station (stand N) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57
Hanley, adj stop S2 06:38 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:58
Hanley, adj stop Q1 06:39 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:59
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 06:40 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:00
Northwood, opp Plough Street 06:41 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:01
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 06:42 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:02
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 06:43 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:03
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 06:45 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:05
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 06:45 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:30 19:05
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:06
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 06:47 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:07
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 06:49 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:09
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 06:49 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 14:54 15:24 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:09
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 06:50 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:35 19:10
Smallthorne, adj Hadfield Green 06:51 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:36 19:11
Bradeley, adj Hayes Street 06:52 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:12
Bradeley, adj Moorland View 06:53 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:38 19:13
Bradeley, adj Crediton Avenue 06:53 07:53 08:29 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:38 19:13
Bradeley, adj Canterbury Drive 06:54 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:39 19:14
Chell Heath, adj Burnwood School 06:54 07:54 08:30 08:59 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:39 19:14
Chell Heath, opp Knave of Clubs 06:55 07:55 08:31 09:00 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:30 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:40 19:15
Chell Heath, opp Barncroft Road 06:55 07:55 08:32 09:00 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:31 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:40 19:15
Fegg Hayes, adj Johnson Place 06:55 07:55 08:32 09:00 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:31 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:40 19:15
Fegg Hayes Road (adj) 06:56 07:56 08:33 09:01 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:16
Oxford, opp Cumberbatch Avenue 06:56 07:56 08:33 09:01 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:16
Oxford Road (opp) 06:56 07:56 08:34 09:01 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 15:01 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:41 19:16
Oxford, adj The Jester 06:57 07:57 08:35 09:02 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 15:02 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:42 19:17
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 06:58 07:58 08:37 09:03 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:18
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 06:59 07:59 08:38 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:44 19:19
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 06:59 07:59 08:38 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:44 19:19
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 07:00 08:00 08:40 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:45 19:20
Victoria Business Park, opp Victoria Row 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:06 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:46 19:21
Knypersley, adj Industrial Estate 07:01 08:01 08:42 09:06 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:46 19:21
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 07:02 08:02 08:43 09:07 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 15:07 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:22
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 07:03 08:03 09:08 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 15:08 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:23
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 07:03 08:03 09:08 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 15:08 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:23
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 07:04 08:04 09:09 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 15:09 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:49 19:24
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 07:05 08:05 09:10 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 15:10 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:25
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 07:05 08:05 09:10 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 15:10 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:25
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 07:06 08:06 09:11 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:26
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 07:06 08:06 09:11 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 15:11 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:26
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:12 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 15:12 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:27
Biddulph, adj Castle View 07:08 08:08 09:13 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 15:13 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:28
Biddulph, adj High Street 07:13 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 15:18 15:43 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Bus