bustimes.org

9 - Bridgnorth - Wolverhampton

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Wolverhampton - Bridgnorth

Seisdon, adj Post Office 07:51 then hourly until
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 14:45 16:00 17:15 18:00
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 08:46 14:46 16:01 17:17 18:01
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:47 14:47 16:02 17:18 18:02
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:48 14:48 16:03 17:18 18:02
Merridale Rd (after) 08:50 14:50 16:05 17:21 18:04
Merridale, adj Hartley St 08:50 14:50 16:05 17:22 18:05
Merridale, adj Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:51 14:51 16:06 17:23 18:06
Merridale, opp Marchant Rd 08:52 14:52 16:07 17:24 18:06
Merridale, opp Avenue Rd 08:53 14:53 16:08 17:26 18:08
Merridale, opp Adult Education Centre 08:54 14:54 16:09 17:27 18:09
Compton, opp Alpine Way 08:56 14:56 16:11 17:29 18:10
Compton Square (opp) 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:30 18:11
Compton, opp Martham Drive 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:30 18:11
Tettenhall Wood, opp Bramstead Avenue 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:31 18:12
Tettenhall Wood, opp Torvale Rd 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:31 18:12
Wightwick Bank (opp) 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:32 18:13
Wightwick, opp Tinacre Hill 08:59 14:59 16:14 17:32 18:13
Trescott, nr Shop Lane 09:02 15:02 16:17 17:36 18:17
Trescott, adj Garden Centre 09:04 15:04 16:19 17:38 18:19
Shipley, opp The Fox Inn 07:54 09:06 15:06 16:21 17:40 18:21
Upper Ludstone, opp Crossroads 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:42 18:24
Upper Ludstone, opp Pub 07:59
Rudge Heath, opp Royal Oak Inn 08:01 09:09 15:09 16:24 17:43 18:24
Hilton, adj Sandpit Lane Jct 08:04 09:11 15:11 16:26 17:45 18:27
Wyken, adj Wheel Inn 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:47 18:29
Roughton Jct (adj) 08:07 09:14 15:14 16:29 17:48 18:30
Swancote Farm (adj) 08:08 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:50 18:32
Stanmore, adj The Hobbins Ent 08:11 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:52 18:34
Stanmore, adj Estate Road Jct 08:12 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:53 18:35
Danesford, opp Faraday Drive Jct 08:14 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:55 18:37
Danesford, adj Aldi 08:15 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:55 18:37
Low Town, opp No. 5 08:16 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:56 18:38
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 08:16 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:56 18:38
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 06:25 07:25 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:57 18:39
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 06:25 07:25 08:18 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:57 18:39
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 06:27 07:27 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:59 18:41
Oldbury Wells School (adj) 08:25
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:59 18:41
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:28 15:28 16:43 18:01 18:43

Bridgnorth - Wolverhampton

Oldbury Wells School (adj) then hourly until 15:48
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 15:50
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:40 08:45 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 16:50 17:50 18:50
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 07:41 08:46 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:51
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 07:42 08:47 09:52 10:54 14:54 16:02 16:52 17:53 18:53
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 07:44 08:49 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:04 16:54 17:55 18:55
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 07:44 08:49 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:04 16:54
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 07:45 08:49 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:04 16:54
Low Town, adj No. 5 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:05 16:55
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 07:46 08:50 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:05 16:55
Danesford, opp Aldi 07:46 08:51 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:06 16:56
Danesford, adj Faraday Drive Jct 07:47 08:52 09:57 10:58 14:58 16:07 16:57
Stanmore, opp Estate Road Jct 07:51 08:55 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:00
Stanmore, opp The Hobbins Ent 07:51 08:55 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:00
Swancote Farm (opp) 07:54 08:58 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:03
Roughton Jct (opp) 07:55 08:59 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:04
Wyken, opp Wheel Inn 07:58 09:02 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:17 17:07
Hilton, opp Sandpit Lane Jct 07:59 09:03 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:18 17:08
Rudge Heath, adj Royal Oak Inn 08:01 09:05 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:21 17:10
Upper Ludstone, adj Pub 16:25
Upper Ludstone, adj Crossroads 08:02 09:06 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:25 17:11
Shipley, adj The Fox Inn 08:05 09:09 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:27 17:14
Trescott, opp Garden Centre 08:06 09:10 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:28 17:15
Trescott, opp Shop Lane 08:09 09:13 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:31 17:18
Wightwick, adj Tinacre Hill 08:12 09:16 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:34 17:21
Wightwick Bank (adj) 08:12 09:16 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:34 17:21
Tettenhall Wood, adj Torvale Rd 08:13 09:17 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:35 17:22
Tettenhall Wood, adj Bramstead Avenue 08:13 09:17 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:35 17:22
Compton, adj Martham Drive 08:14 09:18 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:36 17:23
Compton Square (adj) 08:15 09:19 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:37 17:24
Compton, adj Alpine Way 08:15 09:19 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:37 17:24
Merridale, adj Adult Education Centre 08:17 09:21 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:39 17:26
Merridale, adj Avenue Rd 08:19 09:23 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:41 17:28
Merridale, adj Marchant Rd 08:20 09:24 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:42 17:29
Merridale, opp Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:21 09:25 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:43 17:30
Merridale, opp Hartley St 08:22 09:26 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:44 17:31
Merridale Rd (before) 08:23 09:27 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:45 17:32
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 08:24 09:28 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:46 17:33
Wolverhampton Ring Rd (Stop CQ) 08:26 09:30 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:48 17:35
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CG) 08:27 09:31 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:49 17:36
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AK) 08:28 09:32 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:50 17:37
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 09:34 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:52 17:39

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Midlands North