bustimes.org

9 - Fareham - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Gosport - Privett - Rowner - Bridgemary - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:10 09:00 09:50 10:40 11:30 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10 19:00
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 05:40 06:30 07:20 08:11 09:01 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:21 13:11 14:01 14:51 15:41 16:31 17:21 18:11 19:00
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 05:41 06:31 07:21 08:12 09:02 09:52 10:42 11:32 12:22 13:12 14:02 14:52 15:42 16:32 17:22 18:12 19:01
Newtown, opp Methodist Church 05:42 06:32 07:22 08:14 09:04 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:24 13:14 14:04 14:54 15:44 16:34 17:24 18:14 19:02
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:23 08:15 09:05 09:55 10:45 11:35 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35 17:25 18:15 19:03
Alverstoke, adj The White Hart 05:44 06:34 07:24 08:16 09:06 09:56 10:46 11:36 12:26 13:16 14:06 14:56 15:46 16:36 17:26 18:16 19:04
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 05:46 06:36 07:26 08:18 09:08 09:58 10:48 11:38 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28 18:18 19:06
Privett, nr Oval Gardens 05:47 06:37 07:27 08:19 09:09 09:59 10:49 11:39 12:29 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29 18:19 19:07
Privett, adj Queens Parade 05:48 06:38 07:28 08:20 09:10 10:00 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:10 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30 18:20 19:08
Privett, opp Sandford Avenue 05:49 06:39 07:29 08:21 09:11 10:01 10:51 11:41 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41 17:31 18:21 19:09
Privett Western Way (S-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:30 08:22 09:12 10:02 10:52 11:42 12:32 13:22 14:12 15:02 15:52 16:42 17:32 18:22 19:10
Alverstoke Bay House School (SW-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:31 08:23 09:13 10:03 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33 18:23 19:11
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (N-bound) 05:53 06:43 07:33 08:25 09:15 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:35 13:25 14:15 15:05 15:55 16:45 17:35 18:25 19:13
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:34 08:26 09:16 10:06 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:26 14:16 15:06 15:56 16:46 17:36 18:26 19:14
Alver Village, nr Grange Road 05:55 06:45 07:35 08:27 09:17 10:07 10:57 11:47 12:37 13:27 14:17 15:07 15:57 16:47 17:37 18:27 19:15
Alver Village, opp Davenport Close 05:56 06:46 07:36 08:28 09:18 10:08 10:58 11:48 12:38 13:28 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38 18:28 19:16
Alver Village, adj Derby Court 05:56 06:46 07:37 08:29 09:19 10:09 10:59 11:49 12:39 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39 18:28 19:16
Alver Village, adj Frobisher Close 05:57 06:47 07:38 08:30 09:20 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:29 19:17
Rowner, opp Williams Close 05:58 06:48 07:39 08:31 09:21 10:11 11:01 11:51 12:41 13:31 14:21 15:11 16:01 16:51 17:41 18:30 19:18
Rowner, opp Grange School 05:58 06:48 07:39 08:31 09:21 10:11 11:01 11:51 12:41 13:31 14:21 15:11 16:01 16:51 17:41 18:30 19:18
Rowner, opp St Nicholas Avenue Shops 05:59 06:49 07:40 08:32 09:22 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:42 13:32 14:22 15:12 16:02 16:52 17:42 18:31 19:19
Rowner, adj Broomfield Crescent 05:59 06:49 07:40 08:32 09:22 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:42 13:32 14:22 15:12 16:02 16:52 17:42 18:31 19:19
Rowner Mansfield Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:50 07:41 08:33 09:23 10:13 11:03 11:53 12:43 13:33 14:23 15:13 16:03 16:53 17:43 18:32 19:20
Rowner, adj Mansfield Road Shops 06:01 06:51 07:42 08:34 09:24 10:14 11:04 11:54 12:44 13:34 14:24 15:14 16:04 16:54 17:44 18:33 19:21
Rowner Lane (adj) 06:02 06:52 07:43 08:35 09:25 10:15 11:05 11:55 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55 17:45 18:34 19:22
Rowner Green Crescent (N-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:44 08:36 09:26 10:16 11:06 11:56 12:46 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46 18:35 19:23
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (W-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:44 08:36 09:26 10:16 11:06 11:56 12:46 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46 18:35 19:23
Bridgemary, nr Brading Avenue 06:05 06:55 07:46 08:38 09:28 10:18 11:08 11:58 12:48 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48 18:37 19:25
Bridgemary, adj Birchmore Close 06:05 06:55 07:46 08:38 09:28 10:18 11:08 11:58 12:48 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48 18:37 19:25
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (NW-bound) 06:07 06:57 07:48 08:40 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:00 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00 17:50 18:39 19:27
Bridgemary, opp Stoners Close 06:07 06:57 07:49 08:41 09:31 10:21 11:11 12:01 12:51 13:41 14:31 15:21 16:11 17:01 17:51 18:39 19:27
Bridgemary, opp Tukes Avenue Shops 06:08 06:58 07:50 08:42 09:32 10:22 11:12 12:02 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02 17:52 18:40 19:28
Bridgemary, opp Woodcot Primary School 06:08 06:58 07:50 08:42 09:32 10:22 11:12 12:02 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02 17:52 18:40 19:28
Woodcot, adj Meadow Walk 06:08 06:58 07:51 08:43 09:33 10:23 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53 18:40 19:28
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:09 06:59 07:52 08:44 09:34 10:24 11:14 12:04 12:54 13:44 14:34 15:24 16:14 17:04 17:54 18:41 19:29
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 06:10 07:00 07:53 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:42 19:30
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:54 08:46 09:36 10:26 11:16 12:06 12:56 13:46 14:36 15:26 16:16 17:06 17:56 18:44 19:32
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:55 08:47 09:37 10:27 11:17 12:07 12:57 13:47 14:37 15:27 16:17 17:07 17:57 18:45 19:33
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:56 08:48 09:38 10:28 11:18 12:08 12:58 13:48 14:38 15:28 16:18 17:08 17:58 18:46 19:34
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:57 08:49 09:39 10:29 11:19 12:09 12:59 13:49 14:39 15:29 16:19 17:09 17:59 18:46 19:34
Fareham Station (Stop R) 06:14 07:04 07:58 08:50 09:40 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:46 19:34
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 06:15 07:05 07:58 08:50 09:40 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:47 19:35
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 06:16 07:06 08:00 08:52 09:42 10:32 11:22 12:12 13:02 13:52 14:42 15:32 16:22 17:12 18:02 18:48 19:36
Fareham Bus Station (Stop J) 06:18 07:08 08:02 08:54 09:44 10:34 11:24 12:14 13:04 13:54 14:44 15:34 16:24 17:14 18:04 18:50 19:38

Fareham - Bridgemary - Rowner - Privett - Gosport

Fareham Bus Station (Stop J) 06:30 07:20 08:10 09:00 09:50 10:40 11:30 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10 19:00
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 06:32 07:22 08:12 09:02 09:52 10:42 11:32 12:22 13:12 14:02 14:52 15:42 16:32 17:22 18:12 19:02
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:14 09:04 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:24 13:14 14:04 14:54 15:44 16:34 17:24 18:14 19:02
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:15 09:05 09:55 10:45 11:35 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35 17:25 18:15 19:02
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:35 07:25 08:16 09:06 09:56 10:46 11:36 12:26 13:16 14:06 14:56 15:46 16:36 17:26 18:16 19:03
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:17 09:07 09:57 10:47 11:37 12:27 13:17 14:07 14:57 15:47 16:37 17:27 18:17 19:04
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:18 09:08 09:58 10:48 11:38 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28 18:18 19:06
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:19 09:09 09:59 10:49 11:39 12:29 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29 18:19 19:07
Woodcot, opp Meadow Walk 06:38 07:28 08:19 09:09 09:59 10:49 11:39 12:29 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29 18:19 19:08
Bridgemary, adj Woodcot Primary School 06:38 07:28 08:20 09:10 10:00 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:10 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30 18:20 19:08
Bridgemary, adj Tukes Avenue Shops 06:39 07:29 08:21 09:11 10:01 10:51 11:41 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41 17:31 18:21 19:09
Bridgemary, adj Stoners Close 06:39 07:29 08:21 09:11 10:01 10:51 11:41 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41 17:31 18:21 19:09
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (SE-bound) 05:49 06:40 07:30 08:22 09:12 10:02 10:52 11:42 12:32 13:22 14:12 15:02 15:52 16:42 17:32 18:22 19:10
Bridgemary, opp Birchmore Close 05:49 06:40 07:31 08:23 09:13 10:03 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33 18:22 19:10
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (E-bound) 05:51 06:42 07:33 08:25 09:15 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:35 13:25 14:15 15:05 15:55 16:45 17:35 18:24 19:12
Rowner Green Crescent (S-bound) 05:52 06:43 07:34 08:26 09:16 10:06 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:26 14:16 15:06 15:56 16:46 17:36 18:25 19:13
Rowner Lane (nr) 05:52 06:43 07:34 08:26 09:16 10:06 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:26 14:16 15:06 15:56 16:46 17:36 18:25 19:13
Rowner, opp Mansfield Road Shops 05:54 06:45 07:36 08:28 09:18 10:08 10:58 11:48 12:38 13:28 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38 18:27 19:15
Rowner, opp Homer Close 05:55 06:46 07:37 08:29 09:19 10:09 10:59 11:49 12:39 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39 18:28 19:16
Rowner, opp Broomfield Crescent 05:56 06:47 07:38 08:30 09:20 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:29 19:17
Rowner, o/s St Nicholas Avenue Shops 05:56 06:47 07:38 08:30 09:20 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:29 19:17
Rowner, nr Grange School 05:57 06:48 07:39 08:31 09:21 10:11 11:01 11:51 12:41 13:31 14:21 15:11 16:01 16:51 17:41 18:30 19:18
Rowner, adj Williams Close 05:58 06:49 07:40 08:32 09:22 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:42 13:32 14:22 15:12 16:02 16:52 17:42 18:31 19:19
Alver Village, nr Frobisher Close 05:59 06:50 07:42 08:34 09:24 10:14 11:04 11:54 12:44 13:34 14:24 15:14 16:04 16:54 17:44 18:32 19:20
Alver Village, opp Derby Court 06:00 06:51 07:44 08:36 09:26 10:16 11:06 11:56 12:46 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46 18:33 19:21
Alver Village, adj Davenport Close 06:01 06:52 07:45 08:37 09:27 10:17 11:07 11:57 12:47 13:37 14:27 15:17 16:07 16:57 17:47 18:34 19:22
Alver Village, adj Grange Road 06:02 06:53 07:46 08:38 09:28 10:18 11:08 11:58 12:48 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48 18:35 19:23
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (S-bound) 06:03 06:54 07:47 08:39 09:29 10:19 11:09 11:59 12:49 13:39 14:29 15:19 16:09 16:59 17:49 18:36 19:24
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:04 06:55 07:48 08:40 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:00 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00 17:50 18:37 19:25
Alverstoke Bay House School (NE-bound) 06:06 06:57 07:50 08:42 09:32 10:22 11:12 12:02 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02 17:52 18:39 19:27
Privett Western Way (N-bound) 06:06 06:57 07:50 08:42 09:32 10:22 11:12 12:02 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02 17:52 18:39 19:27
Privett, adj Sandford Avenue 06:07 06:58 07:51 08:43 09:33 10:23 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53 18:40 19:28
Privett Roundabout (adj) 06:08 06:59 07:52 08:44 09:34 10:24 11:14 12:04 12:54 13:44 14:34 15:24 16:14 17:04 17:54 18:41 19:29
Privett, opp Queens Parade 06:09 07:00 07:53 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:42 19:30
Privett, opp Oval Gardens 06:09 07:00 07:53 08:45 09:35 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:42 19:30
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 06:11 07:02 07:55 08:47 09:37 10:27 11:17 12:07 12:57 13:47 14:37 15:27 16:17 17:07 17:57 18:44 19:32
Alverstoke, in Bury Road 06:11 07:02 07:56 08:48 09:38 10:28 11:18 12:08 12:58 13:48 14:38 15:28 16:18 17:08 17:58 18:44 19:32
Alverstoke, opp The White Hart 06:12 07:03 07:57 08:49 09:39 10:29 11:19 12:09 12:59 13:49 14:39 15:29 16:19 17:09 17:59 18:45 19:33
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:13 07:04 07:58 08:50 09:40 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:46 19:34
Newtown, nr Methodist Church 06:14 07:05 07:59 08:51 09:41 10:31 11:21 12:11 13:01 13:51 14:41 15:31 16:21 17:11 18:01 18:47 19:35
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 06:15 07:06 08:00 08:52 09:42 10:32 11:22 12:12 13:02 13:52 14:42 15:32 16:22 17:12 18:02 18:48 19:36
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 06:15 07:06 08:01 08:53 09:43 10:33 11:23 12:13 13:03 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03 18:48 19:36
Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 06:17 07:08 08:03 08:55 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:15 13:05 13:55 14:45 15:35 16:25 17:15 18:05 18:50 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport