bustimes.org

9 - Fareham - Bridgemary - Rowner - Privett - Gosport

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Fareham - Bridgemary - Rowner - Privett - Gosport

Fareham Bus Station (Stop J) 07:42 09:12 10:12 then hourly until 17:12 18:12
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 07:44 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:16 17:16 18:15
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19
Woodcot Meadow Walk (W-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:19
Bridgemary Woodcot Primary School (S-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:22 17:22 18:19
Bridgemary Tukes Avenue Shops (SE-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:23 17:23 18:20
Bridgemary Stoners Close (S-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:23 17:23 18:20
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (SE-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:24 17:24 18:21
Bridgemary, opp Birchmore Close 07:51 09:21 10:25 17:25 18:21
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (E-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:27 17:27 18:23
Rowner Green Crescent (S-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:28 17:28 18:24
Rowner Lane (W-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:24
Rowner Mansfield Road Shops (W-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:30 17:30 18:26
Rowner Homer Close (S-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:31 17:31 18:27
Rowner Broomfield Crescent (S-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:32 17:32 18:27
Rowner St Nicholas Avenue Shops (E-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:33 17:33 18:28
Rowner Grange School (NE-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:34 17:34 18:29
Rowner Williams Close (S-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:35 17:35 18:30
Alver Village Frobisher Close (W-bound) 08:01 09:31 10:36 17:36 18:31
Alver Village Howe Road (S-bound) 08:02 09:32 10:37 17:37 18:32
Alver Village, adj Davenport Close 08:03 09:33 10:39 17:39 18:33
Alver Village Grange Road (E-bound) 08:03 09:33 10:39 17:39 18:33
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:35 10:41 17:41 18:35
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (S-bound) 08:06 09:36 10:42 17:42 18:36
Alverstoke Bay House School (NE-bound) 08:08 09:38 10:44 17:44 18:38
Privett Western Way (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 10:44 17:44 18:38
Privett, adj Sandford Avenue 08:09 09:39 10:45 17:45 18:39
Privett Roundabout (E-bound) 08:09 09:39 10:46 17:46 18:39
Privett Queens Parade (E-bound) 08:10 09:40 10:47 17:47 18:40
Privett Oval Gardens (E-bound) 08:10 09:40 10:47 17:47 18:40
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (SE-bound) 08:12 09:42 10:49 17:49 18:42
Alverstoke Bury Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:42 10:49 17:49 18:42
Alverstoke The White Hart (SE-bound) 08:13 09:43 10:51 17:51 18:43
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 08:14 09:44 10:52 17:52 18:44
Newtown Royal Arms (E-bound) 08:15 09:45 10:53 17:53 18:45
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 08:16 09:46 10:54 17:54 18:46
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 08:16 09:46 10:55 17:55 18:46
Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 08:18 09:48 10:57 17:57 18:48

Gosport - Privett - Rowner - Bridgemary - Fareham

Gosport Bus Station (Stop E) 08:27 09:27 10:34 then hourly until 16:34 17:34 18:30
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 08:27 09:27 10:35 16:35 17:35 18:30
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 08:28 09:28 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:31
Newtown Royal Arms (SW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:32
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:33
Alverstoke The White Hart (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:34
Alverstoke War Memorial Hospital (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:36
Privett Oval Gardens (W-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:37
Privett Queens Parade (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:38
Privett Roundabout (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:38
Privett, opp Sandford Avenue 08:36 09:36 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:39
Privett Western Way (S-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:40
Alverstoke Bay House School (SW-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:41
Alverstoke Kingfisher Caravan Park (N-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:42
Ann’s Hill Grange Road (N-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:43
Alver Village Grange Road (W-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:45
Alver Village, opp Davenport Close 08:43 09:43 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:46
Alver Village Howe Road (N-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:46
Alver Village, adj Frobisher Close 08:44 09:44 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:47
Rowner Williams Close (N-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:48
Rowner Grange School (SW-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:48
Rowner St Nicholas Avenue Shops (NW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:49
Rowner Broomfield Crescent (NW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:56 16:56 17:56 18:49
Rowner Mansfield Road (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:50
Rowner Mansfield Road Shops (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:51
Rowner Lane (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:52
Rowner Green Crescent (N-bound) 08:50 09:50 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:53
Bridgemary Beauchamp Avenue (W-bound) 08:50 09:50 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:53
Bridgemary Brading Avenue (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:55
Bridgemary, adj Birchmore Close 08:52 09:52 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:55
Bridgemary Carisbrooke Shops (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:57
Bridgemary, opp Stoners Close 08:54 09:54 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:57
Bridgemary Tukes Avenue Shops (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 11:05 17:05 18:04 18:57
Bridgemary Woodcot Primary School (N-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:05 17:05 18:05 18:58
Woodcot Meadow Walk (E-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:06 17:06 18:05 18:58
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:06 17:06 18:05 18:58
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:09 17:09 18:07 19:00
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 08:58 09:58 11:10 17:10 18:08 19:01
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:59 09:59 11:11 17:11 18:09 19:02
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:12 17:12 18:10 19:03
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:13 17:13 18:10 19:03
Fareham Station (Stop R) 09:00 10:00 11:13 17:13 18:10 19:03
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 09:01 10:01 11:14 17:14 18:11 19:04
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 09:02 10:02 11:15 17:15 18:12 19:05
Fareham Bus Station (Stop L) 09:04 10:04 11:18 17:18 18:14 19:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport