🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil

Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 07:20 then hourly until 17:20
Cwmaman, opp Recreation Ground 07:20 17:20
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 07:22 17:22
Cwmaman, nr Trinity Church 07:22 17:22
Cwmaman, opp Shepherd's Arms 07:23 17:23
Cwmaman, after Moriah Aman Chapel 07:23 17:23
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 07:24 17:24
Cwmaman, after Gordon Street 07:24 17:24
Godreaman, after Nelson Street 07:25 17:25
Godreaman, o/s Springhill Villa 07:26 17:26
Godreaman, after The Boncyff 07:27 17:27
Aberaman, after Pleasant View 07:28 17:28
Aberaman, nr Hill House 07:28 17:28
Aberaman, before Llanddewi Street 07:29 17:29
Aberaman, o/s Penylan Inn 07:29 17:29
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 07:30 17:30
Aberaman, before The Brook 07:31 17:31
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 07:31 17:31
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 07:32 17:32
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:35 17:35
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:38 17:38
Aberdare, before Library 07:40 17:40
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 07:41 17:41
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 07:43 17:43
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 07:44 17:44
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 07:44 17:44
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 07:45 17:45
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 07:45 17:45
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 07:46 17:46
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 07:46 17:46
Trecynon, nr College 07:47 17:47
Trecynon, o/s Pleasant View Caravan Park 07:48 17:48
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 07:49 17:49
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 07:50 17:50
Pen-y-waun, o/s Colliers' Arms 07:51 17:51
Pen-y-waun, after Pen-yr-Heol 07:51 17:51
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 07:51 17:51
Pen-y-waun, after Haulfryn 07:52 17:52
Pen-y-waun, nr Perthlwyd 07:53 17:53
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 07:54 17:54
Hirwaun Trenant (o/s Levdene) 07:55 17:55
Hirwaun, before Trewaun 07:55 17:55
Hirwaun Health Centre 07:56 17:56
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 07:56 17:56
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 07:57 17:57
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 07:57 17:57
Hirwaun, before Clock 07:58 17:58
Hirwaun, after Library 07:58 17:58
Hirwaun, after Fire Station 07:59 17:59
Hirwaun Maescynon (adj 11) 07:59 17:59
Hirwaun, before Greenwood Drive 07:59 17:59
Hirwaun, nr Mayberry Close 08:00 18:00
Hirwaun, before Heads of the Valleys Road 08:00 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Baverstocks Hotel 08:06 18:06
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:13 18:13
Merthyr Tydfil Keir Hardie Health Park (grounds) 08:13 18:13
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 08:14 18:14
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:14 18:14
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 08:15 18:15
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 14) 08:16 18:16

Merthyr Tydfil - Glynhafod

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 14) 08:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 08:26 17:26 18:26
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 08:27 17:27 18:26
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:27 17:27 18:26
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 08:27 17:27 18:27
Merthyr Tydfil Keir Hardie Health Park (grounds) 08:28 17:28 18:28
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:30 17:30 18:29
Gellideg, opp Independent Chapel 08:30 17:30 18:29
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 08:32 17:32 18:31
Clwydfagwyr, after Waunbant Court 08:32 17:32 18:31
Clwydfagwyr, before Twyncarmel Entrance 08:32 17:32 18:31
Llwydcoed, nr Baverstocks Hotel 08:35 17:35 18:34
Hirwaun, after Heads of the Valleys Road 08:41 17:41 18:40
Hirwaun, nr Mayberry Close 08:42 17:42 18:40
Hirwaun, after Greenwood Drive 08:42 17:42 18:40
Hirwaun Maescynon (opp 8) 08:43 17:43 18:41
Hirwaun, o/s Fire Station 08:43 17:43 18:41
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 08:44 17:44 18:42
Hirwaun, before Clock 08:45 17:45 18:43
Hirwaun, after Library 08:45 17:45 18:43
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 08:45 17:45 18:43
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 08:46 17:46 18:44
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 08:46 17:46 18:44
Hirwaun Trewaun (o/s 12) 08:47 17:47 18:45
Hirwaun Trenant (opp Garage) 08:48 17:48 18:46
Pen-y-waun, after Gamlyn Terrace 08:48 17:48 18:46
Pen-y-waun, opp Perthlwyd 08:49 17:49 18:47
Pen-y-waun, after Garwellt 08:50 17:50 18:48
Pen-y-waun, nr Bryncoed 08:50 17:50 18:48
Pen-y-waun, before Pen-yr-Heol 08:50 17:50 18:48
Pen-y-waun, after Colliers' Arms 08:51 17:51 18:49
Pen-y-waun, after Heol Keir Hardie 08:52 17:52 18:50
Pen-y-waun, nr Maesycwmrig 08:53 17:53 18:51
Trecynon, o/s Cemetery 08:54 17:54 18:52
Trecynon, nr College 08:55 17:55 18:53
Trecynon, before Cledwyn Terrace 08:56 17:56 18:54
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 08:56 17:56 18:54
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants' School 08:57 17:57 18:55
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 08:57 17:57 18:55
Gadlys, after North Avenue 08:58 17:58 18:56
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 08:58 17:58 18:56
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:59 17:59 18:57
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 09:00 18:00 18:58
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 09:02 18:02 19:00
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:05 18:05 19:03
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 09:07 18:07 19:05
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 09:08 18:08 19:06
Aberaman, after The Brook 09:08 18:08 19:06
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 09:09 18:09 19:07
Aberaman, opp Penylan Inn 09:10 18:10 19:08
Aberaman, after Llanddewi Street 09:10 18:10 19:08
Aberaman, nr Hill House 09:11 18:11 19:09
Aberaman, before Pleasant View 09:11 18:11 19:09
Godreaman, before The Boncyff 09:12 18:12 19:10
Godreaman, opp Springhill Villa 09:13 18:13 19:11
Godreaman, before Nelson Street 09:14 18:14 19:12
Cwmaman, nr Mission Hall 09:15 18:15 19:13
Cwmaman, before Moriah Aman Chapel 09:16 18:16 19:14
Cwmaman, o/s Shepherds Arms 09:16 18:16 19:14
Cwmaman Trinity Church 09:17 18:17 19:15
Cwmaman Ivy Bush 09:17 18:17 19:15
Cwmaman, after Health Centre 09:18 18:18 19:16
Cwmaman, o/s Recreation Ground 09:19 18:19 19:17
Cwmaman, at Glynhafod Terminus 09:20 18:20 19:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales