9 - Kirkwall (Travel Centre) - Kirkwall (Travel Centre)
Operated by Stagecoach Highlands
- Timetable
- Map
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirkwall, nr St Magnus centre | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Kirkwall, opp Meadowbank | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Kirkwall, at Hermaness | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Kirkwall, at Otterswick | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Kirkwall, opp Hermaness | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Kirkwall, at Papdale Place | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Kirkwall, opp Annfield Crescent | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Kirkwall, at Carters Park Road | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Kirkwall, at Orkney College | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Kirkwall, opp Weyland Farm | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Kirkwall, opp Craigiefield | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Kirkwall, opp Craigiefield Park | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Kirkwall, at Clumly Avenue | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Kirkwall, at Wasdale Crescent | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Kirkwall, at Weyland Park | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Kirkwall, at Cromwell Road | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Kirkwall Hotel (at) | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Kirkwall, at Ayre Hotel | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | |
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Kirkwall, at Tesco | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 17:52 |
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 17:54 |
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
St Ola, opp Blackhill Road End | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
St Ola, opp Riding School | 07:57 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
St Ola, at Walliwall Farm | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Kirkwall, opp Soulisquoy Place | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Kirkwall, at Langskaill Court | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
St Ola, at Crantit Park | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
St Ola, opp Orquil Road | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Scapa, at Road End | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Upper Scapa (opp) | 08:01 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 |
Scapa, at Car Park | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Kirkwall, at Crantit Dairy Road End | 08:03 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Kirkwall, at Laverock Road | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 |
Kirkwall, opp Kirklands Road | 08:07 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Kirkwall, before Rope Walk | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Kirkwall, before Deerness Road | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Kirkwall, opp Bellevue Park | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Kirkwall, at Repeater Road | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Kirkwall, opp Fairwinds | 08:12 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Kirkwall, opp Ingavoe Drive | 08:13 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 |
Kirkwall, at Reid Crescent Path | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Kirkwall, opp Papdale Place | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Kirkwall, opp Grammar School | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Kirkwall Hordaland (W-bound) | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Kirkwall, at Earl Thorfinn Street | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 |
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Kirkwall, at Tesco | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Kirkwall, opp Ayre Mills | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 8 May 2024
Stagecoach Highlands
- @StagecoachHLand
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app