9 - Laurencekirk - Montrose
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Laurencekirk - Montrose
Laurencekirk, at Farquhar Street | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laurencekirk, at Trafalgar Lane | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:30 |
Laurencekirk, opp Garvock Court | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:31 |
Laurencekirk, at Frain Drive | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:31 |
Laurencekirk, at Kinnear Square | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:31 |
Laurencekirk, opp South Barns Cottage | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:35 |
Marykirk, at Balmanno Cottages | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:38 |
Marykirk, at Napier Lodge | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:40 |
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 16:56 |
Hillside, opp Houghton Drive | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:00 |
Hillside, opp Dickson Avenue | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:01 |
Hillside, at Railway Bridge | 07:41 | 09:41 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:01 |
Montrose, at Brent Avenue | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:02 |
Borrowfield, at Black Abbott | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:03 |
Borrowfield, at Primary School | 07:43 | 09:43 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:03 |
Borrowfield, at Newmanswalls Avenue | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:05 |
Borrowfield, at Langley Avenue | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:05 |
Borrowfield, opp Strathmore Gardens | 07:45 | 09:45 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:05 |
Montrose, opp Newhame Road | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:06 |
Montrose, at Angus College Annexe | 07:46 | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:06 |
Montrose, opp Redfield Crescent | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:07 |
Montrose, at North Street | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:08 |
Montrose, at Upper Hall Street | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:08 |
Montrose Co-op (Stop 2) | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:09 |
Montrose, opp Taxi Stance | 07:49 | 09:49 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:09 |
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:11 |
Montrose - Laurencekirk
Montrose Railway Station (at) | 08:00 | 09:55 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montrose, at Western Road | 08:01 | 09:56 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:16 |
Montrose Lloyds Pharmacy (at 1) | 08:02 | 09:57 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:17 |
Montrose, at Lower Hall Street | 08:02 | 09:57 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:17 |
Montrose, at Murray Lane | 08:03 | 09:58 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:18 |
Montrose, at Redfield Crescent | 08:03 | 09:58 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:18 |
Montrose, opp Angus College Annexe | 08:04 | 09:59 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:19 |
Borrowfield, at Strathmore Gardens | 08:04 | 09:59 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:19 |
Borrowfield, opp Langley Avenue | 08:05 | 10:00 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:20 |
Borrowfield, opp Newmanswalls Avenue | 08:05 | 10:00 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:20 |
Montrose, at Borrowfield Crescent | 08:05 | 10:00 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:20 |
Borrowfield, opp Primary School | 08:06 | 10:01 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:21 |
Borrowfield, opp Black Abbott | 08:06 | 10:01 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:21 |
Montrose Newhame Road (near) | 08:07 | 10:02 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:22 |
Montrose, at Benmore Avenue | 08:07 | 10:02 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:22 |
Hillside Railway Bridge (near) | 08:08 | 10:03 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:23 |
Hillside Dickson Avenue (near) | 08:08 | 10:03 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:23 |
Hillside, at Houghton Drive | 08:09 | 10:04 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:24 |
Craigo, opp Castle Cottages | 10:08 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:28 | |
Marykirk, opp Napier Lodge | 08:36 | 10:28 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:48 |
Marykirk, opp Balmanno Cottages | 08:38 | 10:30 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:50 |
Laurencekirk, at South Barns Cottage | 08:41 | 10:33 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:53 |
Laurencekirk, opp Kinnear Square | 08:45 | 10:37 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:57 |
Laurencekirk, opp Frain Drive | 08:45 | 10:37 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 17:57 |
Laurencekirk, opp Trafalgar Lane | 08:46 | 10:38 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:58 |
Laurencekirk, opp Farquhar Street | 08:46 | 10:38 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:58 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 April 2024
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app