bustimes.org

9 - Methilhill, Queens Square - Bonnybank

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Methilhill, Queens Square - Bonnybank

Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21
Methilhill, adj Queens Square 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21
Methilhill, adj Chestnut Avenue 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22
Methilhill, opp Sycamore Avenue 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22
Methilhill, opp Laburnum Road 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 21) 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24
Methil, adj Co-op Supermarket 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25
Methil Toll Bar (SW Bound) 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26
Buckhaven, opp Toll Avenue 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26
Buckhaven, opp Methilhaven Home 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27
Buckhaven, adj Starkies Wood 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27
Buckhaven, adj Stark Street 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27
Buckhaven, opp Sports Pavillion 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28
Buckhaven Shakespeare Avenue (adj 166) 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 226) 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30
Buckhaven Church Street (adj 16) 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31
Buckhaven College Street (adj 18) 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32
Buckhaven Kenmore Terrace (opp 86) 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33
Denbeath, adj Randolph Wemyss Hospital 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33
Denbeath, adj Wellesley Inn 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34
Denbeath, adj Cowley Street 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34
Methil, opp Memorial Park 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35
Methil, adj Barrie Street 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36
Lower Methil, opp Ex-Servicemen's Club 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37
Lower Methil, adj Erskine Court 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38
Lower Methil, adj Toboggan Road 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38
Lower Methil, opp East Fife Football Ground 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39
Lower Methil, adj Dubbieside 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:41s 09:41s 10:41s 10:41s 11:41s 11:41s 12:41s 12:41s 13:41s 13:41s 16:41s 16:41s 17:41s 17:41s
Leven Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Leven, opp Viewforth Nursery 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46
Leven, adj Scoonie Kirk 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47
Leven, adj Hawthorn Street 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47
Scoonie, adj Haughgate Avenue 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48
Scoonie Letham Glen (Northbound) 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49
Broom Sillerhole Road (adj 12) 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49
Broom, opp Holly Road 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50
Broom, opp Silver Tassie 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50
Broom, adj Woodlands Crescent 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51
Broom, opp Balmaise 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52
Broom Access (opp) 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52
Leven, opp Cock-ma-lane 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52
Leven, adj Wester Durie 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53
Kennoway Leven Road (Westbound) 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 17:56
Kennoway, opp Kenmount Place 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 17:56
Kennoway, adj Castle Terrace 08:56 08:56 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 17:56
Kennoway Myreside Avenue (adj 58) 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 17:57
Kennoway Kenmount Drive (adj 29) 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 17:58
Kennoway Shops (adj) 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59
Kennoway New Road (Northbound) 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 17:59
Denhead, opp Manse Park 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 51) 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:02
Denhead Turning Circle (adj) 09:04 09:04 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 18:04

Bonnybank - Methilhill, Queens Square

Denhead Turning Circle (adj) 07:17 07:17 07:52 07:52 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06
Denhead Langside Drive (adj 34) 07:17 07:17 07:52 07:52 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07
Denhead, adj Manse Park 07:18 07:18 07:53 07:53 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:09
Kennoway Bowling Club (adj) 07:19 07:19 07:54 07:54
Kennoway, adj Springbank 07:20 07:20 07:55 07:55
Bonnybank, adj Law View Gardens 07:21 07:21 07:56 07:56
Bonnybank, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:22 07:22 07:57 07:57
Bonnybank, opp Law View Gardens 07:22 07:22 07:57 07:57
Kennoway, opp Springbank 07:23 07:23 07:58 07:58
Kennoway, adj Cockburn House 07:24 07:24 07:59 07:59
Kennoway New Road (Southbound) 07:25 07:25 08:00 08:00 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:10 18:10
Kennoway Shops (adj) 07:26 07:26 08:01 08:01 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Kennoway Kenmount Drive (adj 40) 07:26 07:26 08:01 08:01 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Kennoway Myreside Avenue (adj 65) 07:27 07:27 08:02 08:02 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12
Kennoway, opp Castle Terrace 07:27 07:27 08:02 08:02 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12
Kennoway, adj Kenmount Place 07:28 07:28 08:03 08:03 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Kennoway Leven Road (Eastbound) 07:28 07:28 08:03 08:03 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Leven, opp Wester Durie 07:31 07:31 08:06 08:06 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Leven, adj Cock-ma-lane 07:32 07:32 08:07 08:07 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Broom, adj Balmaise 07:33 07:33 08:08 08:08 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18
Broom, adj Silver Tassie 07:33 07:33 08:08 08:08 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18
Broom, adj Holly Road 07:34 07:34 08:09 08:09 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Broom Sillerhole Road (opp 18) 07:35 07:35 08:10 08:10 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20
Scoonie Letham Glen (Southbound) 07:36 07:36 08:11 08:11 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Scoonie, opp Haughgate Avenue 07:36 07:36 08:11 08:11 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Leven, adj Maitland Street 07:37 07:37 08:12 08:12 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Leven, adj St Andrews Parish Church 07:37 07:37 08:12 08:12 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Leven, opp Waggon Road 07:37 07:37 08:12 08:12 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Leven, adj Viewforth Nursery 07:38 07:38 08:13 08:13 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:40 07:40 08:15 08:15 09:25s 09:25s 10:25s 10:25s 11:25s 11:25s 12:25s 12:25s 13:25s 13:25s 14:25 16:25s 16:25s 17:25s 17:25s 18:25 18:25
Leven Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30
Lower Methil, opp Dubbieside 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31
Lower Methil, adj East Fife Football Ground 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31
Lower Methil, opp Toboggan Road 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32
Lower Methil, opp Erskine Court 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33
Lower Methil, adj Ex-Servicemen's Club 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33
Methil Fisher Street (opp 13) 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34
Methil, opp Barrie Street 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35
Methil, adj Memorial Park 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35
Denbeath, adj Swan Brae 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36
Denbeath, opp Wellesley Inn 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36
Denbeath, opp Randolph Wemyss Hospital 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37
Buckhaven, opp Sandwell Street 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38
Buckhaven College Street (adj 9) 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39
Buckhaven Church Street (opp 20) 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 16:39 16:39 17:39 17:39
Muiredge Den Walk (adj 197) 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41
Buckhaven, opp Shakespeare Avenue 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41
Buckhaven Den Walk (adj 63) 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42
Buckhaven, adj Sports Pavillion 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 16:44 16:44 17:44 17:44
Methil Toll Bar (NE Bound) 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Methil, adj Hawthorn Street 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Methil Rowan Crescent (adj 20) 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46
Methilhill, adj Laburnum Road 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47
Methilhill, adj Sycamore Avenue 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48
Methilhill, opp Chestnut Avenue 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49
Methilhill Queens Square (adj 3) 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland