bustimes.org

9 - Monks Cross - York City Centre Circular

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards York) then every 10 minutes until 10:09
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards York) 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:14 10:02 10:24 10:36 10:46 10:58 11:08 11:20 11:30 11:42 11:52 12:04 12:14 12:26 12:36 12:48 12:58 13:10 13:20 13:32 13:42 13:54 14:04 14:16 14:26 14:38 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:06 16:16 16:28 16:38 16:50 17:00 17:12 17:22 17:34 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05
Heworth, adj Monk Stray 09:36 09:46 09:58 10:20 10:08 10:30 10:42 10:52 11:04 11:14 11:26 11:36 11:48 11:58 12:10 12:20 12:32 12:42 12:54 13:04 13:16 13:26 13:38 13:48 14:00 14:10 14:22 14:32 14:44 14:54 15:06 15:16 15:28 15:38 15:50 16:00 16:12 16:22 16:34 16:44 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11
Heworth Inn (o/s) 09:38 09:48 10:00 10:22 10:10 10:32 10:44 10:54 11:06 11:16 11:28 11:38 11:50 12:00 12:12 12:22 12:34 12:44 12:56 13:06 13:18 13:28 13:40 13:50 14:02 14:12 14:24 14:34 14:46 14:56 15:08 15:18 15:30 15:40 15:52 16:02 16:14 16:24 16:36 16:46 16:57 17:07 17:19 17:29 17:41 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:52 19:12
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 09:41 09:51 10:03 10:25 10:13 10:35 10:47 10:57 11:09 11:19 11:31 11:41 11:53 12:03 12:15 12:25 12:37 12:47 12:59 13:09 13:21 13:31 13:43 13:53 14:05 14:15 14:27 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:11 15:21 15:33 15:43 15:55 16:05 16:17 16:27 16:39 16:49 17:01 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16
York Stonebow (SD) 09:42 09:52 10:04 10:26 10:14 10:36 10:48 10:58 11:10 11:20 11:32 11:42 11:54 12:04 12:16 12:26 12:38 12:48 13:00 13:10 13:22 13:32 13:44 13:54 14:06 14:16 14:28 14:38 14:50 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:06 16:18 16:28 16:40 16:50 17:01 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:42 18:56 19:16
York Rougier Street (CA) 09:05 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:07 10:29 10:17 10:39 10:51 11:01 11:13 11:23 11:35 11:45 11:57 12:07 12:19 12:29 12:41 12:51 13:03 13:13 13:25 13:35 13:47 13:57 14:09 14:19 14:31 14:41 14:53 15:03 15:15 15:25 15:37 15:47 15:59 16:09 16:21 16:31 16:43 16:53 17:04 17:14 17:26 17:36 17:48 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:45 18:59 19:19
York Rail Station (RJ) 09:05 09:35 09:46 09:56 10:08 10:30 10:18 10:40 10:52 11:02 11:14 11:24 11:36 11:46 11:58 12:08 12:20 12:30 12:42 12:52 13:04 13:14 13:26 13:36 13:48 13:58 14:10 14:20 14:32 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:16 15:26 15:38 15:48 16:00 16:10 16:22 16:32 16:44 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:27 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:15 18:46
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 09:06 09:36 09:47 09:57 10:09 10:31 10:19 10:41 10:53 11:03 11:15 11:25 11:37 11:47 11:59 12:09 12:21 12:31 12:43 12:53 13:05 13:15 13:27 13:37 13:49 13:59 14:11 14:21 14:33 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:01 16:11 16:23 16:33 16:45 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:16 18:47
York Price's Lane 09:06 09:36 09:48 09:58 10:10 10:32 10:20 10:42 10:54 11:04 11:16 11:26 11:38 11:48 12:00 12:10 12:22 12:32 12:44 12:54 13:06 13:16 13:28 13:38 13:50 14:00 14:12 14:22 14:34 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:50 16:02 16:12 16:24 16:34 16:46 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:16 18:48
York Stonebow (SA) 09:10 09:40 09:51 10:01 10:13 10:35 10:23 10:45 10:57 11:07 11:19 11:29 11:41 11:51 12:03 12:13 12:25 12:35 12:47 12:57 13:09 13:19 13:31 13:41 13:53 14:03 14:15 14:25 14:37 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:21 15:31 15:43 15:53 16:05 16:15 16:27 16:37 16:49 16:58 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:41 17:53 18:03 18:19 18:51
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 09:11 09:41 09:52 10:02 10:14 10:36 10:24 10:46 10:58 11:08 11:20 11:30 11:42 11:52 12:04 12:14 12:26 12:36 12:48 12:58 13:10 13:20 13:32 13:42 13:54 14:04 14:16 14:26 14:38 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:06 16:16 16:28 16:38 16:50 16:59 17:10 17:20 17:32 17:42 17:54 18:04 18:20 18:52
Heworth, opp Shoulder of Mutton 09:13 09:43 09:55 10:05 10:17 10:39 10:27 10:49 11:01 11:11 11:23 11:33 11:45 11:55 12:07 12:17 12:29 12:39 12:51 13:01 13:13 13:23 13:35 13:45 13:57 14:07 14:19 14:29 14:41 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:47 15:57 16:09 16:19 16:31 16:41 16:53 17:02 17:13 17:23 17:35 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:23 18:56
Heworth, opp Monk Stray 09:14 09:44 09:57 10:07 10:19 10:41 10:29 10:51 11:03 11:13 11:25 11:35 11:47 11:57 12:09 12:19 12:31 12:41 12:53 13:03 13:15 13:25 13:37 13:47 13:59 14:09 14:21 14:31 14:43 14:53 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:49 15:59 16:11 16:21 16:33 16:43 16:54 17:03 17:14 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:08 18:24 18:58
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards Shopping Park) 09:18 09:48 10:02 10:12 10:24 10:46 10:34 10:56 11:08 11:18 11:30 11:40 11:52 12:02 12:14 12:24 12:36 12:46 12:58 13:08 13:20 13:30 13:42 13:52 14:04 14:14 14:26 14:36 14:48 14:58 15:10 15:20 15:32 15:42 15:54 16:04 16:16 16:26 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:07 17:18 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:28 19:03
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards Shopping Park) 10:04 10:14 10:26 10:48 10:36 10:58 11:10 11:20 11:32 11:42 11:54 12:04 12:16 12:26 12:38 12:48 13:00 13:10 13:22 13:32 13:44 13:54 14:06 14:16 14:28 14:38 14:50 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:06 16:18 16:28 16:40
Monks Cross, adj Sainsbury's 09:20 09:50 10:07 10:17 10:29 10:51 10:39 11:01 11:13 11:23 11:35 11:45 11:57 12:07 12:19 12:29 12:41 12:51 13:03 13:13 13:25 13:35 13:47 13:57 14:09 14:19 14:31 14:41 14:53 15:03 15:15 15:25 15:37 15:47 15:59 16:09 16:21 16:31 16:43 16:51 17:01 17:10 17:21 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:31
Monks Cross Drive (o/s Aviva) 09:21 09:51 10:08 10:18 10:30 10:52 10:40 11:02 11:14 11:24 11:36 11:46 11:58 12:08 12:20 12:30 12:42 12:52 13:04 13:14 13:26 13:36 13:48 13:58 14:10 14:20 14:32 14:42 14:54 15:04 15:16 15:26 15:38 15:48 16:00 16:10 16:22 16:32 16:44 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:22 17:32 17:44 17:54 18:06 18:16 18:32
Monks Cross Shopping Park 09:22 09:52 10:09 10:19 10:31 10:53 10:41 11:03 11:15 11:25 11:37 11:47 11:59 12:09 12:21 12:31 12:43 12:53 13:05 13:15 13:27 13:37 13:49 13:59 14:11 14:21 14:33 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:01 16:11 16:23 16:33 16:45 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:23 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:33
Monks Cross Asda 09:23 09:53 10:10 10:20 10:32 10:54 10:42 11:04 11:16 11:26 11:38 11:48 12:00 12:10 12:22 12:32 12:44 12:54 13:06 13:16 13:28 13:38 13:50 14:00 14:12 14:22 14:34 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:50 16:02 16:12 16:24 16:34 16:46 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:24 17:34 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:34
Monks Cross Park and Ride (towards York) 09:26 09:56 10:14 10:24 10:36 10:58 10:46 11:08 11:20 11:30 11:42 11:52 12:04 12:14 12:26 12:36 12:48 12:58 13:10 13:20 13:32 13:42 13:54 14:04 14:16 14:26 14:38 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:06 16:16 16:28 16:38 16:50 16:58 17:08 17:17 17:28 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:22 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First York