Bus Times

9 - Oakham - Stamford - Peterborough

A bus service operated by Centrebus

Oakham - Stamford - Peterborough

Oakham, adj Bus Station 07:45 08:55 then hourly until 13:55
Oakham, adj Market Place 07:46 08:56 13:56
Oakham, adj Sewage Works 07:47 08:57 13:57
Barnsdale Hill, adj Barnsdale Avenue 07:52 09:02 14:02
Whitwell, adj The Noel 07:57 09:05 14:05
Whitwell, adj Rutland Water Visitor Centre 07:59 09:06 14:06
Empingham, adj Exton Road 08:00 09:07 14:07
Empingham, opp Wiloughby Drive 08:00 09:07 14:07
Empingham, opp School Lane 08:00 09:08 14:08
Tickencote, opp Bus Shelter 08:03 09:10 14:10
Great Casterton, opp The Plough 08:04 09:12 14:12
Great Casterton, opp Church 08:04 09:12 14:12
Great Casterton, adj Tolethorpe 08:05 09:13 14:13
Stamford, opp Sidney Farm Lane 08:05 09:13 14:13
Stamford, opp Arran Road (North End) 08:06 09:14 14:14
Stamford, opp Caledonian Road 08:06 09:14 14:14
Stamford, adj Waverley Gardens 08:07 09:15 14:15
Stamford, opp Drum and Monkey PH 08:07 09:15 14:15
Stamford, o/s All Saints' Church 08:11 09:19 14:19
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:12 09:22 14:22

Peterborough - Stamford - Oakham

More information

See also