Bus Times

9 - Oakham - Stamford

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Oakham - Stamford

Oakham, adj Bus Station 07:45 08:55 then hourly until 13:55
Oakham, adj Market Place 07:46 08:56 13:56
Oakham, adj Sewage Works 07:47 08:57 13:57
Barnsdale Hill, adj Barnsdale Avenue 07:52 09:02 14:02
Whitwell, adj The Noel 07:57 09:05 14:05
Whitwell, adj Rutland Water Visitor Centre 07:59 09:06 14:06
Empingham, adj Exton Road 08:00 09:07 14:07
Empingham, opp Wiloughby Drive 08:00 09:07 14:07
Empingham, opp School Lane 08:00 09:08 14:08
Tickencote, opp Bus Shelter 08:03 09:10 14:10
Great Casterton, opp The Plough 08:04 09:12 14:12
Great Casterton, opp Church 08:04 09:12 14:12
Great Casterton, adj Tolethorpe 08:05 09:13 14:13
Stamford, opp Sidney Farm Lane 08:05 09:13 14:13
Stamford, opp Arran Road (North End) 08:06 09:14 14:14
Stamford, opp Caledonian Road 08:06 09:14 14:14
Stamford, adj Waverley Gardens 08:07 09:15 14:15
Stamford, adj Beverley Gardens 08:07 09:15 14:15
Stamford, o/s All Saints' Church 08:11 09:19 14:19
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:12 09:22 14:22

Stamford - Oakham

Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:23 09:25 then hourly until 14:25
Stamford, opp All Saints' Church 08:24 09:26 14:26
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 08:25 09:27 14:27
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 08:26 09:28 14:28
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 08:26 09:28 14:28
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 08:27 09:29 14:29
Stamford, adj Arran Road (North End) 08:28 09:30 14:30
Stamford, adj Sidney Farm Lane 08:29 09:30 14:30
Great Casterton, opp Tolethorpe 08:31 09:32 14:32
Great Casterton, o/s Church 08:31 09:32 14:32
Great Casterton, opp The Plough 08:32 09:33 14:33
Tickencote, adj Bus Shelter 08:33 09:34 14:34
Empingham, adj School Lane 08:37 09:37 14:37
Empingham, adj Wiloughby Drive 08:37 09:37 14:37
Empingham, opp Exton Road 08:38 09:38 14:38
Whitwell, adj Rutland Water Visitor Centre 08:39 09:39 14:39
Whitwell, opp The Noel 08:42 09:42 14:42
Barnsdale Hill, opp Barnsdale Avenue 08:45 09:45 14:45
Oakham, opp Sewage Works 08:49 09:49 14:49
Oakham, opp Market Place 08:50 09:50 14:50
Oakham, adj Bus Station 08:53 09:52 14:52

More information

See also