Bus Times

9 - Peterborough - Stamford - Oakham

A bus service operated by Centrebus

Oakham - Stamford - Peterborough

Great Casterton, opp The Plough 06:38 then hourly until
Great Casterton, opp Church 06:38
Great Casterton, adj Tolethorpe 06:39
Stamford, opp Sidney Farm Lane 06:40
Stamford, opp Arran Road (North End) 06:40
Stamford, opp Caledonian Road 06:41
Stamford, adj Waverley Gardens 06:42
Stamford, opp Drum and Monkey PH 06:42
Stamford, o/s All Saints' Church 06:43
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:44
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 07:15 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:45
Stamford, adj Austin Friar's Lane 06:46 07:16 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:46 15:36 16:46
Stamford, opp Queen's Walk 06:47 07:17 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:47
Stamford, adj The Danish Invader PH 06:50 07:18 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:48 15:38 16:48
Stamford, opp Arran Road (South End) 06:51 07:19 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:49
Wittering, adj Exeter Road 06:59 07:32 08:42 09:52 13:52 15:02 15:52 17:02
Wittering, opp Spar Shop 07:00 07:33 08:43 09:53 13:53 15:03 15:53 17:03
Wittering, adj Parker Road 07:01 07:34 08:44 09:54 13:54 15:04 15:54 17:04
Wittering, nr Legg Road 07:02 07:34 08:44 09:54 13:54 15:04 15:54 17:04
Wittering, adj Church Road 07:03 07:35 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 17:05
Wittering, adj Post Office 07:04 07:35 08:45 09:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 17:05
Wansford, adj Robins Field 07:11 07:42 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:12 16:02 17:12
Wansford, adj Old North Rd 07:12 07:43 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:13 16:03 17:13
Sutton, opp Old Peterborough Road 07:15 07:47 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:17
Ailsworth, adj Bus Shelter 07:18 07:51 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:11 17:21
Castor, opp Village Hall 07:19 07:52 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:22
Castor, opp Splash Lane 07:20 07:53 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:23
Thorpe Wood, nr Police Headquarters 07:22 07:57 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:16 17:26
Longthorpe, nr Fox and Hounds 07:24 08:00 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:19 17:29
Longthorpe, adj Woburn Close 07:25 08:01 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:20 17:30
Netherton Thorpe Hall (NE-bound) 07:26 08:02 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:21 17:31
Longthorpe, opp Thorpe Meadows 07:26 08:02 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:32
Peterborough, adj High School 07:27 08:03 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:32
Peterborough, opp Kirkwood Close 07:28 08:08 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:23 17:33
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:30 08:10 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:25 17:35
School Holidays Only

Peterborough - Stamford - Oakham

Peterborough, opp Kings School then hourly until
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 10) 07:40 08:35 14:35 16:00 16:55 17:45
Peterborough, adj Kirkwood Close 07:42 08:37 14:37 16:02 16:57 17:47
Peterborough, opp High School 07:43 08:38 14:38 16:03 16:58 17:48
Longthorpe, adj Thorpe Meadows 07:44 08:39 14:39 16:04 16:59 17:49
Netherton Thorpe Hall (SW-bound) 07:44 08:39 14:39 16:04 16:59 17:49
Longthorpe, opp Woburn Close 07:45 08:40 14:40 16:05 17:00 17:50
Longthorpe, opp Fox and Hounds 07:46 08:41 14:41 16:06 17:01 17:51
Thorpe Wood, opp Police Headquarters 07:48 08:43 14:43 16:08 17:03 17:53
Castor, adj Splash Lane 07:50 08:45 14:45 16:10 17:05 17:55
Castor, adj Village Hall 07:51 08:46 14:46 16:11 17:06 17:56
Ailsworth, opp Bus Shelter 07:52 08:47 14:47 16:12 17:07 17:57
Sutton, opp Old Peterborough Road 07:55 08:50 14:50 16:15 17:10 18:00
Wansford, opp Old North Rd 07:57 08:53 14:53 16:18 17:13 18:03
Thornhaugh Turn (adj) 07:59 08:55 14:55 16:20 17:15 18:05
Wittering, adj Exeter Road 08:04 09:01 15:01 16:26 17:21 18:11
Wittering, opp Spar Shop 08:05 09:02 15:02 16:27 17:22 18:12
Wittering, adj Parker Road 08:05 09:03 15:03 16:28 17:23 18:13
Wittering, nr Legg Road 08:06 09:03 15:03 16:28 17:23 18:13
Wittering, adj Church Road 08:06 09:04 15:04 16:29 17:24 18:14
Wittering, adj Post Office 08:07 09:05 15:05 16:30 17:25 18:15
Stamford, adj Arran Road (South End) 08:15 09:12 15:12 16:37 17:32 18:22
Stamford, opp The Danish Invader PH 08:16 09:13 15:13 16:38 17:33 18:23
Stamford, adj Ermine Way 08:16 09:14 15:14 16:39 17:34 18:24
Stamford, adj Queen's Walk 08:18 09:16 15:16 16:41 17:36 18:26
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:20 09:18 15:18 16:43 17:38 18:28
Stamford Bus Station (Bay 2) 18:29
Stamford, opp All Saints' Church 18:30
Stamford, adj Drum and Monkey PH 18:31
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 18:31
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 18:32
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 18:32
Stamford, adj Arran Road (North End) 18:33
Stamford, adj Sidney Farm Lane 18:33
Great Casterton, opp Tolethorpe 18:35
School Holidays Only

More information

See also