bustimes.org

9 - Travel Centre - Railway Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 August 2021

Travel Centre - Railway Station

Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:40 then every 12 minutes until 14:04 14:16 then every 12 minutes until 15:04 15:16 then every 12 minutes until 16:28 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:33 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Shoeburyness Railway Station (o/s) 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:41 14:05 14:17 15:05 15:17 16:29 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:34 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Shoeburyness, adj Southchurch Avenue turn 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:42 14:06 14:18 15:06 15:18 16:30 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:35 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:31
N Shoebury Blackgate Road (N-bound) 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:42 14:06 14:18 15:06 15:18 16:30 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:35 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
N Shoebury, opp Picasso Way 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:20 08:32 08:43 14:07 14:19 15:07 15:19 16:31 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:36 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
N Shoebury, o/s The Renown 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:45 14:09 14:21 15:09 15:21 16:33 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:38 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:34
N Shoebury, adj Cunningham Close 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:46 14:10 14:22 15:10 15:22 16:34 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:39 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:35
N Shoebury, adj Linnet Close 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:47 14:11 14:23 15:11 15:23 16:35 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:35
N Shoebury, at Shoebury Asda 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:49 14:13 14:25 15:13 15:25 16:37 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:37
N Shoebury, o/s Shoebury Park 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:49 14:13 14:25 15:13 15:25 16:37 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:37
Shoeburyness, opp Waterloo Road 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:50 14:14 14:26 15:14 15:26 16:38 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:38
Shoeburyness, adj Campfield Road 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:51 14:15 14:27 15:15 15:27 16:39 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:39
Shoeburyness Church Road (W-bound) 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:52 14:16 14:28 15:16 15:28 16:40 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:40
Shoeburyness, adj Waterford Road 07:28 07:45 08:01 08:17 08:30 08:42 08:53 14:17 14:29 15:17 15:29 16:41 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:40
Shoeburyness, opp Cranley Gardens 07:29 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:54 14:18 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:42 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:41
Shoeburyness, opp Pentland Avenue 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:54 14:18 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:42 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:42
Shoeburyness Thorpe Esplanade (W-bound) 07:30 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:32 08:44 08:55 14:19 14:31 15:19 15:31 16:43 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:42
Thorpe Bay, opp St Augustine's Avenue 07:31 07:48 08:04 08:20 08:33 08:45 08:56 14:20 14:32 15:20 15:32 16:44 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:43
Thorpe Bay Corner (W-bound) 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:58 14:22 14:34 15:22 15:34 16:46 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:45
Thorpe Bay, opp Roslin Hotel 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:35 08:47 08:58 14:22 14:34 15:22 15:34 16:46 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:45
Southchurch, opp Halfway House PH 07:34 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:36 08:48 08:59 14:23 14:35 15:23 15:35 16:47 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:46
Southchurch, opp Lifstan Way South 07:35 07:52 08:08 08:24 08:37 08:49 09:00 14:24 14:36 15:24 15:35 16:47 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:46
Southchurch, opp Marine Activities Centre 07:35 07:52 08:08 08:24 08:37 08:49 09:00 14:24 14:36 15:24 15:36 16:48 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:47
Southchurch, opp The Castle 07:36 07:53 08:09 08:25 08:38 08:50 09:01 14:25 14:37 15:25 15:36 16:48 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:47
Southend-on-Sea, opp Esplanade House 07:37 07:54 08:10 08:26 08:39 08:51 09:02 14:26 14:38 15:26 15:37 16:49 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:48
Southend-on-Sea, opp Kursaal 07:38 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:03 14:27 14:39 15:27 15:38 16:50 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:49
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (N-bound) 07:38 07:55 08:11 08:27 08:40 08:52 09:04 14:28 14:40 15:28 15:39 16:51 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:49
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Norman Harris House 07:39 07:56 08:12 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:04 14:28 14:40 15:28 15:39 16:51 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:50
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop J) 07:41 07:58 08:14 08:30 08:43 08:55 09:07 14:31 14:43 15:31 15:42 16:54 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:52
07:44 08:01 08:17 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 14:34 14:46 15:34 15:45 16:57 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 07:45 08:02 08:18 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 14:35 14:47 15:35 15:46 16:58 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VN) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:03 08:19 08:28 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:13 14:37 14:49 15:37 15:48 17:00 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VJ) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:05 08:21 08:29 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 14:39 14:51 15:39 15:50 17:02 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:06 08:22 08:30 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:16 14:40 14:52 15:40 15:51 17:03 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:07 08:23 08:31 08:41 08:54 09:06 09:18 14:42 14:54 15:42 15:53 17:05 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Prittlewell, opp Priory Park 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:07 08:24 08:32 08:42 08:54 09:07 09:19 14:43 14:55 15:43 15:54 17:06 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Prittlewell, adj Earls Hall Avenue 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:08 08:25 08:33 08:43 08:56 09:08 09:20 14:44 14:56 15:44 15:55 17:07 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner North (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:09 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:21 14:45 14:57 15:45 15:56 17:08 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Prittlewell, opp Thornford Gardens 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:26 08:35 08:45 08:57 09:10 09:22 14:46 14:58 15:46 15:57 17:09 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Prittlewell Oaken Grange Drive (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:10 08:27 08:36 08:46 08:59 09:11 09:23 14:47 14:59 15:47 15:58 17:10 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Prittlewell, opp Alton Gardens 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:37 08:47 08:59 09:12 09:24 14:48 15:00 15:48 15:59 17:11 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Prittlewell, adj Feeches Road 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:37 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:25 14:49 15:01 15:49 16:00 17:12 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:15 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:39 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 14:51 15:03 15:51 16:02 17:14 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:17 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Prittlewell, opp Holiday Inn Southend Airport 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:39 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 14:51 15:03 15:51 16:02 17:14 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:17 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Prittlewell, opp Vickers Road 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:40 08:50 09:03 09:16 09:28 14:52 15:04 15:52 16:03 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:18 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Prittlewell, opp Avro Road 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:32 08:41 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:29 14:53 15:05 15:53 16:04 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:19 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Eastwood St Lawrence Way (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:17 08:34 08:43 08:53 09:06 09:19 09:31 14:55 15:07 15:55 16:06 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:21 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Eastwood, adj Comet Way 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:18 08:35 08:44 08:54 09:07 09:20 09:32 14:56 15:08 15:56 16:07 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:22 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Eastwood, opp Comet Way 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:36 08:45 08:55 09:08 09:21 09:33 14:57 15:09 15:57 16:08 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:23 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Eastwood Western Approaches (N-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:46 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 14:58 15:10 15:58 16:09 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:24 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Eastwood, adj Neil Armstrong Way 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:37 08:46 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 14:58 15:10 15:58 16:09 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:24 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Eastwood, opp Lundy Close 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:20 08:37 08:46 08:56 09:09 09:22 09:34 14:58 15:10 15:58 16:09 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:24 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastwood, opp Rockall 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:38 08:47 08:57 09:10 09:23 09:35 14:59 15:11 15:59 16:10 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastwood, o/s The Loyal Toast PH 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:48 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 15:00 15:12 16:00 16:11 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Eastwood, opp Blatches Chase 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:39 08:48 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:36 15:00 15:12 16:00 16:11 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Eastwood, adj Parkway Close 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:40 08:49 08:59 09:12 09:25 09:37 15:01 15:13 16:01 16:12 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Eastwood Green Lane (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:41 08:50 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:38 15:02 15:14 16:02 16:13 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Eastwood Nobles Green Upper (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:42 08:51 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:39 15:03 15:15 16:03 16:14 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Eastwood Nobles Green Lower (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:25 08:42 08:51 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:39 15:03 15:15 16:03 16:14 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:42 08:51 09:01 09:15 09:28 09:40 15:04 15:16 16:04 16:15 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:43 08:52 09:02 09:16 09:29 09:41 15:05 15:17 16:05 16:16 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:28 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:17 09:30 09:42 15:06 15:18 16:06 16:17 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Eastwood Rise (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:29 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:44 15:08 15:20 16:08 16:19 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:29 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:44 15:08 15:20 16:08 16:19 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:30 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:21 09:34 09:46 15:10 15:21 16:09 16:20 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:30 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:21 09:34 09:46 15:10 15:22 16:10 16:21 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:31 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:48 15:12 15:23 16:11 16:22 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:32 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:37 09:49 15:13 15:24 16:12 16:23 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:33 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:50 15:14 15:25 16:13 16:24 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:34 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:39 09:51 15:15 15:26 16:14 16:25 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:36 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:41 09:53 15:17 15:28 16:16 16:27 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:26

Railway Station - Travel Centre

Rayleigh, o/s Railway Station 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:25 then every 12 minutes until 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:50 15:02 then every 12 minutes until 16:02 16:15 16:29 16:43 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:36 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Rayleigh High Street (Stop 2) 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:29 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:54 15:05 16:05 16:18 16:32 16:46 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:39 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:03 09:17 09:30 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:05 16:05 16:18 16:32 16:46 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:39 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:04 09:18 09:30 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:55 15:06 16:06 16:19 16:33 16:47 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:40 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:05 09:19 09:32 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:43 14:56 15:07 16:07 16:20 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:21 09:34 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:45 14:58 15:08 16:08 16:21 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:42 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:34 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:22 09:35 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:10 16:10 16:23 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:35 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:37 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:11 16:11 16:24 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:45 18:01 18:21 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:36 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:09 09:25 09:38 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:12 16:12 16:25 16:39 16:53 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:37 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:11 09:27 09:40 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:51 15:04 15:14 16:14 16:27 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:38 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Eastwood Rise (adj) 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:28 09:42 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:53 15:05 15:15 16:15 16:28 16:42 16:56 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:39 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:13 09:29 09:43 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:16 16:16 16:29 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:40 20:11 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:14 09:30 09:44 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:17 16:17 16:30 16:44 16:58 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Eastwood Dandies Drive Lower (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:15 09:31 09:45 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:18 16:18 16:31 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:41 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Eastwood Dandies Drive Upper (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:16 09:32 09:46 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:19 16:19 16:32 16:46 17:00 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:13 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Eastwood Green Lane (E-bound) 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 09:00 09:17 09:33 09:47 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:20 16:20 16:33 16:47 17:01 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:42 20:13 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Eastwood, opp Parkway Close 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:18 09:34 09:48 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:21 16:21 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Eastwood, adj Blatches Chase 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:19 09:35 09:49 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:22 16:22 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:56 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Eastwood, opp Scotts Park Surgery 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:41 09:02 09:19 09:35 09:49 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:22 16:22 16:35 16:49 17:03 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:56 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:44 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Eastwood, opp The Loyal Toast PH 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:20 09:36 09:50 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:23 16:23 16:36 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:16 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Eastwood, adj Rockall 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:20 09:36 09:50 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:23 16:23 16:36 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:16 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Eastwood, adj Lundy Close 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:20 09:36 09:50 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:23 16:23 16:36 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:16 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Eastwood, opp Neil Armstrong Way 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:04 09:21 09:37 09:51 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:24 16:24 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:45 20:16 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Eastwoodbury Lane (S-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:43 09:04 09:21 09:37 09:51 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:24 16:24 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:17 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Eastwood, adj Comet Way 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:05 09:22 09:38 09:52 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:03 15:15 15:25 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:35 17:50 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:07 19:27 19:46 20:17 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Eastwood, opp Comet Way 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:44 09:05 09:23 09:39 09:53 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:03 15:15 15:25 16:25 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:35 17:50 17:59 18:15 18:35 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:47 20:18 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Eastwood St Lawrence Way (E-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:24 09:40 09:54 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:27 16:27 16:40 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:48 20:19 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Prittlewell, adj Avro Road 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:47 09:08 09:26 09:42 09:56 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:28 16:28 16:41 16:55 17:09 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:02 18:18 18:38 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prittlewell, adj Vickers Road 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:27 09:43 09:57 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:07 15:19 15:29 16:29 16:42 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Prittlewell, o/s Holiday Inn Southend Airport 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:10 09:28 09:44 09:58 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:08 15:20 15:30 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Prittlewell Warners Bridge (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:11 09:29 09:45 09:59 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:09 15:21 15:31 16:31 16:44 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Prittlewell, opp Feeches Road 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:51 09:12 09:30 09:46 10:00 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 16:32 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:54 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Prittlewell Manners Way (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:53 09:14 09:32 09:48 10:02 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:12 15:24 15:34 16:34 16:47 17:01 17:15 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:07 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Prittlewell, adj Thornford Gardens 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:54 09:15 09:33 09:49 10:03 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:13 15:25 15:35 16:35 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:08 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner North (SW-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:55 09:16 09:34 09:50 10:04 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:14 15:26 15:36 16:36 16:49 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:09 18:23 18:43 18:56 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner South (S-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:56 09:17 09:35 09:51 10:05 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:37 16:37 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:10 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Prittlewell, opp Earls Hall Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:56 09:17 09:35 09:51 10:05 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:37 16:37 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:10 18:24 18:44 18:57 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Prittlewell, o/s Priory Park 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:57 09:18 09:36 09:52 10:06 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:16 15:28 15:38 16:38 16:51 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:11 18:25 18:45 18:57 19:18 19:36 19:57 20:26 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:56
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:37 08:59 09:20 09:38 09:54 10:08 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:18 15:30 15:40 16:40 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:12 18:26 18:46 18:59 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:38 09:00 09:21 09:39 09:55 10:09 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:19 15:31 15:41 16:41 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:13 18:27 18:47 19:00 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VK) 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:02 09:23 09:41 09:57 10:11 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:21 15:33 15:43 16:43 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:21 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 18:15 19:01 19:40 20:30 00:00
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:03 09:24 09:42 09:58 10:12 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:34 15:44 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:22 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop G) 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:05 09:26 09:44 10:00 10:14 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:24 15:36 15:46 16:46 16:59 17:13 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:24 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
07:34 08:04 08:24 08:46 08:57 09:08 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:17 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:49 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:26 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Southend-on-Sea, opp The Seaway Car park 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:18 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:50 16:50 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:27 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Southend-on-Sea, opp Norman Harris House 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:19 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:29 15:41 15:51 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:28 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Avenue (S-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:48 08:59 09:10 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:20 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:29 15:41 15:51 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:28 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Southend-on-Sea, adj Burdett Road 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:22 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:31 15:43 15:53 16:53 17:06 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:30 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Esplanade House 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:22 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:31 15:43 15:53 16:53 17:06 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:30 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Southchurch, o/s The Castle 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:31 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Southchurch, o/s Marine Activities Centre 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:54 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:31 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Southchurch, adj Lifstan Way South 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:24 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:33 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:32 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Southchurch, o/s Halfway House PH 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:24 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:33 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:32 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Thorpe Bay, o/s Roslin Hotel 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:25 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:34 15:46 15:56 16:56 17:09 17:23 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:33 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Thorpe Bay Corner (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:26 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:47 15:57 16:57 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:34 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Thorpe Bay, adj The Broadway 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:26 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:35 15:47 15:57 16:57 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:34 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Thorpe Bay, adj St Augustine's Avenue 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:27 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:36 15:48 15:58 16:58 17:11 17:25 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:35 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Shoeburyness, opp Leitrim Avenue 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:06 09:19 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 14:53 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:49 15:59 16:59 17:12 17:26 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:36 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shoeburyness, adj Pentland Avenue 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:29 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:38 15:50 16:00 17:00 17:13 17:27 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:37 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Shoeburyness, adj Cranley Gardens 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:08 09:20 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:30 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:39 15:51 16:01 17:01 17:14 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:37 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shoeburyness, opp Waterford Road 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:08 09:21 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:31 14:55 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:39 15:51 16:01 17:01 17:14 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:38 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Shoeburyness Ness Road (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:09 09:22 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:32 14:56 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:40 15:52 16:02 17:02 17:15 17:29 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:38 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shoeburyness, opp Campfield Road 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:33 14:57 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:41 15:53 16:03 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:39 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Shoeburyness, adj Waterloo Road 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:33 14:57 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:41 15:53 16:03 17:03 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:40 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
N Shoebury, opp Shoebury Park 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:11 09:24 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:34 14:58 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:42 15:54 16:04 17:04 17:17 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:41 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
N Shoebury, o/s Shoebury Asda 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:13 09:26 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:36 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:06 17:06 17:19 17:33 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:42 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
N Shoebury, opp Linnet Close 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:37 15:01 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:45 15:57 16:07 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:43 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
N Shoebury, opp Cunningham Close 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:37 15:01 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:45 15:57 16:07 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:43 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
N Shoebury, opp The Renown 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:16 09:29 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:39 15:03 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:47 15:59 16:09 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:45 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
N Shoebury, adj Picasso Way 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:17 09:30 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:40 15:04 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:48 16:00 16:10 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:46 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
N Shoebury Blackgate Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:18 09:31 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:41 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:01 16:11 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:46 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Shoeburyness, opp Southchurch Avenue turn 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:19 09:32 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:42 15:06 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:50 16:02 16:12 17:12 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:47 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Shoeburyness Railway Station (opp) 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:20 09:33 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:43 15:07 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:51 16:03 16:13 17:13 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:48 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:21 09:34 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:44 15:08 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:52 16:04 16:14 17:14 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:49 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex