Bus Times

9 - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:35 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:11 23:11
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:03 18:32 19:07 20:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:04 18:33 19:08 20:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:30 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:05 18:34 19:09 20:13 23:13
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:31 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:42 16:12 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:10 20:14 23:14
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:43 16:13 17:43 18:08 18:36 19:11 20:15 23:15
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:33 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:44 16:14 17:44 18:09 18:37 19:12 20:16 23:16
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:13 20:17 23:17
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:13 20:17 23:17
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:35 10:04 14:34 15:05 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:12 18:39 19:14 20:18 23:18
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:40 19:15 20:19 23:19
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:49 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:41 19:16 20:19 23:19
Shelfield, adj St Francis School 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:08 15:50 16:19 17:49 18:14 18:42 19:17 20:20 23:20
Shelfield, opp Defford Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:42 19:17 20:20 23:20
High Heath, adj Harrison Rd 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:09 15:51 16:21 17:51 18:16 18:43 19:18 20:21 23:21
High Heath, adj Broad Lane 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:52 16:21 17:51 18:16 18:43 19:18 20:21 23:21
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:44 19:19 20:22 23:22
High Heath, adj Spring Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:14 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:53 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:44 19:19 20:22 23:22
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:12 15:54 16:23 17:53 18:18 18:45 19:20 20:23 23:23
High Heath, before Mill Rd 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:13 15:55 16:24 17:54 18:19 18:46 19:21 20:24 23:24
High Heath, adj Millfield Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:14 15:56 16:25 17:55 18:20 18:46 19:21 20:24 23:24
High Heath Shelfield (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:57 16:26 17:56 18:21 18:47 19:22 20:25 23:25
High Heath, opp Daisy Bank Close 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:15 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:22 18:48 19:23 20:25 23:25
Heath End, after Old Vicarage Close 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:16 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:49 19:24 20:26 23:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:17 15:59 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:49 19:24 20:27 23:27
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:19 16:01 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:51 19:26 20:28 23:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:20 16:02 16:31 18:01 18:26 18:52 19:27 20:28 23:28
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:21 16:03 16:32 18:02 18:26 18:52 19:27 20:29 23:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:12 09:48 10:17 14:47 15:22 16:04 16:33 18:03 18:27 18:53 19:28 20:30 23:30
Pelsall Wood, adj School Lane 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:13 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:23 16:04 16:33 18:03 18:27 18:53 19:28 20:30 23:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:14 09:50 10:19 14:49 15:25 16:06 16:35 18:05 18:28 18:54 19:29 20:31 23:31
Pelsall Wood, adj Clockmill Rd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 08:42 09:16 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:26 16:07 16:36 18:06 18:29 18:55 19:30 20:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, after Millers Walk 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:27 16:08 16:37 18:07 18:30 18:56 19:31 20:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, opp Stoney Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:45 09:18 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:29 16:09 16:38 18:08 18:31 18:57 19:32 20:33 23:33
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:06 08:46 09:19 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:30 16:11 16:40 18:10 18:32 18:58 19:33 20:34 23:34
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:54 10:23 14:53 15:31 16:11 16:40 18:10 18:32 18:58 19:33 20:35 23:35
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:08 08:48 09:20 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:32 16:12 16:41 18:11 18:33 18:59 19:34 20:35 23:35
Bloxwich, before High St 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:22 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:33 16:13 16:42 18:12 18:34 19:00 19:35 20:36 23:36
Bloxwich Park (opp) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:23 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:35 16:15 16:44 18:14 18:35 19:01 19:36 20:37 23:37

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall

Bloxwich Park (opp) 05:35 06:10 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:56 09:36 then every 30 minutes until 14:06 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 05:37 06:12 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:58 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:41 22:41
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 05:38 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, adj Stoney Lane 05:39 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:45 08:20 09:00 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, before Millers Walk 05:40 06:15 06:41 07:16 07:47 08:22 09:01 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:43 22:43
Pelsall Wood, opp Clockmill Rd 05:41 06:16 06:41 07:16 07:48 08:23 09:02 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 05:42 06:17 06:42 07:17 07:49 08:24 09:03 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp School Lane 05:43 06:18 06:44 07:19 07:51 08:26 09:04 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:45 22:45
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:44 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:05 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:06 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 05:45 06:20 06:46 07:21 07:54 08:29 09:06 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:47 22:47
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 05:47 06:22 06:48 07:23 07:56 08:31 09:08 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:29 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:48 22:48
Heath End, opp Old Vicarage Close 05:48 06:23 06:49 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:09 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:30 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:49 22:49
High Heath, adj Daisy Bank Close 05:49 06:24 06:50 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:10 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:31 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:49 22:49
High Heath Shelfield (S-bound) 05:49 06:24 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:32 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:50 22:50
High Heath, opp Millfield Avenue 05:50 06:25 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:33 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:50 22:50
High Heath, after Mill Rd 05:51 06:26 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:34 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:51 22:51
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:51 06:26 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:12 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:35 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:52 22:52
High Heath, opp Spring Lane 05:52 06:27 06:53 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:13 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:36 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:52 22:52
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:53 06:28 06:54 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:37 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Broad Lane 05:53 06:28 06:54 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:37 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Harrison Rd 05:53 06:28 06:55 07:30 08:06 08:41 09:14 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:28 15:38 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:53 22:53
Shelfield, adj Defford Avenue 05:54 06:29 06:55 07:30 08:07 08:42 09:15 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:38 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 05:55 06:30 06:56 07:31 08:08 08:43 09:16 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:39 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:02 19:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 05:55 06:30 06:57 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:16 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 15:40 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 05:56 06:31 06:57 07:32 08:09 08:44 09:17 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 15:41 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:56 06:31 06:58 07:33 08:10 08:45 09:17 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:32 15:42 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:56 22:56
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 05:58 06:33 06:59 07:34 08:12 08:47 09:19 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 15:43 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:57 22:57
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 05:58 06:33 07:00 07:35 08:13 08:48 09:19 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 15:44 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:57 22:57
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 05:59 06:34 07:01 07:36 08:14 08:49 09:20 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 15:45 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:58 22:58
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 05:59 06:35 07:02 07:38 08:16 08:50 09:21 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 15:46 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:58 22:58
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:00 06:35 07:02 07:39 08:17 08:51 09:21 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:37 15:47 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:59 22:59
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:01 06:37 07:04 07:42 08:20 08:53 09:23 10:03 14:33 15:04 15:39 15:49 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:40 19:10 20:00 23:00
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:02 06:38 07:05 07:44 08:22 08:54 09:24 10:04 14:34 15:05 15:40 15:50 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:41 19:11 20:01 23:01
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:03 06:39 07:06 07:45 08:23 08:55 09:25 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:41 15:51 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:42 19:12 20:02 23:02
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:04 06:40 07:07 07:47 08:25 08:56 09:26 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:42 15:52 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:43 19:13 20:03 23:03
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:04 06:40 07:07 07:48 08:26 08:57 09:26 10:06 14:36 15:08 15:43 15:53 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:43 19:13 20:03 23:03
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:06 06:42 07:09 07:51 08:29 08:59 09:28 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:45 15:55 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:45 19:15 20:05 23:05
Journey starts at 'Shortlands Lane'

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands