🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9 - Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Pelsall via Rushall, Heath End

Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 05:35 06:35 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 then hourly until 23:10
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 05:35 06:35 07:10 18:10 23:10
Ryecroft, opp Hatherton Lake 05:37 06:37 07:12 18:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 05:37 06:37 07:12 18:12 23:12
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 05:38 06:38 07:13 18:13 23:13
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 05:39 06:39 07:14 18:14 23:14
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 05:40 06:40 07:15 18:15 23:15
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 05:41 06:41 07:16 18:16 23:16
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 05:42 06:42 07:17 18:17 23:17
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 05:42 06:42 07:17 18:17 23:17
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 05:43 06:43 07:18 18:18 23:18
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 05:44 06:44 07:19 18:19 23:19
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 05:45 06:45 07:20 18:20 23:20
Shelfield, adj St Francis School 05:45 06:45 07:20 18:20 23:20
Shelfield, opp Defford Avenue 05:45 06:45 07:20 18:20 23:20
High Heath, adj Harrison Rd 05:46 06:46 07:21 18:21 23:21
High Heath, adj Broad Lane 05:46 06:46 07:21 18:21 23:21
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:47 06:47 07:22 18:22 23:22
High Heath, adj Spring Lane 05:47 06:47 07:22 18:22 23:22
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:48 06:48 07:23 18:23 23:23
High Heath, before Mill Rd 05:49 06:49 07:24 18:24 23:24
High Heath, adj Millfield Avenue 05:49 06:49 07:24 18:24 23:24
High Heath Shelfield (N-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:25 18:25 23:25
High Heath, opp Daisy Bank Close 05:50 06:50 07:25 18:25 23:25
Heath End, after Old Vicarage Close 05:51 06:51 07:26 18:26 23:26
Pelsall, after Vicarage Rd 05:51 06:51 07:26 18:26 23:26
Pelsall Cenotaph (opp) 05:53 06:53 07:28 18:28 23:28
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Smithy Drive 05:54 06:54 07:29 18:29 23:29
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:54 06:54 07:29 18:29 23:29
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:55 06:54 07:29 18:29 23:29
Pelsall Wood, adj School Lane 05:56 06:55 07:30 18:30 23:30
Pelsall Wood, adj Shortlands Lane 05:57 06:56 07:31 18:31 23:31
Pelsall Wood, adj Clockmill Rd 05:58 06:57 07:32 18:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, after Millers Walk 05:58 06:57 07:32 18:32 23:32
Little Bloxwich, opp Stoney Lane 06:00 06:58 07:33 18:33 23:33
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 06:01 06:59 07:34 18:34 23:34
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 06:01 07:00 07:35 18:35 23:35
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 06:02 07:00 07:35 18:35 23:35
Bloxwich St Peter's RC School 06:03 07:01 07:36 18:36 23:36
Bloxwich, before High St 06:03 07:01 07:36 18:36 23:36
Bloxwich Park (opp) 06:04 07:02 07:37 18:37 23:37

Pelsall - Walsall via Rushall, Heath End

Bloxwich Park (opp) 05:35 06:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:22 17:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bloxwich St Peter's RC School 05:35 06:52 17:22 17:40 22:40
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 05:37 06:53 17:23 17:41 22:41
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 05:38 06:54 17:24 17:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, adj Stoney Lane 05:39 06:54 17:24 17:42 22:42
Little Bloxwich, before Millers Walk 05:40 06:55 17:25 17:43 22:43
Pelsall Wood, opp Clockmill Rd 05:41 06:56 17:26 17:44 22:44
Pelsall Wood, opp Shortlands Lane 05:42 06:57 17:27 17:45 22:45
Pelsall Wood, opp School Lane 05:43 06:57 17:27 17:45 22:45
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Finger Post 05:44 06:58 17:28 17:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, opp Finger Post 05:44 06:58 17:28 17:46 22:46
Ryder’s Hayes, adj Smithy Drive 05:45 06:59 17:29 17:47 22:47
Pelsall Cenotaph (adj) 05:47 07:00 17:30 17:48 22:48
Heath End, opp Old Vicarage Close 05:48 07:01 17:31 17:49 22:49
High Heath, adj Daisy Bank Close 05:49 07:01 17:31 17:49 22:49
High Heath Shelfield (S-bound) 05:49 07:02 17:32 17:50 22:50
High Heath, opp Millfield Avenue 05:50 07:02 17:32 17:50 22:50
High Heath, after Mill Rd 05:50 07:03 17:33 17:51 22:51
High Heath, before Coronation Road 05:51 07:04 17:34 17:52 22:52
High Heath, opp Spring Lane 05:52 07:04 17:34 17:52 22:52
High Heath, after Coronation Road 05:52 07:04 17:34 17:52 22:52
High Heath, opp Broad Lane 05:53 07:05 17:35 17:53 22:53
High Heath, opp Harrison Rd 05:53 07:05 17:35 17:53 22:53
Shelfield, adj Defford Avenue 05:54 07:06 17:36 17:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Four Crosses Rd 05:54 07:06 17:36 17:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 05:55 07:06 17:36 17:54 22:54
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 05:55 07:07 17:37 17:55 22:55
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:56 07:08 17:38 17:56 22:56
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 05:57 07:09 17:39 17:57 22:57
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 05:58 07:09 17:39 17:57 22:57
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 05:59 07:10 17:40 17:58 22:58
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 05:59 07:11 17:41 17:59 22:59
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:00 07:11 17:41 17:59 22:59
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:01 07:13 17:43 18:01 23:01
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:02 07:14 17:44 18:02 23:02
Ryecroft, adj Hatherton Lake 06:03 07:14 17:44 18:02 23:02
Walsall, o/s Watmos Homes 06:03 07:15 17:45 18:03 23:03
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:04 07:16 17:46 18:04 23:04
Walsall Bus Station (Stand H) 06:05 07:17 17:47 18:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands