bustimes.org

901 - Largs - Buchanan Bus Station via Wemyss Bay, Inverkip, McInroys Point, Gourock, Greenock, Port Glasgow, Braehead

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Buchanan Bus Station - Largs

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 07:50 08:20 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:00 20:00
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 07:54 08:24 09:09 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:03 20:03
Glasgow, before Queen St 07:56 08:26 09:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:05 20:05
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 07:57 08:27 09:12 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:05 20:05
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 07:58 08:28 09:13 15:43 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:07 20:07
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 08:02 08:32 09:17 15:47 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:10 20:10
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 08:03 08:33 09:18 15:48 16:29 16:58 17:18 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:11 20:11
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:15 08:45 09:30 16:00 16:41 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:23 20:23
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 08:17 08:47 09:32 16:02 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:55 19:25 20:25
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 08:18 08:48 09:33 16:03 16:44 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:25 20:25
Port Glasgow, opp Bay Street 08:41 09:11 09:56 16:26 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:47
Port Glasgow, opp Coronation Park 08:41 09:11 09:56 16:26 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:47
Port Glasgow Bus Station (stance 4) 08:42 09:12 09:57 16:27 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:48
Port Glasgow, at Princes Street 08:42 09:12 09:57 16:27 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:48
Port Glasgow, before Balfour Street 08:42 09:12 09:57 16:27 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:48
Port Glasgow, at William Street 08:43 09:13 09:58 16:28 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:49
Bogston Lower Mary Street (opp and after) 08:44 09:14 09:59 16:29 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:19 19:49 20:49
Bogston station (at) 08:45 09:15 10:00 16:30 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:51
Ladyburn, at Gibshill Road 08:46 09:16 10:01 16:31 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:21 19:51 20:51
Ladyburn Pottery Street (at 22) 08:46 09:16 10:01 16:31 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:22 19:52 20:52
Greenock, at Ladyburn Street 08:47 09:17 10:02 16:32 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:22 19:52 20:52
Greenock, at Sinclair Street 08:47 09:17 10:02 16:32 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:23 19:53 20:53
Greenock, at Ratho Street 08:48 09:18 10:03 16:33 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:23 19:53 20:53
Greenock, opp Clyde Port Authority 08:48 09:18 10:03 16:33 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:24 19:54 20:54
Cartsdyke, after Knowe Road 08:49 09:19 10:04 16:34 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:24 19:54 20:54
Greenock, before Cathcart Street 08:50 09:20 10:05 16:35 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:56
Greenock, after Cross Shore Street 08:51 09:21 10:06 16:36 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:56
Greenock West Stewart Street (Stance 5) 08:53 09:23 10:08 16:38 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:58
05:49 06:30 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:15 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Greenock, opp Ocean Terminal 05:50 06:32 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:17 16:47 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:01
Greenock, after Campbell Street 05:51 06:32 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:17 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02
Greenock Brougham Street (at 53) 05:52 06:33 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:18 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 21:02
Greenock, before Johnston Street 05:52 06:33 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:18 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 21:02
Greenock, at Maderia Street 05:53 06:34 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:19 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 21:03
Greenock, at Bentinck Street 05:53 06:35 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:20 16:50 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 21:03
Greenock, after Eldon Place 05:54 06:35 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:20 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 21:04
Greenock, opp North Street 05:55 06:36 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:21 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 21:04
Greenock, opp Esplanade 05:55 06:37 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:22 16:52 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 21:05
Greenock, opp Battery Park Avenue 05:56 06:37 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:22 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 21:05
Greenock, opp Battery Park 05:56 06:38 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:23 16:53 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 21:06
Greenock, after Newark Street 05:57 06:39 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:24 16:54 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 21:06
Cardwell Bay, before Manor Crescent 05:57 06:39 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:24 16:54 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:06 21:06
Cardwell Bay, opp Adam Street 05:58 06:40 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:25 16:55 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 21:07
Gourock, after Broomberry Drive 05:59 06:41 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:26 16:56 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 21:08
Gourock, at King Street 06:00 06:41 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:26 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:08 21:08
Gourock, before John Street 06:00 06:42 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:27 16:57 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:08 21:08
Gourock Rail Station (Stop 2) 06:02 06:44 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:29 16:59 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:10
Gourock, after Kempock Place 06:02 06:44 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:29 16:59 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:13
Gourock Albert Road (at 33) 06:02 06:45 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:30 17:00 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:13
Ashton, at Hillside Road 06:03 06:46 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:31 17:01 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:14
Ashton, at Ashburn Gate 06:04 06:46 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:31 17:01 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15
Ashton Place (after) 06:04 06:47 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:32 17:02 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:15
Ashton, after Victoria Road 06:04 06:47 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:32 17:02 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:15
Ashton Cloch Road (at 15) 06:05 06:48 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:33 17:03 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:16
Ashton, after Cloch Brae 06:06 06:49 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:34 17:04 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:17
Levan, opp McInroys Point 06:07 06:50 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:35 17:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:18
Levan, at Cameron Court 06:07 06:50 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:35 17:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 19:18
Levan, at Dungaven Road 06:07 06:50 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:35 17:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 19:18
Levan, before Faulds Park Road 06:08 06:51 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:36 17:06 17:46 18:05 18:25 19:19
Levan, opp Lunderston Bay 06:10 06:54 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:39 17:09 17:49 18:07 18:27 19:21
Inverkip, at Daff Avenue 06:58 07:48 18:11 18:31
Inverkip, at Cameron Place 06:58 07:48 18:11 18:31
Inverkip, opp Police Station 06:58 07:48 18:11 18:31
Inverkip, at Station Avenue 06:59 07:49 18:11 18:31
Wemyss Bay, opp North Lodge 06:16 07:02 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:46 17:16 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:27
Wemyss Bay, opp Forbes Place 06:17 07:02 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:47 17:17 17:57 18:14 18:34 19:28
Wemyss Bay, opp Cliff Terrace Road 06:17 07:03 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:47 17:17 17:57 18:14 18:34 19:28
Wemyss Bay, before Bathfield 06:18 07:04 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:48 17:18 17:58 18:15 18:35 19:29
Wemyss Bay Station (opp) 06:19 07:05 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:49 17:19 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:30
Skelmorlie, at South Parish Church 06:19 07:05 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:49 17:19 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:30
Skelmorlie, after Long Hill 06:19 07:05 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:50 17:20 18:00 18:16 18:36 19:30
Skelmorlie, opp Waters Edge 06:20 07:06 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:50 17:20 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:31
Skelmorlie, opp Heywood Gardens 06:20 07:06 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:50 17:20 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:31
Skelmorlie, at 19 Shore Road 06:20 07:06 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:50 17:20 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:31
Skelmorlie, at Femiecraig 06:21 07:07 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:51 17:21 18:01 18:18 18:38 19:32
Skelmorlie, at Strathclyde House 06:21 07:07 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:51 17:21 18:01 18:18 18:38 19:32
Skelmorlie, at Eglinton Terrace 06:21 07:07 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:52 17:22 18:02 18:18 18:38 19:32
Largs Greenock Road (at 202) 06:27 07:13 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:58 17:28 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:38
Largs, nr Holmwood 06:27 07:13 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:58 17:28 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:38
Largs, before Danefield Avenue 06:28 07:14 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:58 17:28 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:39
Largs, at Hollywood 06:28 07:14 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:59 17:29 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:39
Largs, opp Boathouse Road 06:28 07:14 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:59 17:29 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:39
Largs, opp Buchanan Street 06:29 07:15 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:59 17:29 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:40
Largs, after Douglas Street 06:29 07:15 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:00 17:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:40
Largs, after Brisbane Street 06:29 07:15 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:00 17:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:40
Largs, at Brooksby House 06:30 07:16 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:01 17:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:41
Largs, after School Street 06:30 07:16 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:01 17:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:41
Largs, nr Manse Court 06:30 07:16 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:01 17:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:41
Largs, at Crawford Street 06:31 07:17 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 11:02 17:32 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:42

Largs - Buchanan Bus Station

Largs, at Crawford Street 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 10:50 11:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:25 19:55
Largs, opp School Wynd 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 10:50 11:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:25 19:55
Largs, opp St Marys Church 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 10:50 11:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:25 19:55
Largs, nr Aubery Crescent 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 10:51 11:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:26 19:56
Largs, before Buchanan Street 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:37 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:46 19:26 19:56
Largs, before Boathouse Avenue 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:37 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:57
Largs, opp Hollywood 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:37 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:57
Largs, opp Danefield Avenue 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 10:53 11:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:57
Largs, opp Holmwood 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 10:53 11:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:27 18:47 19:27 19:57
Largs Greenock Road (opp 208) 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:39 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:48 19:28 19:58
Skelmorlie, opp Eglington Terrace 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:46 11:01 11:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:04
Skelmorlie, opp Strathclyde House 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:02 11:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:04
Skelmorlie, opp Redcliffe Manor 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:02 11:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:34 18:54 19:34 20:04
Skelmorlie, opp opp 19 Shore Road 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:02 11:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:05
Skelmorlie, at Heywood Gardens 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:05
Skelmorlie, at Waters Edge 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:05
Skelmorlie, opp Long Hill 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:36 18:56 19:36 20:06
Skelmorlie, opp South Parish Church 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:04 11:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:36 18:56 19:36 20:06
Wemyss Bay Station (at) 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:37 18:57 19:37 20:07
Wemyss Bay, opp The Meadows 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:37 18:57 19:37 20:07
Wemyss Bay, at Cliff Terrace Road 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:51 11:06 11:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:38 18:58 19:38 20:08
Wemyss Bay, at Forbes Place 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:51 11:06 11:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:38 18:58 19:38 20:08
Wemyss Bay, at North Lodge 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:51 11:07 11:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:38 18:58 19:38 20:08
Inverkip, at Police Station 06:56 07:26 11:11
Inverkip, opp Daff Avenue 06:56 07:26 11:11
Levan, at Lunderston Bay 07:00 07:30 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:16 11:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:45 19:05 19:45 20:15
Levan, opp Cloch Caravan Park 07:02 07:32 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:18 11:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:17
Levan Faulds Park Road (opp & after) 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:18 11:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:17
Levan, opp Dunvegan Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:19 11:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:48 19:08 19:48 20:18
Levan, opp Cameron Court 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:03 11:19 11:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:08 19:48 20:18
Levan, at McInroys Point 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:04 11:20 11:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:09 19:49 20:19
Ashton, opp Cloch Brae 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:04 11:20 11:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:09 19:49 20:19
Ashton Cloch Road (opp 14) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:21 11:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:20
Ashton, before Royal Gourock Yacht Club 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:06 11:22 11:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:20
Ashton Place (opp) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:07 11:22 11:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:21
Ashton, opp Ashburn Gardens 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:07 11:23 11:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:21
Ashton, opp Hillside Road 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:08 11:23 11:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:21
Gourock Albert Road (opp 26) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:24 11:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:22
Gourock, before Station Road 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:24 11:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:23
Gourock, at Railway Station 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 11:26 11:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:24
Gourock, opp Kempock Place 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 11:26 11:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:24
Gourock, opp John Street 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:12 11:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:24
Gourock, opp King Street 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:12 11:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:25
Gourock, before Chalmers Street 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:13 11:28 11:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:25
Cardwell Bay, opp Caledonia Crescent 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:13 11:28 11:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:56 20:26
Cardwell Bay, before Cove Road 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:14 11:29 11:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 18:56 19:16 19:56 20:26
Greenock, opp Newark Street 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:25 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:15 11:30 12:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 18:57 19:17 19:57 20:27
Greenock, opp Octavia Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:16 11:31 12:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 18:58 19:18 19:58 20:28
Greenock, at Esplanade 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:27 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:17 11:32 12:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:29
Greenock, opp Wood Street 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:18 11:33 12:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:29
Greenock, opp Eldon Place 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:18 11:33 12:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:00 19:20 20:00 20:30
Greenock, opp Bentinck Street 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:19 11:34 12:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:00 19:20 20:00 20:30
Greenock, opp Madeira Street 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:20 11:35 12:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:31
Greenock, after Johnston Street 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:20 11:35 12:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:31
Greenock, after Margaret Street 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:21 11:36 12:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:01 20:31
Greenock, before Campbell Street 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:21 11:36 12:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:02 19:22 20:02 20:32
Greenock, nr Ocean Terminal 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:22 11:37 12:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:02 20:32
Greenock, before Union Street 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:23 11:38 12:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:33
Greenock, at Kelly Street 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:23 11:38 12:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:33
Greenock, at Stance 1 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:25 11:40 12:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:35
06:05 06:35 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 11:45 12:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:50
Greenock, opp Terrace Road 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:31 11:46 12:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:51
Greenock, at Victoria Quay 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 11:48 12:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:53
Cartsdyke, opp Knowe Road 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 11:48 12:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:53
Greenock, at Clyde Port Authority 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:34 11:49 12:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:54
Greenock, opp Ratho Street 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:35 11:50 12:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:55
Greenock, opp Sinclair Street 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:36 11:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:56
Greenock, opp Ladyburn Street 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:36 11:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:56
Ladyburn, after Pottery Street 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:37 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:57
Ladyburn, opp Gibshill Road 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:37 11:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:57
Bogston station (opp) 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:38 11:53 12:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:58
Bogston, before Lower Mary Street 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:39 11:54 12:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:59
Port Glasgow, opp Jean Street 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:40 11:55 12:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:00
Port Glasgow, before Water Street 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:41 11:56 12:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 19:01
Port Glasgow Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:42 11:57 12:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:02
Port Glasgow, at Coronation Park 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:42 11:57 12:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:02
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 09:14 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:04 12:19 12:49 16:19 18:19 19:24
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 09:17 09:57 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:07 12:22 12:52 16:22 18:22 19:27
Gallowhill, opp Sandyford Road 16:48 17:18 17:48
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 16:49 17:19 17:49
Gallowhill, after Washington Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Gallowhill, at Sandyford Road 16:50 17:20 17:50
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:30 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:20 12:35 13:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:40
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:31 10:11 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:21 12:36 13:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:41
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:22 08:52 09:33 10:13 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:23 12:38 13:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:43
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:24 08:54 09:35 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:25 12:40 13:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:45
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:27 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:27 12:42 13:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:47

Timetable data from McGill’s, 16 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s