bustimes.org

905 - Rhoose Railway Station - Rhoose Railway Station via Cardiff Airport

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Rhoose, adj Station 06:12 07:12 08:13 then hourly until 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 06:15 07:15 08:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 06:16 07:16 08:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 06:19 07:19 08:20 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cardiff Airport, opp Bamc 06:21 07:21 08:22 19:22
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 06:24 07:24 08:25 19:25
Boys Village (nr) 06:25 07:25 08:26 19:26
St Athan, opp War Memorial 06:26 07:26 08:27 19:27
St Athan Coop Shop 06:26 07:26 08:27 19:27
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 06:26 07:26 08:27 19:27
Beggars Pound (nr) 06:27 07:27 08:28 19:28
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 06:28 07:28 08:29 19:29
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 06:28 07:28 08:29 19:29
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 06:28 07:28 08:29 19:29
Boverton, nr North Gate 06:30 07:30 08:31 19:31
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 06:30 07:30 08:31 19:31
Boverton, nr West Camp 06:31 07:31 08:32 19:32
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 06:34 07:34 08:35 19:35
Boys Village (nr) 06:34 07:34 08:35 19:35
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 06:35 07:35 08:36 19:36
Cardiff Airport, o/s Bamc 06:39 07:39 08:40 19:40
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 06:41 07:41 08:42 19:42
05:50 06:46 07:46 08:47 19:47
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 05:53 06:49 07:49 08:50 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 05:53 06:50 07:50 08:51 19:51 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rhoose, adj Station 05:57 06:56 07:56 08:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel