bustimes.org

906 - Largs - Buchanan Bus Station via Wemyss Bay, Inverkip, IBM, Branchton, Greenock, Port Glasgow, Braehead

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Buchanan Bus Station - Largs

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:35 18:10
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:39 18:14
Glasgow, before Queen St 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:41 18:16
Glasgow, before Buchanan Street 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:42 18:17
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:44 18:18
Glasgow, before West Campbell Street 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 15:32 16:08 16:43 17:48 18:22
Glasgow, opp Pitt Street 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:03 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:49 18:23
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 08:00
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:25 08:30 09:00 09:15 15:45 16:21 16:56 18:01 18:35
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 07:27 08:32 09:02 09:17 15:47 16:23 16:58 18:03 18:37
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 07:28 08:33 09:03 09:18 15:48 16:24 16:59 18:04 18:38
Port Glasgow, opp Bay Street 07:51 08:19 08:56 09:26 09:41 16:11 16:47 17:22 18:27 19:01
Port Glasgow, opp Coronation Park 07:51 08:19 08:56 09:26 09:41 16:11 16:47 17:22 18:27 19:01
Port Glasgow Bus Station (stance 4) 07:52 08:20 08:57 09:27 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:23 18:28 19:02
Port Glasgow, at Princes Street 07:52 08:20 08:57 09:27 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:23 18:28 19:02
Port Glasgow, before Balfour Street 07:52 08:20 08:57 09:27 09:42 16:12 16:48 17:23 18:28 19:02
Port Glasgow, at William Street 07:53 08:21 08:58 09:28 09:43 16:13 16:49 17:24 18:29 19:03
Bogston Lower Mary Street (opp and after) 07:54 08:22 08:59 09:29 09:44 16:14 16:50 17:25 18:30 19:04
Bogston station (at) 07:55 08:24 09:00 09:30 09:45 16:15 16:52 17:27 18:32 19:05
Ladyburn, at Gibshill Road 07:56 08:24 09:01 09:31 09:46 16:16 16:52 17:27 18:32 19:06
Ladyburn Pottery Street (at 22) 07:56 08:25 09:01 09:31 09:46 16:16 16:53 17:28 18:33 19:06
Greenock, at Ladyburn Street 07:57 08:26 09:02 09:32 09:47 16:17 16:54 17:29 18:34 19:07
Greenock, at Sinclair Street 07:57 08:26 09:02 09:32 09:47 16:17 16:54 17:29 18:34 19:07
Greenock, at Ratho Street 07:58 08:27 09:03 09:33 09:48 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:35 19:08
Greenock, opp Clyde Port Authority 07:58 08:27 09:03 09:33 09:48 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:35 19:08
Cartsdyke, after Knowe Road 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:49 16:19 16:57 17:32 18:37 19:09
Greenock, before Cathcart Street 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 09:50 16:20 16:58 17:33 18:38 19:10
Greenock, after Cross Shore Street 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 09:51 16:21 16:59 17:34 18:39 19:11
Greenock West Stewart Street (Stance 5) 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 09:53 16:23 17:01 17:36 18:41 19:13
06:15 06:35 07:00 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:45 19:15
Greenock, before Union Street 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:46 19:16
Greenock, at Kelly Street 06:16 06:36 07:02 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:46 19:16
Greenock, opp Brisbane Street 06:18 06:38 07:04 07:08 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:48 19:18
Greenock, opp South Street 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:49 19:19
Greenock, at Brachelston Street 06:20 06:40 07:07 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:50 19:20
Greenock, after Old Inverkip Road 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:51 19:21
Gateside, at Rankin Court 06:21 06:41 07:07 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:51 19:21
Gateside, at Greenock Library 06:22 06:42 07:08 07:12 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:52 19:22
Greenock Inverkip Road (opp 174) 06:23 06:43 07:10 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:53 19:23
Branchton, opp Neil Street 06:24 06:44 07:10 07:14 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:54 19:24
Branchton Station (at) 06:25 06:45 07:12 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:55 19:25
Branchton, opp Auchmead Road 06:25 06:45 07:12 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:55 19:25
Braeside, at Greenock High School 06:26 06:46 07:13 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:56 19:26
Spango, at IBM Factory 06:27 06:47 07:14 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:57 19:27
Inverkip, at Daff Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:19 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 19:02 19:32
Inverkip, at Cameron Place 06:32 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 19:02 19:32
Inverkip, opp Police Station 06:32 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 19:02 19:32
Inverkip, at Station Avenue 06:33 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 19:03 19:33
Wemyss Bay, opp North Lodge 06:36 07:23 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 19:07 19:36
Wemyss Bay, opp Forbes Place 06:36 07:23 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 19:07 19:36
Wemyss Bay, opp Cliff Terrace Road 06:37 07:24 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 19:08 19:37
Wemyss Bay, before Bathfield 06:38 07:25 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:11 10:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 19:09 19:38
Wemyss Bay Station (opp) 06:39 07:26 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:10 19:39
Skelmorlie, at South Parish Church 06:39 07:26 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:10 19:39
Skelmorlie, after Long Hill 06:40 07:26 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:10 19:39
Skelmorlie, opp Waters Edge 06:40 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:11 19:40
Skelmorlie, opp Heywood Gardens 06:40 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:11 19:40
Skelmorlie, at 19 Shore Road 06:41 07:27 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:11 19:40
Skelmorlie, at Femiecraig 06:41 07:28 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:12 19:41
Skelmorlie, at Strathclyde House 06:41 07:28 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:12 19:41
Skelmorlie, at Eglinton Terrace 06:42 07:28 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 19:12 19:41
Largs Greenock Road (at 202) 06:48 07:34 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:18 19:47
Largs, nr Holmwood 06:49 07:34 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:18 19:47
Largs, before Danefield Avenue 06:49 07:35 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:19 19:48
Largs, at Hollywood 06:49 07:35 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:19 19:48
Largs, opp Boathouse Road 06:50 07:35 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:19 19:48
Largs, opp Buchanan Street 06:50 07:36 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:20 19:49
Largs, after Douglas Place 06:52
Largs, after Douglas Street 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 19:20 19:49
Largs, after Brisbane Street 07:36 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 19:20 19:49
Largs, at Brooksby House 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:21 19:50
Largs, after School Street 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:21 19:50
Largs, nr Manse Court 07:37 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:21 19:50
Largs, at Crawford Street 07:38 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:25 10:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:22 19:51

Largs - Buchanan Bus Station

Largs, at Crawford Street 06:35 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:45
Largs, opp School Wynd 06:35 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:45
Largs, opp St Marys Church 06:35 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:45
Largs, nr Aubery Crescent 06:36 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:46
Largs, before Buchanan Street 06:37 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:46
Largs, before Boathouse Avenue 06:37 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:47
Largs, opp Hollywood 06:37 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:47
Largs, opp Danefield Avenue 06:38 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:47
Largs, opp Holmwood 06:38 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:47
Largs Greenock Road (opp 208) 06:39 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:48
Skelmorlie, opp Eglington Terrace 06:46 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:54
Skelmorlie, opp Strathclyde House 06:47 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:54
Skelmorlie, opp Redcliffe Manor 06:47 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:54
Skelmorlie, opp opp 19 Shore Road 06:47 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:55
Skelmorlie, at Heywood Gardens 06:48 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:55
Skelmorlie, at Waters Edge 06:48 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:55
Skelmorlie, opp Long Hill 06:48 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:56
Skelmorlie, opp South Parish Church 06:49 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:56
Wemyss Bay Station (at) 06:50 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:57
Wemyss Bay, opp The Meadows 06:50 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:57
Wemyss Bay, at Cliff Terrace Road 06:51 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:58
Wemyss Bay, at Forbes Place 06:51 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:27 16:27 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:59
Wemyss Bay, at North Lodge 06:52 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:28 16:28 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:59
Inverkip, at Police Station 06:56 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:33 16:33 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:34 18:54 19:14 20:04
Inverkip, opp Daff Avenue 06:56 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:33 16:33 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:34 18:54 19:14 20:04
Spango, opp IBM Factory 07:01 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:39 16:39 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:08
Braeside, after Flatterton Road 07:02 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:41 16:41 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:09
Branchton, after Auchmead Road 07:03 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:42 16:42 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:10
Branchton Station (opp) 07:04 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:43 16:43 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:11
Branchton, at Neil Street 07:05 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:44 16:44 17:10 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:12
Greenock Inverkip Road (at 162) 07:05 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:45 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:12
Gateside, at Florence Street 07:07 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:46 16:46 17:12 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:14
Gateside, opp Rankin Court 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:47 16:47 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:14
Greenock, before Bow Road 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:48 16:48 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:15
Greenock, before Finnart Street 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:50 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:17
Greenock, at Ardgowan Street 07:11 08:11 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:51 16:51 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:18
Greenock, at Stance 1 07:12 08:13 08:53 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:53 16:53 17:17 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:19
07:15 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:00 17:00
Greenock, opp Terrace Road 07:16 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:01 17:01
Greenock, at Victoria Quay 07:18 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:03 17:03
Cartsdyke, opp Knowe Road 07:18 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:03 17:03
Greenock, at Clyde Port Authority 07:19 08:24 09:04 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:04 17:04
Greenock, opp Ratho Street 07:20 08:25 09:05 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:05 17:05
Greenock, opp Sinclair Street 07:21 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:06 17:06
Greenock, opp Ladyburn Street 07:21 08:26 09:06 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:06 17:06
Ladyburn, after Pottery Street 07:22 08:27 09:07 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:07 17:07
Ladyburn, opp Gibshill Road 07:22 08:27 09:07 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:07 17:07
Bogston station (opp) 07:23 08:28 09:08 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:08 17:08
Bogston, before Lower Mary Street 07:24 08:29 09:09 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:09 17:09
Port Glasgow, opp Jean Street 07:25 08:30 09:10 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:10 17:10
Port Glasgow, before Water Street 07:26 08:31 09:11 09:46 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:11 17:11
Port Glasgow Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:27 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:12 17:12
Port Glasgow, at Coronation Park 07:27 08:32 09:12 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:12 17:12
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 08:54 09:34 10:09 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:34 17:34
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:57 09:37 10:12 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:37 17:37
Glasgow, before Blythswood Street 07:57 09:10 09:50 10:25 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:50 17:50
Glasgow, opp Waterloo Lane 07:58 09:11 09:51 10:26 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:51 17:51
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 08:02 09:13 09:53 10:28 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:53 17:53
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 08:04 09:15 09:55 10:30 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:55 17:55
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 50) 08:07 09:17 09:57 10:32 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:57 17:57

Timetable data from McGill’s, 16 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

McGill’s