Bus Times

906 - Neath College - Awel

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Awel - Neath College

Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 07:35
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 07:35
Pontneddfechan Post Office 07:37
Pontneathvaughan, after Angel Inn 07:37
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 07:40
Glynneath, before Aberdare Road Turn 07:42
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 07:42
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 07:44
Glynneath, opp Library 07:45
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:46
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 07:49
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 07:50
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 07:50
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 07:54
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 07:56
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 07:56
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 07:58
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 07:59
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 07:59
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 07:59
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 07:59
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 07:59
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 07:59
Resolven, nr Rheola Market 08:00
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 08:00
Resolven, adj Canal 08:00
Resolven, before John Street 08:01
Resolven, before Farmer Arms 08:02
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (o/s 7) 08:07
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 21) 08:07
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Ynys-arwed Cottages 08:09
Ynysarwed, opp Rock and Fountain 08:11
Aberdulais, opp TRT Welding 08:14
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 08:14
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 08:15
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 08:16
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 08:17
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 08:17
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 08:18
Penscynor (opp 12) 08:19
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 08:21
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 08:22
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 08:23
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 08:24
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 08:27
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 08:28
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 08:28
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 08:29
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 08:31
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 08:31
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 08:33
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 08:37
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 08:41
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 08:46

Neath College - Awel

Neath Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:35
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 16:36
Neath Abbey, opp Days 16:42
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 16:45
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 16:46
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 16:48
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 16:50
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 16:50
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 16:51
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 16:51
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 16:52
Penscynor (opp 12) 16:52
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 16:54
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 16:54
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 16:55
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 16:55
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 16:55
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 16:56
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 16:56
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 16:57
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 16:58
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 16:59
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 16:59
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 16:59
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 17:01
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 17:01
Aberdulais Ynysygerwn Avenue West (o/s Cricket Club) 17:01
Aberdulais, o/s TRT Welding 17:01
Ynysmeudwy, before Ynys-arwed Cottages 17:03
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 18) 17:04
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (opp 6) 17:05
Resolven, adj Canal 17:08
Resolven, before John Street 17:11
Resolven Turn (after) 17:11
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 17:12
Resolven Rheola Works (nr former) 17:14
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 17:16
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 17:17
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 17:19
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 17:20
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 17:20
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 17:21
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 17:22
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 17:22
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 17:23
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 17:25
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (o/s 33) 17:29
Morfa Glas East (o/s 85) 17:30
Morfa Glas Middle (o/s 56) 17:30
Glynneath, before Fire Station 17:33
Glynneath, o/s Library 17:33
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 17:35
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 17:36
Glynneath, in Pontneath Vaughan Road 17:37
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 17:38
Pontneathvaughan, o/s Angel Inn 17:41
Pontneddfechan Post Office 17:42
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 17:43
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 17:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales