🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

90A - Peebles - Kingsway and Edderston Rd

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Peebles, at Post Office 09:55 10:55 11:55
Peebles, at County Hotel 09:55 10:55 11:55
Peebles, at Car Park 09:56 10:56 11:56
Peebles, at Priorsford Bridge 09:57 10:57 11:57
Peebles, opp Kittlegairy Place 10:01 11:01 12:01
Peebles, opp Kittlegairy Road 10:01 11:01 12:01
Peebles, at Whitehaugh Turning Circle 10:03 11:03 12:03
Peebles Whitehaugh Park (o/s 67) 10:04 11:04 12:04
Peebles Whitehaugh Park (o/s 5) 10:05 11:05 12:05
Peebles, at Kingsway Turning Circle 10:08 11:08 12:08
Peebles, at Marmion Road 10:10 11:10 12:10
Peebles Glensax Road (o/s 64) 10:10 11:10 12:10
Peebles Glensax Road (o/s 30) 10:11 11:11 12:11
Peebles Cademuir Drive (o/s 25) 10:12 11:12 12:12
Peebles, opp Cademuir Drive 10:13 11:13 12:13
Peebles, at Dunwhinny Lodge 10:13 11:13 12:13
Peebles, opp Kingsmuir Crescent 10:14 11:14 12:14
Peebles, opp Morning Hill 10:19 11:19 12:19
Peebles, opp The Loanings 10:19 11:19 12:19
Peebles, adj Dukehaugh 10:21 11:21 12:21
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 10:23 11:23 12:23
Peebles, at Post Office 10:25 11:25 12:25
Services do not operate on 25, 26 December or 01, 02 January

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 9 August 2020

Borders Buses