Bus Times

91 - Peebles - Biggar

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Peebles - Biggar

Peebles, at Post Office 07:10 08:00 14:00 16:00 17:20
Peebles Old Town (Opp 80) 07:10 08:00 14:00 16:00 17:20
Peebles, at Hay Lodge Hospital 07:11 08:01 14:01 16:01 17:21
Peebles, at Neidpath Castle 07:12 08:02 14:02 16:02 17:22
Peebles, opp Edston Quarry 07:13 08:03 14:03 16:03 17:23
Lyne Station, at Road End 07:17 08:07 14:07 16:07 17:27
Stobo, at Village Hall 07:23 08:13 14:13 16:13 17:33
Drumelzier, at Dawyck Lodge 07:26 08:16 14:16 16:16 17:36
Drumelzier, at Wester Dawyck Rd End 07:26 08:16 14:16 16:16 17:36
Drumelzier, o/s Thaines House 07:30 08:20 14:20 16:20 17:40
Rachan Mill, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:25 14:22 16:22 17:42
Broughton, at Calzeat Farm 07:34 08:28 14:24 16:24 17:44
Broughton, at Kilbucho Road 07:34 08:29 14:24 16:24 17:44
Broughton, opp Primary School 07:35 08:30 14:25 16:25 17:45
Broughton, opp Dreva Road 07:35 08:30 14:25 16:25 17:45
Skirling, at Village Green 07:45 08:37 14:35 16:35 17:55
Biggar, after Leafield Road 07:49 08:44 14:39 16:39 17:59
Biggar, before John Street 07:50 08:45 14:40 16:40 18:00

Biggar - Peebles

Biggar, opp John Street 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:04 18:01
Biggar, opp Broughton Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:04 18:01
Biggar, opp Leafield Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:04 18:01
Skirling, at Goatfoot 08:00 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:09 18:06
Broughton, at Smithy Croft Shelter 08:11 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:15 18:12
Broughton, at Primary School 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:16 18:13
Broughton, opp Calzeat Farm 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:16 18:13
Rachan Mill, at Bus Shelter 08:14 10:05 13:05 15:05 17:18 18:15
Drumelzier, opp Thaines House 08:19 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:23 18:20
Drumelzier, opp Wester Dawyck Rd End 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:26 18:23
Drumelzier, opp Dawyck Lodge 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:13 17:26 18:23
Stobo, opp Village Hall 08:26 10:17 13:17 15:17 17:30 18:27
Lyne Station, opp Road End 08:32 10:23 13:23 15:23 17:36 18:33
Peebles, at Edston Quarry 08:35 10:26 13:26 15:26 17:39 18:36
Peebles, opp Neidpath Castle 08:37 10:28 13:28 15:28 17:41 18:38
Peebles, opp Hay Lodge Hospital 08:38 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:42 18:39
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 08:38 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:42 18:39
Peebles, at Post Office 08:40 10:31 13:31 15:31 17:44 18:41

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information