Bus Times

91 - Peebles - Biggar

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Outbound

Peebles, at High School 15:55
Peebles, opp Victoria Park 15:55
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 15:57
Peebles, at Post Office 07:10 08:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:30
Peebles Old Town (Opp 80) 07:10 08:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:30
Peebles, at Hay Lodge Hospital 07:11 08:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:31
Peebles, at Neidpath Castle 07:12 08:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:32
Peebles, opp Edston Quarry 07:13 08:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:33
Lyne Station, at Road End 07:17 08:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:37
Stobo, at Village Hall 07:23 08:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:43
Drumelzier, at Dawyck Lodge 07:26 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Drumelzier, at Wester Dawyck Rd End 07:26 08:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Drumelzier, o/s Thaines House 07:30 08:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:50
Rachan Mill, opp Bus Shelter 07:32 08:25 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:52
Broughton, at Calzeat Farm 07:34 08:28 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:54
Broughton, at Kilbucho Road 07:34 08:29 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:54
Broughton, opp Primary School 07:35 08:30 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Broughton, opp Dreva Road 07:35 08:30 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Skirling, at Village Green 07:45 08:37 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:05
Biggar, after Leafield Road 07:49 08:44 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09
Biggar, before John Street 07:50 08:45 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10

Inbound

Biggar, opp John Street 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:11
Biggar, opp Broughton Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:11
Biggar, opp Leafield Road 07:55 09:51 12:51 15:06 17:04 18:11
Skirling, at Goatfoot 08:00 09:56 12:56 15:11 17:09 18:16
Broughton, at Smithy Croft Shelter 08:11 10:02 13:02 15:19 17:15 18:22
Broughton, at Primary School 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:20 17:16 18:23
Broughton, opp Calzeat Farm 08:12 10:03 13:03 15:20 17:16 18:23
Rachan Mill, at Bus Shelter 08:14 10:05 13:05 15:22 17:18 18:25
Drumelzier, opp Thaines House 08:19 10:10 13:10 15:27 17:23 18:30
Drumelzier, opp Wester Dawyck Rd End 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:30 17:26 18:33
Drumelzier, opp Dawyck Lodge 08:22 10:13 13:13 15:30 17:26 18:33
Stobo, opp Village Hall 08:26 10:17 13:17 15:34 17:30 18:37
Lyne Station, opp Road End 08:32 10:23 13:23 15:40 17:36 18:43
Peebles, at Edston Quarry 08:36 10:26 13:26 15:44 17:39 18:46
Peebles, opp Neidpath Castle 08:38 10:28 13:28 15:46 17:41 18:48
Peebles, opp Hay Lodge Hospital 08:39 10:29 13:29 15:47 17:42 18:49
Peebles, at High School 08:42 15:50
Peebles, opp Victoria Park 08:42
Peebles, at Bank of Scotland 08:43 10:29 13:29 17:42 18:49
Peebles, at Post Office 08:45 10:31 13:31 17:44 18:51

More information

Borders Buses