bustimes.org

91 - Truro College Bus Park - Newquay bus station

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay bus station - Truro College Bus Park

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:37 17:37 18:37
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:39 17:39 18:39
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:40 17:40 18:40
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:40 17:40 18:40
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:41 17:41 18:41
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:42 17:42 18:42
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:42 17:42 18:42
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:43
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:44
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 06:45 17:45 18:45
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 06:45 17:45 18:45
St Columb Minor, opp Nansledan School 06:46 17:46 18:46
Quintrell Downs North Way (S-bound) 06:47 17:47 18:47
Quintrell Downs Quintrell Gardens (E-bound) 06:47 17:47 18:47
Mountjoy, opp Bus Shelter 06:50 17:50 18:50
White Cross Cottage (E-bound) 06:53 17:53 18:53
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (SE-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:55
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 06:57 17:57 18:57
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 06:57 17:57 18:57
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 06:58 17:58 18:58
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 06:59 17:59 18:59
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 07:00 18:00 19:00
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 07:00 18:00 19:00
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:01 18:01 19:01
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:01 18:01 19:01
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:02 18:02 19:02
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:02 18:02 19:02
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:03 18:03 19:03
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 06:08 07:10 18:10
06:10
Trispen Rowes Garage (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 18:19
Trispen Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:19 07:19 18:19
St Erme Polisken Way (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 18:20
St Erme Killigrew Gardens (S-bound) 06:20 07:20 18:20
St Erme Polisken Farm Turn (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 18:21
St Erme, opp Bodrean Lodge 06:23 07:23 18:23
Polwhele, opp Penmount Crematorium 06:25 07:25 18:25
Tregurra Buckshead (SW-bound) 06:26 07:26 18:26
Truro Penmorvah Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 18:27
Truro Tregurra Lane (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27 18:27
Truro Trevaylor Close (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 18:28
Truro Murdoch Close (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29
Truro Trevithick Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29
Truro Penhaligon Court (SE-bound) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 06:31 07:31 18:31
Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 06:33 07:33 18:33
06:35 07:35 18:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:41 07:41 18:41
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:42 07:42 18:42
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 18:43
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 18:44
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 18:45
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:46
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 18:47
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 18:49
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 18:51

Truro College Bus Park - Newquay bus station

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) then hourly until 11:54 12:19 12:54 then hourly until 18:54
07:00 12:00 16:30 13:00 19:00
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:02 12:02 16:32 13:02 19:02
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:03 12:03 16:33 13:03 19:03
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 07:04 12:04 16:34 13:04 19:04
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:05 12:05 16:35 13:05 19:05
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:06 12:06 16:36 13:06 19:06
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:07 12:07 16:37 13:07 19:07
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:08 12:08 16:38 13:08 19:08
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:09 12:09 16:39 13:09 19:09
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:13 12:13 16:43 13:13 19:13
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:14 12:14 16:44 13:14 19:14
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 07:15 12:15 16:45 13:15 19:15
07:20 12:20 16:50 13:20 19:20
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 07:22 12:22 16:52 13:22 19:22
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 07:23 12:23 16:53 13:23 19:23
Truro, opp Penhaligon Court 07:23 12:23 16:53 13:23 19:23
Truro Trevithick Road (N-bound) 07:24 12:24 16:54 13:24 19:24
Truro Murdoch Close (N-bound) 07:25 12:25 16:55 13:25 19:25
Truro Trevaylor Close (N-bound) 07:25 12:25 16:55 13:25 19:25
Truro Tregurra Lane (NE-bound) 07:26 12:26 16:56 13:26 19:26
Truro, opp Cattle Market 07:27 12:27 16:57 13:27 19:27
Tregurra End Bodmin Road (NW-bound) 07:27 12:27 16:57 13:27 19:27
Polwhele Penmount Crematorium (N-bound) 07:28 12:28 16:58 13:28 19:28
St Erme Bodrean Lodge (N-bound) 07:31 12:31 17:01 13:31 19:31
St Erme, opp Polisken Farm Turn 07:32 12:32 17:02 13:32 19:32
St Erme, opp Killigrew Gardens 07:33 12:33 17:03 13:33 19:33
St Erme, opp Polisken Way 07:33 12:33 17:03 13:33 19:33
Trispen Rafters (NW-bound) 07:34 12:34 17:04 13:34 19:34
Trispen Rowes Garage (N-bound) 07:34 12:34 17:04 13:34 19:34
Mitchell Pillars Close (W-bound) 07:42 12:42 17:12 13:42 19:42
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 12:48 17:18 13:48 19:48
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 06:49 07:49 12:49 17:19 13:49 19:49
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 12:50 17:20 13:50 19:50
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 12:50 17:20 13:50 19:50
Fraddon, opp Seaview 06:51 07:51 12:51 17:21 13:51 19:51
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 12:51 17:21 13:51 19:51
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 12:52 17:22 13:52 19:52
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 12:53 17:23 13:53 19:53
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 06:54 07:54 12:54 17:24 13:54 19:54
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 12:54 17:24 13:54 19:54
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 12:56 17:26 13:56 19:56
White Cross Cottage (opp) 06:58 07:58 12:58 17:28 13:58 19:58
Mountjoy Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 13:00 17:30 14:00 20:00
Quintrell Downs, opp Quintrell Gardens 07:03 08:03 13:03 17:33 14:03 20:03
Quintrell Downs North Way (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 13:03 17:33 14:03 20:03
St Columb Minor, nr Nansledan School 07:05 08:05 13:05 17:35 14:05 20:05
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 13:06 17:36 14:06 20:06
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 13:07 17:37 14:07 20:07
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 13:08 17:38 14:08 20:08
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 07:09 08:09 13:09 17:39 14:09 20:09
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 13:10 17:40 14:10 20:10
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 13:10 17:40 14:10 20:10
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 13:11 17:41 14:11 20:11
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 13:12 17:42 14:12 20:12
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:13 08:13 13:13 17:43 14:13 20:13
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 13:14 17:44 14:14 20:14
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 13:16 17:46 14:16 20:16
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 13:17 17:47 14:17 20:17
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 13:18 17:48 14:18 20:18
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 07:20 08:20 13:20 17:50 14:20 20:20
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:22 08:22 13:22 17:52 14:22 20:22

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow