bustimes.org

916 - Blackrod - Thornleigh College/Canon Slade School

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Bolton school days

Blackrod Black Horse (Stop B) 07:35
Blackrod Red Lion (Stop C) 07:35
Blackrod, opp Methodist Church 07:36
Blackrod, opp British Legion Club 07:37
Blackrod, opp Green Barn 07:38
Blackrod, opp Highfield Road 07:38
Blackrod Station (Stop A) 07:39
Horwich, nr Butterwick Fields 07:40
Horwich, opp Hilton Avenue 07:40
Horwich, nr King Street 07:41
Horwich The Crown (Stop A) 07:42
Horwich, nr Albert Street 07:43
Horwich, nr Brownlow Road 07:44
Horwich, opp Leisure Centre 07:46
Horwich, opp Fox Street 07:48
Horwich, opp Arkwright Street 07:49
Horwich, opp Telford Street 07:50
Horwich, o/s St Mary's 07:51
Horwich, nr Mount Street 07:52
Horwich, o/s Greenbank 07:52
Horwich, nr Ainsworth Avenue 07:53
Horwich, nr The Beehive 07:55
Lostock, opp Cambridge Road 07:56
Lostock, o/s Bolton Golf Club 07:57
Lostock, at Horwich Boundary 07:58
Lostock, opp Links Road 07:59
Lostock, nr Old Hall Clough 08:00
Lostock, nr Hollinhurst Drive 08:00
Lostock Junction Lane (opp) 08:01
Lostock, nr Ravensdale Road 08:02
Delph Hill, nr Boot Lane 08:07
Johnson Fold Estate, opp Knott Lane 08:08
Johnson Fold Estate, o/s Primary School 08:09
Doffcocker, at Moss Bank Park 08:11
Barrow Bridge, nr Forest Road 08:12
Halliwell Road (opp) 08:14
Halliwell, adj Temple Road 08:14
Oldhams Estate, o/s Cricket Club 08:16
Oldhams Estate Thornleigh Salesian College (Stand A) 08:18
Astley Bridge Sharples Park (Stop A) 08:20
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop F) 08:21
Astley Bridge, nr Sunnymead Avenue 08:22
Astley Bridge, nr Watermillock Gardens 08:22
Hall I Th Wood, at Eagley Brook Bridge 08:24
Hall I Th Wood, nr Green Way 08:26
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop B) 08:27
Castle Hill Tonge Moor Road (Stop C) 08:28
Castle Hill, nr Canon Slade School 08:29
Bradshaw, adj Canon Slade High School 08:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus