bustimes.org

923 - Tadcaster - Wetherby-Otley

A bus service operated by Connexions Buses

Special event

Connexions Bus Services - change to times

13 October–12 November 2021

Changes to Connexions Bus services due to driver shortages

Changes to Connexions Bus services due to driver shortages

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/connexions-buses

Map

Wetherby-Otley to Tadcaster

Wetherby Bus Stn A 07:20 08:20 09:30 12:30 15:30
Wetherby Police Stn 07:21 08:21 09:31 12:31 15:31
Collingham, at Jewitt Lane 07:25 08:23 09:35 12:35 15:35
Collingham Main St 07:26 08:25 09:36 12:36 15:36
Collingham Brookside 08:25 09:36 12:36 15:36
Collingham, at Crabtree Hill 08:25 09:37 12:37 15:37
Collingham Crabtree Green 08:26 09:37 12:37 15:37
Bardsey Rigton Hill 08:26 09:39 12:39 15:39
Bardsey, at Congreve Approach 08:26 09:40 12:40 15:40
Bardsey First Avenue 08:27 09:40 12:40 15:40
Bardsey, at Rigton Bank 08:27 09:41 12:41 15:41
Bardsey, at Mill Lane 08:27 09:42 12:42 15:42
Bardsey, opp Church Lane 08:28 09:42 12:42 15:42
Bardsey Hetchell View 08:28 09:42 12:42 15:42
Scarcroft, opp Wayside Mount 08:28 09:44 12:44 15:44
Scarcroft Moss Syke 08:29 09:45 12:45 15:45
Scarcroft Syke Lane 08:29 09:45 12:45 15:45
Scarcroft, opp Thorner Lane 08:29 09:46 12:46 15:46
Scarcroft Wayside Mount 08:29 09:46 12:46 15:46
Bardsey Church Lane 08:29 09:47 12:47 15:47
Bardsey Mill Lane 08:29 09:48 12:48 15:48
Bardsey The Drive 08:29 09:48 12:48 15:48
E Keswick, at Woodacre Green 08:29 09:49 12:49 15:49
E Keswick Rigton Grange 08:29 09:49 12:49 15:49
E Keswick Main St (N-bound) 08:30 09:50 12:50 15:50
E Keswick Moor Lane 08:30 09:51 12:51 15:51
Harewood Arms 07:31 08:31 09:57 12:57 15:57
Weardley Otley Road 07:31 08:32 09:59 12:59 15:59
Weardley Lane End 07:32 08:33 10:00 13:00 16:00
Arthington, adj Ingfield Farm 07:33 08:34 10:03 13:03 16:03
Arthington, adj Grange Farm 07:34 08:34 10:03 13:03 16:03
Arthington, adj Crag View House 07:35 08:35 10:04 13:04 16:04
Arthington, adj Creskeld Grange Farm 07:36 08:35 10:05 13:05 16:05
Arthington, opp The Wharfedale PH 07:37 08:36 10:05 13:05 16:05
Pool, at Arthington Ln The Tower Drive 07:38 08:37 10:06 13:06 16:06
Pool, adj Arthington Lane Stonedale Close 07:39 08:38 10:07 13:07 16:07
Pool, opp Main St Arthington Lane 07:40 08:39 10:08 13:08 16:08
Pool Main Street (N-bound) 07:41 08:40 10:08 13:08 16:08
Pool Bridge 07:42 08:42 10:09 13:09 16:09
Pool Road Wharfe View 07:42 08:42 10:09 13:09 16:09
Pool Road Caley Lodge 07:43 08:43 10:11 13:11 16:11
Otley Pool Road Knutford 07:43 08:43 10:12 13:12 16:12
Otley, adj Pool Rd Moor Drive 07:44 08:44 10:13 13:13 16:13
Otley Pool Road Garden Centre 07:44 08:45 10:13 13:13 16:13
Otley Pool Road Gallows Hill 07:45 08:46 10:14 13:14 16:14
Otley Pool Road Gallows Hill 07:45 08:46 10:14 13:14 16:14
Otley Cross Green Garnet Street 07:46 08:47 10:15 13:15 16:15
Otley Bus Station stand 04 07:48 08:48 10:15 13:15 16:15

Tadcaster to Wetherby-Otley

Otley Bus Station stand 04 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:00
Otley Cross Green Dennison Hill 11:36 14:36 16:36 18:01
Otley Cross Green East Busk Lane 11:36 14:36 16:36 18:01
Otley, adj Pool Road Gallows Hill 11:36 14:36 16:36 18:01
Otley, opp Pool Road Garden Centre 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:02
Otley, opp Pool Rd Moor Drive 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:02
Otley Pool Road Knutford (stop) 11:38 14:38 16:38 18:03
Pool Road Caley Lodge (E-bound) 11:39 14:39 16:39 18:04
Pool Road Wharfe View (E-bound) 11:41 14:41 16:41 18:06
Pool Main Street 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:07
Pool, adj Main St Arthington Lane 11:42 14:42 16:42 18:07
Pool, opp Arthington Lane Stonedale Close 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:08
Pool Arthington Ln The Tower Drive 11:43 14:43 16:43 18:08
Arthington, adj The Wharfedale PH 11:44 14:44 16:44 18:09
Arthington, opp Creskeld Grange Farm 11:44 14:44 16:44 18:09
Arthington, opp Crag View House 11:45 14:45 16:45 18:10
Arthington Lane Park Cottages (at) 11:46 14:46 16:46 18:11
Arthington, opp Ingfield Farm 11:47 14:47 16:47 18:12
Harewood Bar 11:51 14:51 16:51 18:16
Harewood Arms (S-bound) 11:53 14:53 16:53 18:17
E Keswick, opp Moor Lane 11:58 14:58 16:58 18:19
E Keswick Main St 11:59 14:59 16:59 18:21
E Keswick Rigton Grange (stop) 12:00 15:00 17:00 18:22
E Keswick Woodacre Green 12:01 15:01 17:01
Bardsey, at The Drive 12:01 15:01 17:01
Bardsey, at Rigton Bank 12:02 15:02 17:02
Bardsey, at Mill Lane 12:03 15:03 17:03
Bardsey, opp Church Lane 12:03 15:03 17:03
Bardsey Hetchell View 12:04 15:04 17:04
Scarcroft, opp Wayside Mount 12:05 15:05 17:05
Scarcroft Moss Syke 12:07 15:07 17:07
Scarcroft Syke Lane 12:07 15:07 17:07
Scarcroft, opp Thorner Lane 12:07 15:07 17:07
Scarcroft Wayside Mount 12:08 15:08 17:08
Bardsey Church Lane 12:09 15:09 17:09
Bardsey Mill Lane 12:09 15:09 17:09
Bardsey Rigton Bank 12:10 15:10 17:10
Bardsey, at First Avenue 12:10 15:10 17:10
Bardsey Congreve Approach 12:11 15:11 17:11
Bardsey Rigton Hill (N-bound) 12:11 15:11 17:11 18:23
Collingham, opp Crabtree Green 12:12 15:12 17:12 18:23
Collingham Crabtree Hill 12:13 15:13 17:13 18:24
Collingham Main St 12:13 15:13 17:13 18:24
Collingham Jewitt Lane 12:14 15:14 17:14 18:26
Wetherby Police Stn 12:19 15:19 17:19 18:30
Wetherby Bus Stn A 12:20 15:20 17:20 18:32

Timetable data from Harrogate Coach Travel Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 22 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Connexions Buses