Bus Times

92a - Barnsley - Cawthorne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire and Yorkshire Tiger

Cawthorne - Barnsley

Cawthorne, adj The Park 06:40 19:27 21:27 23:27
Cawthorne, adj Cliff Hill 06:40 19:27 21:27 23:27
Cawthorne, at Lane Head Road 06:41 19:28 21:28 23:28
Cawthorne, o/s Barnby Hall 06:42 19:29 21:29 23:29
Barugh, opp Cawthorne Basin 06:44 19:31 21:31 23:31
Barugh Lane (adj) 06:46 19:32 21:32 23:32
Barugh Green, at Nicholson Avenue 06:46 19:33 21:33 23:33
Higham, adj Lawrence Close 06:47 19:33 21:33 23:33
Higham, adj Methodist Chapel 06:48 19:34 21:34 23:34
Higham, opp Hermit Lane 06:49 19:35 21:35 23:35
Higham, opp Methodist Chapel 06:50 19:36 21:36 23:36
Higham, nr Pogwell Lane 06:50 19:36 21:36 23:36
Higham, adj Witham Court 06:51 19:37 21:37 23:37
Barugh Green, opp Lawrence Close 06:52 19:38 21:38 23:38
Barugh Green, adj Nicholson Avenue 06:52 19:38 21:38 23:38
Barugh Green, opp Longley Close 06:53 19:38 21:38 23:38
Barugh Green, o/s Metro Trading Centre 06:53 19:39 21:39 23:39
Redbrook, adj Claycliffe Avenue 06:55 19:41 21:41 23:41
Gawber, opp Beever Lane 06:57 19:43 21:43 23:43
Gawber, opp Church Street 06:58 19:43 21:43 23:43
Gawber, adj Harry Road 06:59 19:44 21:44 23:44
Gawber, adj Rowland Road 07:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Gawber Road (adj) 07:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Gawber Road (nr) 07:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road 07:01 19:46 21:46 23:46
Wilthorpe Avenue (opp) 07:02 19:46 21:46 23:46
Wilthorpe, adj Woodstock Road 07:03 19:47 21:47 23:47
Wilthorpe, adj Hall Balk Lane 07:03 19:48 21:48 23:47
Barnsley, adj Cockerham Lane 07:06 19:50 21:50 23:49
Barnsley, opp Western Street 07:06 19:50 21:50 23:49
Barnsley, adj County Way 07:08 19:52 21:52 23:51
Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:09 19:53 21:53

Barnsley - Cawthorne

Barnsley Interchange (at) 19:00 21:00 23:00
Barnsley, nr Market Hill 19:00 21:00 23:00
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street 19:01 21:01 23:01
Barnsley, adj Church Street 19:02 21:02 23:02
Barnsley, adj Western Street 19:02 21:02 23:02
Wilthorpe, adj Kensington Road 19:03 21:03 23:03
Wilthorpe, adj Salisbury Street 19:04 21:04 23:04
Wilthorpe, adj Greenfoot Lane 19:05 21:05 23:05
Wilthorpe, adj Rowland Road 19:06 21:06 23:06
Wilthorpe Road (adj) 19:06 21:06 23:06
Gawber, adj Walton Street 19:07 21:07 23:07
Gawber Road (at) 19:08 21:08 23:08
Gawber, opp Limesway 19:08 21:08 23:08
Gawber, adj Intake Lane 19:09 21:09 23:09
Gawber, adj Beever Lane 19:09 21:09 23:09
Redbrook, nr Claycliffe Avenue 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barugh Green, nr Longley Close 19:12 21:12 23:12
Barugh Green, adj Longley Close 19:13 21:13 23:13
Barugh Green, opp Nicholson Avenue 19:13 21:13 23:13
Barugh Green, adj Lawrence Close 19:14 21:14 23:14
Higham, adj Avon Close 19:15 21:15 23:15
Higham, adj Methodist Chapel 19:16 21:16 23:16
Higham, opp Hermit Lane 19:17 21:17 23:17
Higham, opp Methodist Chapel 19:17 21:17 23:17
Higham, nr Pogwell Lane 19:18 21:18 23:18
Barugh Green, adj Mary Street 19:19 21:19 23:19
Barugh Lane (nr) 19:19 21:19 23:19
Barugh, adj Cawthorne Basin 19:21 21:21 23:21
Cawthorne, adj Lane Head Road 19:25 21:25 23:25
Cawthorne, adj The Park 19:26 21:26 23:26

More information

See also