93 - Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 07:3209:1512:5015:5018:08
Malmesbury Burton Hill (SW-bound) 12:5115:51
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 07:3509:1818:11
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 12:5115:51
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 07:3509:1818:11
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 12:5315:53
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 07:3509:1918:12
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 12:5415:54
Malmesbury Filands (E-bound) 07:3509:1918:12s
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 12:5515:55
Malmesbury Aldi Roundabout (S-bound) 18:13s
Lea, o/s Church of St Giles 12:5615:56
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (E-bound) 18:14s
Lea Old Bakery Close (N-bound) 12:5715:57
Lea The Chestnuts (E-bound) 12:5715:57
Lea Primary School (NE-bound) 12:5815:58
Charlton Pike House (N-bound) 13:0216:0218:17s
Charlton Vicarage Lane (E-bound) 13:0316:0318:17s
Hankerton Telephone Box (N-bound) 13:0616:0618:20s
Murcott The Farm (W-bound) 13:0916:0918:23s
Crudwell, o/s Wheatsheaf Inn 07:4109:2513:1016:1018:23s
Crudwell, o/s Old Post Office 07:4209:2613:1116:1118:23s
Chelworth The Village (NE-bound) 07:4609:3013:1516:1518:28s
Oaksey Bendy Bow (E-bound) 07:5009:3313:1816:1818:33s
Oaksey, nr All Saints Church 07:5009:3313:1816:1818:33s
Kemble, after Clayfurlong Grove 16:26
Poole Keynes, nr Friday Island 07:5413:2218:37s
Kemble, nr Smerrill Quarry 16:27
Somerford Keynes, nr Mill Lane 07:5609:3813:2418:39s
Cirencester, o/s Steadings Cottages 16:29
Somerford Keynes, by Telephone Box 07:5609:3813:2418:39s
Somerford Keynes, nr The Bakers' Arms 07:5709:3913:2518:40s
Somerford Keynes, nr Old School Cottages 07:5709:3913:2518:40s
Chesterton, before Berkeley Road 08:0609:4413:3118:45s
Chesterton, after Oaklands 08:0809:4513:3218:46s
Chesterton, nr Shops 08:0813:3216:32
Chesterton, by Somerford Court 09:4518:46s
Chesterton, by Cemetery 08:0913:3316:32
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 09:4618:46s
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 09:4718:47s
Cirencester, opp Chesterton Lane 08:1109:50s13:3516:33
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 08:1509:5313:4316:4018:53

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cirencester - Somerford Keynes - Crudwell - Charlton - Malmesbury

Kemble, opp Clayfurlong Grove 07:55
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 08:2009:5811:58
Kemble, opp Trading Estate 08:00
Chesterton, nr Somerford Court 08:2310:0112:01
Chesterton, before Oaklands 08:2310:0112:01
Chesterton, after Berkeley Road 08:2410:0212:02
Somerford Keynes, by Old School Cottages 08:3010:0712:07
Somerford Keynes, by The Bakers' Arms 08:3110:0812:08
Somerford Keynes, opp Telephone Box 08:3110:0812:08
Somerford Keynes, by Mill Lane 08:3110:0812:08
Poole Keynes, opp Friday Island 08:3310:0912:09
Oaksey, o/s All Saints Church 08:3710:1312:13
Oaksey Bendy Bow (W-bound) 08:0608:3810:1412:14
Chelworth The Village (SW-bound) 08:0808:4110:1712:17
Crudwell, opp Old Post Office 07:0108:1408:4510:2112:21
Crudwell, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 07:0108:1408:4510:2112:21
Murcott, opp Park Cottages 07:0208:1608:4710:2312:23
Hankerton Telephone Box (S-bound) 07:0608:2108:5110:2712:27
Charlton Vicarage Lane (W-bound) 07:0808:2308:5310:2912:29
Charlton Pike House (SW-bound) 07:1008:2508:5510:3112:31
Milbourne Monks Park (W-bound) 07:14s
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 08:2909:0110:3512:35
Milbourne Park (NW-bound) 07:14s
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 08:2909:0110:3512:35
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (E-bound) 07:15s
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 08:2909:0110:3512:35
Malmesbury Aldi Roundabout (Car Park) 07:16s
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 08:2909:0110:3512:35
Malmesbury Filands (W-bound) 07:17s
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 08:3009:0210:3612:36
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 07:18s
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 08:3209:0410:3812:38
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 07:19s
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 08:3309:0510:3912:39
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 07:20s
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 08:3409:0610:4012:40
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 08:3609:0710:4112:41
Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 07:2708:4009:1010:4412:44

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Coachstyle

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service