bustimes.org

93 - Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Cirencester - Somerford Keynes - Crudwell - Charlton - Malmesbury

Cirencester, o/s The Forum 10:07 12:07
Chesterton, nr Somerford Court 10:08 12:08
Chesterton, before Oaklands 10:08 12:08
Chesterton, after Berkeley Road 10:10 12:10
Somerford Keynes, by Old School Cottages 10:18 12:18
Somerford Keynes, by The Bakers' Arms 10:19 12:19
Somerford Keynes, opp Telephone Box 10:19 12:19
Somerford Keynes, by Mill Lane 10:19 12:19
Poole Keynes, opp Friday Island 10:20 12:20
Oaksey, o/s All Saints Church 10:24 12:24
Oaksey Bendy Bow (W-bound) 10:25 12:25
Chelworth The Village (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28
Crudwell, opp Old Post Office 07:01 10:31 12:31
Crudwell, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 07:01 10:31 12:31
Murcott, opp Park Cottages 07:03 10:33 12:33
Hankerton Telephone Box (S-bound) 07:06 10:37 12:37
Charlton Vicarage Lane (W-bound) 07:08 10:39 12:39
Charlton Pike House (SW-bound) 07:10 10:40 12:40
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (W-bound) 07:14
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 07:17
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 07:18
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 07:19
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 10:45 12:45
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 07:21
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 10:45 12:45
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 10:45 12:45
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 10:46 12:46
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 10:47 12:47
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 10:49 12:49
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 10:50 12:49
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 10:51 12:50
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 10:52 12:50
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 10:53 12:51
Malmesbury Milbourne Lane (W-bound) 12:53
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 07:26 10:55 12:55

Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

Malmesbury Library (S-bound) 07:35 09:23 13:00 18:00
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 07:36 09:24 18:01
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 07:38 09:26 18:03
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 18:03s
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 18:03s
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 13:01
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 13:02
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 13:04
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 13:05
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 13:06
Lea, o/s Church of St Giles 13:07
Lea Old Bakery Close (N-bound) 13:08
Lea The Chestnuts (E-bound) 13:08
Lea Primary School (NE-bound) 13:09
Charlton Pike House (N-bound) 13:12 18:06s
Charlton Vicarage Lane (E-bound) 13:13 18:06s
Lower Minety The Crossroads (NW-bound) 18:11s
Lower Minety, o/s C of E Primary School 18:11s
Upper Minety Village Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 18:13s
Hankerton Telephone Box (N-bound) 13:16 18:16s
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 07:38 09:26
Murcott The Farm (W-bound) 13:19 18:19s
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 07:38 09:26
Crudwell, o/s Wheatsheaf Inn 07:44 09:32 13:20 18:20s
Crudwell, o/s Old Post Office 07:45 09:33 13:21 18:22s
Chelworth The Village (NE-bound) 07:49 09:37 13:25 18:26s
Oaksey Bendy Bow (E-bound) 07:53 09:41 13:28 18:29s
Oaksey, nr All Saints Church 07:53 09:41 13:28 18:29s
Poole Keynes, nr Friday Island 07:57 13:32 18:33s
Somerford Keynes, nr Mill Lane 07:59 09:47 13:34 18:35s
Somerford Keynes, by Telephone Box 07:59 09:47 13:34 18:35s
Somerford Keynes, nr The Bakers' Arms 08:00 09:48 13:35 18:36s
Somerford Keynes, nr Old School Cottages 08:00 09:48 13:35 18:36s
Chesterton, before Berkeley Road 08:10s 09:53s 13:42 18:44s
Chesterton, after Oaklands 08:11s 09:54s 13:43 18:45s
Chesterton, nr Shops 08:12 13:43
Chesterton, by Cemetery 08:13 13:44
Chesterton, by Somerford Court 09:54 18:45s
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 09:54 18:46s
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 09:55 18:46s
Cirencester, nr College 08:14 09:57s 13:45
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 08:18 10:02 13:51 18:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Coachstyle/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

Coachstyle