bustimes.org

93 - Deal - Western Heights

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 8 March 2021

Inbound

Martin, adj The Lantern 16:27
Deal South Street (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Deal Castle (adj) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 09:46 11:46 13:46
Walmer, opp Canada Road 09:47 11:47 13:47
Walmer, adj Archery Square 09:48 11:48 13:48
Walmer, opp Salisbury Road 09:48 11:48 13:48
Walmer, opp Gothic Close 09:49 11:49 13:49
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 09:50 11:50 13:50
Walmer, adj Downlands 09:50 11:50 13:50
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 09:51 11:51 13:51
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 09:54 11:54 13:54
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 09:54 11:54 13:54
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 09:55 11:55 13:55
Martin Mill, adj Station Approach 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:31
Martin, opp The Lantern 07:58 10:00 12:00 14:00
E Langdon, opp West Side 08:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33
Guston The Chance Inn (SE-bound) 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38
Dover, opp Lucknow Close 08:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:00 16:43 17:15
Dover, adj Anzio Crescent 08:12 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:00 16:44 17:15
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:06 16:49 17:21
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:18 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:07 16:50 17:22
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:20 15:09 16:52 17:24
Dover Pencester Road (Stop X) 10:22 12:22 14:22
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 10:22 12:22 14:22
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 10:24 12:24 14:24
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 10:25 12:25 14:25
Dover, opp Megger Factory 10:26 12:26 14:26
Western Heights, opp Knights Templars 10:28 12:28 14:28
Western Heights, nr Citadel Crescent 10:29 12:29 14:29

Western Heights - Deal

Dover Pencester Road (Stop X) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:05 17:05
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:05 17:05
Western Heights, nr Citadel Crescent 10:30 12:30 14:30
Western Heights, adj Knights Templars 10:31 12:31 14:31
Western Heights North Military Road (Stop P) 10:34 12:34 14:34
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 09:07 10:36 11:07 12:36 13:07 14:36 14:52 16:07 17:07
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 10:38 12:38 14:38
Dover Park Avenue (N-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:09 17:09
Dover Castle (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56 16:11 17:11
Dover, opp Lucknow Close 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:14 17:14
Dover, adj Anzio Crescent 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
Guston The Chance Inn (NW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
E Langdon, adj West Side 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Martin, adj The Lantern 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Martin Mill, adj Station Approach 09:30 11:30 13:30
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 09:31 11:31 13:31
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 09:32 11:32 13:32
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 09:33 11:33 13:33
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 09:35 11:35 13:35
Walmer, opp Downlands 09:35 11:35 13:35
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 09:36 11:36 13:36
Walmer, adj Gothic Close 09:37 11:37 13:37
Walmer, adj Salisbury Road 09:38 11:38 13:38
Walmer, opp Archery Square 09:39 11:39 13:39
Walmer, adj Canada Road 09:39 11:39 13:39
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 09:40 11:40 13:40
Deal Castle (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Deal South Street (arrivals) 09:42 11:42 13:42

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)