🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

937 - Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Brownhills - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 05:49 06:15 06:39 07:39 08:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:42
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 05:49 06:15 06:39 08:12 17:12 17:42
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 05:50 06:16 06:41 08:14 17:14 17:44
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 05:52 06:18 06:43 08:16 17:16 17:46
Boney Hay, adj Bells Lane 06:50
Boney Hay, adj Longfellow Road 06:50
Boney Hay, adj Beaudesert 06:51
Boney Hay, opp Birch Terrace 06:51
Boney Hay, opp Mountbatten Close 06:52
Boney Hay, opp Park Road 06:53
Burntwood, adj Redwood Drive 06:53
Burntwood, adj Victory Avenue 06:54
Chase Terrace, opp Sankey's Corner 06:54
Chase Terrace, adj High School 06:56
Chase Terrace, adj Morley Road 06:56
Burntwood, opp Franklin Drive 06:57
Burntwood, opp Tudor Road 06:58
Burntwood, adj Swan Corner Shopping Centre 06:59
Burntwood, adj Willow Avenue 06:59
Burntwood, opp New Road 07:00
Burntwood, adj Henley Close 07:01
Burntwood, adj Grange Road 07:01
Chasetown, opp Bank Crescent 07:02
Chasetown, opp Cottage Lane 07:03
Chasetown, adj Council offices 07:03
Chasetown, adj Queen Street 07:04
Chasetown, adj King Street 07:04
Chasetown, adj Chestnut Court 07:04
Chasetown, adj Hospital Road 07:06
Ogley Hay, after Newtown Bridge 07:09
Ogley Hay, after Freeth Rd 07:09
Ogley Hay, adj Ogley Rd 07:10
Ogley Hay, opp Brownhills Memorial 07:11
Ogley Hay, opp The Smithy 07:12
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 05:52 06:18 06:43 07:12 08:16 17:16 17:46
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 05:53 06:19 06:44 07:13 08:17 17:17 17:47
Brownhills, opp Silver St 05:53 06:19 06:44 07:13 08:17 17:17 17:47
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 05:54 06:20 06:45 07:14 08:18 17:18 17:48
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 05:55 06:21 06:46 07:15 08:19 17:19 17:49
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 05:56 06:22 06:47 07:16 08:20 17:20 17:50
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 05:56 06:22 06:48 07:17 08:21 17:21 17:51
Shire Oak (opp) 05:57 06:23 06:48 07:18 08:21 17:21 17:51
Shire Oak Hill (at) 05:58 06:24 06:49 07:19 08:22 17:22 17:52
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 05:59 06:25 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 17:24 17:54
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:00 06:26 06:52 07:22 08:25 17:25 17:55
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:01 06:27 06:53 07:23 08:26 17:26 17:56
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:02 06:28 06:55 07:25 08:28 17:28 17:58
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:03 06:29 06:55 07:25 08:28 17:28 17:58
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:03 06:29 06:56 07:26 08:29 17:29 17:59
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:04 06:30 06:56 07:26 08:29 17:29 17:59
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:05 06:31 06:57 07:27 08:30 17:30 18:00
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:05 06:31 06:58 07:28 08:31 17:31 18:01
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:06 06:32 06:59 07:29 08:32 17:32 18:02
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:07 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:33 17:33 18:03
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:08 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:34 17:34 18:04
Aldridge, opp Post Office 06:09 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:35 17:35 18:05
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 06:10 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 17:36 18:06
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:10 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 17:36 18:06
Aldridge, before Whetstone Lane 06:10 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 17:36 18:06
Aldridge, adj Hallcroft Way 06:11 06:37 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:37 17:37 18:07
Aldridge, adj St Francis School 06:11 06:38 07:05 07:34 08:05 08:37 17:37 18:07
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 06:12 06:39 07:06 07:35 08:06 08:38 17:38 18:08
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 06:14 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:08 08:40 17:40 18:10
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 06:14 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:08 08:40 17:40 18:10
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:09 07:38 08:09 08:41 17:41 18:11
Foley Arms (adj) 06:16 06:43 07:10 07:39 08:10 08:42 17:42 18:12
Foley Arms, adj Lowlands Ave 06:17 06:44 07:11 07:40 08:11 08:43 17:43 18:13
Hundred Acre, opp Common Farm 06:17 06:44 07:11 07:40 08:11 08:43 17:43 18:13
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 06:18 06:45 07:12 07:41 08:12 08:44 17:44 18:14
Hundred Acre, opp Farmer Johns 06:19 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 17:45 18:15
Hundred Acre Rd (adj) 06:20 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 17:46 18:16
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 06:21 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 17:47 18:17
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 06:22 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 17:48 18:18
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:22 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:16 08:48 17:48 18:18
Kingstanding, opp Cooksey Lane 06:23 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 17:49 18:19
Kingstanding, opp Police Station 06:24 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 17:50 18:20
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:25 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:21
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:25 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 17:51 18:21
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:26 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:52 17:52 18:22
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:27 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 17:53 18:23
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:28 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:54 17:54 18:24
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:28 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 17:55 18:24
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 17:55 18:25
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:30 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:56 17:56 18:26
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:31 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 17:57 18:27
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:32 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 17:59 18:28
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:33 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 18:00 18:29
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:34 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 18:01 18:30
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:35 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 18:02 18:31
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:42 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 18:09 18:38
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:43 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:38 09:10 18:10 18:39
Aston University, opp Price St 06:44 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:11 18:11 18:40
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:45 07:12 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:12 18:12 18:41
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:47 07:14 07:41 08:11 09:14 18:14 18:43
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:48 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 18:15 18:44

Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:38 then every 30 minutes until 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:38 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:39 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39
Aston University, adj Price St 06:40 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:41 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:42 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:49 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:50 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:51 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:52 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:53 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:53 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:54 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 06:55 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 06:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 06:56 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 06:57 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 06:58 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Kingstanding Library (adj) 06:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59
Kingstanding, before Police Station 06:59 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59
Kingstanding, adj Cooksey Lane 07:00 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 07:01 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 07:01 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 07:02 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02
Hundred Acre Rd (opp) 07:03 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03
Hundred Acre, adj Farmer Johns 07:04 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04
Hundred Acre, after Bridle Lane 07:04 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04
Hundred Acre, adj Common Farm 07:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05
Foley Arms, opp Lowlands Ave 07:05 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 07:07 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 07:07 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 07:08 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 07:08 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 07:11 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 07:12 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 07:13 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 07:14 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14
Aldridge, after Portland Road 07:15 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 07:16 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 07:17 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 07:17 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:16
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 07:18 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 07:19 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:17
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 07:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:18
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 07:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19
Leighswood, adj Northgate 07:20 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 07:22 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:20
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 07:23 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 07:23 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22
Shire Oak Hill (on) 07:24 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:22
Shire Oak (adj) 07:25 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 07:26 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 07:27 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 07:28 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25
Brownhills, after Warren Place 07:29 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:01 19:27
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 07:30 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:28
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 07:31 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:03 19:28
Ogley Hay, adj Chester Rd North 07:32 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:29
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 07:34 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 19:31
Brownhills West, opp Hednesford Rd 07:36 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 19:33
Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 07:37 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 19:34
Ogley Hay, adj The Smithy 18:35
Ogley Hay, adj Brownhills Memorial 18:35
Ogley Hay, before Fourth Avenue 18:36
Ogley Hay, before Freeth Rd 18:37
Ogley Hay, before Newtown Bridge 18:37
Chasetown, opp House no. 129 18:40
Chasetown, opp Chestnut Court 18:41
Chasetown, opp King Street 18:41
Chasetown, opp Queen Street 18:42
Chasetown, opp Council offices 18:42
Chasetown, adj Cottage Lane 18:42
Chasetown, adj Bank Crescent 18:43
Burntwood, opp Grange Road 18:43
Burntwood, opp Henley Close 18:44
Burntwood, adj New Road 18:45
Burntwood, opp Willow Avenue 18:45
Burntwood, opp Swan Corner Shopping Centre 18:46
Burntwood, adj Acorn View 18:46
Burntwood, adj Tudor Road 18:47
Burntwood, adj Franklin Drive 18:47
Chase Terrace, adj Oakdene Road 18:48
Chase Terrace, adj Sankey's Corner 18:49
Burntwood, opp Victory Avenue 18:50
Burntwood, opp Redwood Drive 18:50
Boney Hay, adj Park Road 18:51
Boney Hay, adj Mountbatten Close 18:51
Boney Hay, adj Bells Lane 18:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands