bustimes.org

94 - Didcot, Parkway Station - Harwell Campus, Bus Station

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Didcot, Parkway Station to Harwell Campus, Bus Station

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 08:38 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10 17:10
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 08:40 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:12 17:12
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 08:42 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:14 17:14
Didcot, adj Regent Gardens 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:17
Didcot, adj Campion Hall Drive 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:19
Didcot, adj Saxons Way 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:19
East Hagbourne New Road H&R (S-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:21
East Hagbourne War Memorial (E-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:22
Tadley Blewbury Road Bridge (S-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 17:22
Blewbury, opp The Blueberry 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29 17:30
Blewbury, opp Westbrook Street 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29 17:30
Upton, adj Village Hall 09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 17:34
West Hagbourne, opp Horse & Harrow PH 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:36
Chilton, nr Latton Close 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:41
Chilton, opp Main Street 09:11 10:41 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:42
Chilton, adj Garden Centre 09:13 10:43 12:13 15:43 17:44
Harwell Campus, opp Fermi Avenue East 09:14 10:44 12:14 15:44 17:45
Harwell Campus, adj Diamond Light Source 09:15 10:45 12:15 15:45 17:46
Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 09:17 10:47 12:17 15:47 17:48

Harwell Campus, Bus Station to Didcot, Parkway Station

Harwell Campus Becquerel Avenue Terminus (inside) 06:37 09:25 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55 17:50
Harwell Campus, opp Diamond Light Source 06:38 09:26 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:51
Harwell Campus, adj Fermi Avenue East 06:38 09:26 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:51
Chilton, opp Garden Centre 06:40 09:28 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58 17:53
Chilton, nr Latton Close 06:42 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:55
Chilton, opp Main Street 06:43 08:00 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:56
West Hagbourne, adj Horse & Harrow PH 06:49 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 18:02
Upton, opp Village Hall 06:51 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 18:04
Blewbury, adj Westbrook Street 06:55 08:14 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13 18:08
Blewbury, o/s The Blueberry 06:57 08:16 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:14 18:09
Blewbury Bessels Lea (N-bound) 06:58 08:17 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:15 18:10
Tadley Blewbury Road Bridge (N-bound) 07:03 08:22 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:50 16:20 18:15
East Hagbourne War Memorial (N-bound) 07:04 08:23 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21 18:16
East Hagbourne New Road H&R (N-bound) 07:04 08:23 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:21 18:16
Didcot, opp Saxons Way 07:06 08:25 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23 18:18
Didcot, opp Campion Hall Drive 07:07 08:26 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 18:19
Didcot, opp Regent Gardens 07:08 08:27 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:55 16:25 18:20
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:12 08:31 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:24
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R4) 07:16 08:35 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:28

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Thames Travel