bustimes.org

94 - Newcastle to Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Newcastle - Congleton

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22
May Bank, opp Heath Place 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
May Bank, opp Sparch Hollow 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24
Wolstanton, opp High School 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Wolstanton, adj Hollinshead Avenue 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26
Dimsdale Parade West (nr) 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Dimsdale, opp Ashcroft Road 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Dimsdale, adj Moorthorne Crescent 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Bradwell, opp St Barnabas Church 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Bradwell, adj Chell Grove 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:30
Bradwell, opp Cardway 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:32
Bradwell Island (adj) 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:33
Bradwell, adj Hillport Avenue 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:34
Porthill, adj Doulton Drive 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Porthill, opp Queen Street 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:36
Porthill, opp Vale View 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:37
Longport Road (opp) 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:37
Longport, adj Station Street 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:38
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:38
Longport, opp Brereton Place 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:39
Brownhills High School (opp) 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:40
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:40
Tunstall, adj Highgate 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:41
Tunstall, adj stop A 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Tunstall, opp Furlong Road 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Tunstall, adj Medical Centre 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Tunstall, opp The Talisman 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Tunstall, adj Hallfield Grove 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pittshill, opp Furlong Tavern 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pittshill, opp Benson Street 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Pittshill, opp Colley Road 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxford Road (opp) 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxford, adj The Jester 06:41 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 06:43 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Victoria Business Park, opp Victoria Row 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Knypersley, adj Industrial Estate 06:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 06:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 06:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 06:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 06:48 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 06:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 06:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 06:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 06:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braddocks Hay, adj Police Station 06:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braddocks Hay, adj Well Street 06:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Biddulph, opp Kingsfield Centre 06:54 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59
Biddulph, adj John Street 06:55 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00
Biddulph, adj South View 06:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Biddulph, adj Home Bargains Store 06:57 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02
Marsh Green, adj Grange Court 06:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Marsh Green, opp Grange Road 07:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Poolfold, adj Baileys Bank 07:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Poolfold, opp Bosley Brook 07:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Whitemore, adj Broad Oak 07:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Mossley, nr Castle Inn PH 07:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Mossley Corner (NW-bound) 07:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Mossley Roseville Drive (cnr) 07:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Mossley, opp Hulton Close 07:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hightown, o/s Pet Food Superstore 07:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Congleton, nr Railway Station 07:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Congleton, opp Highcroft Avenue 07:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Congleton Townsend Road (cnr) 07:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Congleton Bus Station Alighting Only (S-bound) 07:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17

Congleton - Newcastle

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:15 08:15 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:25 18:25
Congleton, o/s Town Hall 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:25 18:25
Congleton, nr Mountbatten Way 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
Congleton, opp Townsend Road 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
Congleton Highcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:27 18:27
Congleton The Parklands (cnr) 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:27 18:27
Congleton, o/s Railway Station 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:28 18:28
Hightown, opp Pet Food Superstore 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:28 18:28
Mossley Hulton Close (cnr) 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:29 18:29
Mossley, opp Roseville Drive 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Mossley Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Mossley, adj Castle Inn PH 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:31 18:31
Whitemore, opp Broad Oak 07:22 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:32 18:32
Poolfold, adj Bosley Brook 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:34 18:34
Poolfold, opp Baileys Bank 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:34 18:34
Marsh Green, adj St Lawrence's Church 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Marsh Green, adj Smithy Lane 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Biddulph, adj High Street 06:40 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:40 18:40
Biddulph, nr John Street 06:41 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:41 18:41
Braddocks Hay, adj Princess Street 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:42 18:42
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:44 18:44
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:46 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:46 18:46
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:47 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:47 18:47
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:49
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:49
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:50
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:50
Knypersley, opp Industrial Estate 06:51 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:51 18:51
Victoria Business Park, adj Victoria Row 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:52
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:52
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:53
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:53
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:54
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:54
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Oxford Road (adj) 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 06:58 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:58
Pittshill, adj Colley Road 06:58 07:49 08:49 09:58 15:58 16:58
Pittshill, adj Benson Street 06:59 07:50 08:50 09:59 15:59 16:59
Pittshill, adj Furlong Tavern 07:00 07:52 08:52 10:00 16:00 17:00
Tunstall, opp Hallfield Grove 07:01 07:54 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Tunstall, opp Clanway Street 07:02 07:55 08:55 10:02 16:02 17:02
Tunstall, opp Medical Centre 07:03 07:56 08:56 10:03 16:03 17:03
Tunstall, adj Furlong Road 07:03 07:58 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:03
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:06 08:01 09:01 10:06 16:06 17:06
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:06 08:02 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:07
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:07 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:08
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:07 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:08
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:08 08:04 09:04 10:08 16:08 17:09
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:08 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:10
Longport Road (adj) 07:09 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 17:11
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:10 08:07 09:07 10:10 16:10 17:12
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:10 08:08 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:13
Porthill, adj Queen Street 07:11 08:09 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:14
Porthill, opp Doulton Drive 07:12 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:15
Bradwell Lane (adj) 07:12 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:15
Bradwell, nr Hillport Avenue 07:13 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:16
Bradwell Island (nr) 07:14 08:12 09:12 10:14 16:14 17:17
Bradwell, adj Cardway 07:14 08:13 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:18
Bradwell, opp Chell Grove 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21
Bradwell, adj St Barnabas Church 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:22
Dimsdale, opp Moorthorne Crescent 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23
Dimsdale, adj Ashcroft Road 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24
Dimsdale Parade West (adj) 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24
Wolstanton, opp Hollinshead Avenue 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25
Wolstanton, adj High School 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26
May Bank, adj Sparch Hollow 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27
May Bank, adj Heath Place 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

D & G Bus