bustimes.org

94 - Newcastle - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Newcastle to Congleton

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22
May Bank, opp Heath Place 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
May Bank, opp Sparch Hollow 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24
Wolstanton High School (opp) 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Wolstanton, adj Hollinshead Avenue 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26
Dimsdale Parade West (nr) 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Dimsdale, opp Ashcroft Road 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Dimsdale, adj Moorthorne Crescent 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Bradwell, opp St Barnabas Church 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Bradwell, adj Chell Grove 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:30
Bradwell, opp Cardway 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:32
Bradwell Island (adj) 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:33
Bradwell, adj Hillport Avenue 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:34
Porthill, adj Doulton Drive 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Porthill, opp Queen Street 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:35
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:36
Porthill, opp Vale View 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:37
Longport Road (opp) 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:37
Longport, adj Station Street 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:38
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:38
Longport, opp Brereton Place 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:39
Brownhills High School (opp) 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:40
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:40
Tunstall, adj Highgate 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:41
Tunstall, adj stop A 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Tunstall, opp Furlong Road 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42
Tunstall, adj Medical Centre 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43
Tunstall, opp The Talisman 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44
Tunstall, adj Hallfield Grove 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pittshill, opp Furlong Tavern 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45
Pittshill, opp Benson Street 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47
Pittshill, opp Colley Road 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxford Road (opp) 06:40 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45
Oxford, adj The Jester 06:41 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 06:42 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 06:43 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Victoria Business Park, opp Victoria Row 06:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Knypersley, adj Industrial Estate 06:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 06:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 06:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 06:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 06:48 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 06:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 06:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 06:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 06:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braddocks Hay, opp Fire Station 06:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braddocks Hay, adj Well Street 06:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Biddulph, opp Kingsfield Road 06:54 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59
Biddulph, adj John Street 06:55 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00
Biddulph, adj South View 06:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Biddulph, adj Home Bargains Store 06:57 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02
Marsh Green, opp Grange Court 06:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Marsh Green, opp Grange Road 07:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Poolfold, adj Baileys Bank 07:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Poolfold, opp Bosley Brook 07:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Whitemore, adj Broad Oak 07:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Mossley, nr Castle Inn PH 07:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Mossley Corner (NW-bound) 07:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Mossley Roseville Drive (cnr) 07:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Mossley, opp Hulton Close 07:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hightown, o/s Pet Food Superstore 07:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Congleton, nr Railway Station 07:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Congleton, opp Highcroft Avenue 07:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Congleton Townsend Road (cnr) 07:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Congleton Bus Station Alighting Only (S-bound) 07:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17

Congleton to Newcastle

Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:15 08:15 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:25 18:25
Congleton, o/s Town Hall 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:25 18:25
Congleton, nr Mountbatten Way 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
Congleton, opp Townsend Road 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
Congleton Highcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:27 18:27
Congleton The Parklands (cnr) 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:27 18:27
Congleton, o/s Railway Station 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:28 18:28
Hightown, opp Pet Food Superstore 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:28 18:28
Mossley Hulton Close (cnr) 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:29 18:29
Mossley, opp Roseville Drive 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Mossley Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:30 15:30 16:30 18:30
Mossley, adj Castle Inn PH 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:31 18:31
Whitemore, opp Broad Oak 07:22 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:32 18:32
Poolfold, adj Bosley Brook 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:34 18:34
Poolfold, opp Baileys Bank 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:34 18:34
Marsh Green, adj St Lawrence's Church 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Marsh Green, adj Smithy Lane 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:37 18:37
Biddulph, adj High Street 06:40 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:40 18:40
Biddulph, nr John Street 06:41 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:41 18:41
Braddocks Hay, adj Princess Street 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:42 18:42
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:44 18:44
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:45 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:46 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:46 18:46
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:47 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:47 18:47
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:49
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:49 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:49 18:49
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:50
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 06:50 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:50 18:50
Knypersley, opp Industrial Estate 06:51 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:51 18:51
Victoria Business Park, adj Victoria Row 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:52
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:52 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:52 18:52
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:53
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:53 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:53
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:54
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:54 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:54
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Oxford Road (adj) 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:56 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:57 07:47 08:47 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:57
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 06:58 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:58
Pittshill, adj Colley Road 06:58 07:49 08:49 09:58 15:58 16:58
Pittshill, adj Benson Street 06:59 07:50 08:50 09:59 15:59 16:59
Pittshill, adj Furlong Tavern 07:00 07:52 08:52 10:00 16:00 17:00
Tunstall, opp Hallfield Grove 07:01 07:54 08:54 10:01 16:01 17:01
Tunstall, opp Clanway Street 07:02 07:55 08:55 10:02 16:02 17:02
Tunstall, opp Medical Centre 07:03 07:56 08:56 10:03 16:03 17:03
Tunstall, adj Furlong Road 07:03 07:58 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:03
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:05
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:06 08:01 09:01 10:06 16:06 17:06
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:06 08:02 09:02 10:06 16:06 17:07
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:07 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:08
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:07 08:03 09:03 10:07 16:07 17:08
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:08 08:04 09:04 10:08 16:08 17:09
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:08 08:05 09:05 10:08 16:08 17:10
Longport Road (adj) 07:09 08:06 09:06 10:09 16:09 17:11
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:10 08:07 09:07 10:10 16:10 17:12
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:10 08:08 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:13
Porthill, adj Queen Street 07:11 08:09 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:14
Porthill, opp Doulton Drive 07:12 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:15
Bradwell Lane (adj) 07:12 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:15
Bradwell, nr Hillport Avenue 07:13 08:11 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:16
Bradwell Island (nr) 07:14 08:12 09:12 10:14 16:14 17:17
Bradwell, adj Cardway 07:14 08:13 09:13 10:14 16:14 17:18
Bradwell, opp Chell Grove 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21
Bradwell, adj St Barnabas Church 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:22
Dimsdale, opp Moorthorne Crescent 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23
Dimsdale, adj Ashcroft Road 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24
Dimsdale Parade West (adj) 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24
Wolstanton, opp Hollinshead Avenue 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25
Wolstanton High School (adj) 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26
May Bank, adj Sparch Hollow 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27
May Bank, adj Heath Place 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

D & G Bus