bustimes.org

95 - Aberdare - Perthcelyn

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Cwm-bach, o/s Asda 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) 07:40 08:41 16:41 17:41
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 07:44 08:46 16:46 17:45
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 07:45 08:47 16:47 17:46
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 07:46 08:48 16:48 17:47
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 07:46 08:48 16:48 17:47
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 07:48 08:50 16:50 17:49
Aberpennar, o/s Napier Arms 07:49 08:52 16:52 17:50
Graig Darrenlas, before Bryn Ifor 07:50 08:52 16:52 17:51
Miskin, opp Darrenlas Primary School 07:50 08:53 16:53 17:51
Miskin, o/s Olde Royal Oak 07:51 08:54 16:54 17:52
Miskin, adj Cilhaul Terrace 07:52 08:55 16:55 17:53
Miskin, opp Mission Hall 07:53 08:55 16:55 17:54
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office 07:55 08:58 16:58 17:56
Perthcelyn Stores (before) 07:57 09:00 17:00 17:58
Perthcelyn, o/s Infants School 07:58 09:01 17:01 17:59
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 08:01 09:03 17:03 18:01
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 08:02 09:04 17:04 18:02
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 08:03 09:05 17:05 18:03
Miskin, after Park Hotel 08:04 09:07 17:07 18:05
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 08:05 09:08 17:08 18:06
Miskin, opp Bailey Arms 08:06 09:08 17:08 18:06
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 08:08 09:10 17:10 18:08
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 08:09 09:11 17:11 18:09
Mountain Ash, after Town Hall 08:10 09:12 17:12 18:10
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) 08:14 09:16 17:16 18:14
Cwm-bach, o/s Asda 08:19 09:21 17:21 18:19
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:24 09:26 17:26 18:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 15 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)