95 - Aberdare - Perthcelyn
Operated by Stagecoach South Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Aberdare Bus Station Stand 2 (at) | 07:20 | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:39 | 19:34 | 20:33 | 21:57 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberaman, o/s Asda | 07:25 | 08:32 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:44 | 19:39 | 20:38 | 22:02 | ||
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) | 07:30 | 08:40 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:46 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | ||||||
Mountain Ash, on New Road | 07:33 | 08:44 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:49 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | ||||||
Miskin, opp Bailey's Arms | 07:36 | 08:47 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:52 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | ||||||
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon`s | 07:37 | 08:49 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:53 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | ||||||
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) | 07:38 | 08:50 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:54 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | ||||||
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) | 07:39 | 08:51 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:55 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | ||||||
Graig Darrenlas, o/s Napier Arms | 07:41 | 08:53 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:57 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | ||||||
Graig Darrenlas, before Bryn Ifor | 07:42 | 08:54 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:58 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | ||||||
Graig Darrenlas, opp Darrenlas Primary School | 07:42 | 08:54 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:58 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | ||||||
Miskin, o/s Olde Royal Oak | 07:43 | 08:54 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:59 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | ||||||
Miskin, adj Cilhaul Terrace | 07:43 | 08:55 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:01 | 16:10 | 17:09 | 18:09 | ||||||
Miskin, opp Mission Hall | 07:44 | 08:56 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:02 | 16:11 | 17:10 | 18:10 | ||||||
Perthcelyn, nr Post Office | 07:47 | 08:59 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:05 | 16:14 | 17:13 | 18:13 | ||||||
Perthcelyn Stores (before) | 07:48 | 09:00 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:06 | 16:15 | 17:14 | 18:14 | ||||||
Perthcelyn, o/s Infants School | 07:49 | 09:01 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:07 | 16:16 | 17:15 | 18:15 | ||||||
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) | 07:53 | 09:05 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:10 | 16:19 | 17:18 | 18:18 | ||||||
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery | 07:55 | 09:06 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:11 | 16:20 | 17:19 | 18:19 | ||||||
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue | 07:56 | 09:07 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:13 | 16:21 | 17:20 | 18:20 | ||||||
Miskin, after Park Hotel | 07:57 | 09:08 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:14 | 16:22 | 17:21 | 18:21 | ||||||
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant | 07:58 | 09:09 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:15 | 16:23 | 17:22 | 18:22 | ||||||
Miskin, opp Bailey's Arms | 08:00 | 09:11 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:16 | 16:24 | 17:23 | 18:23 | ||||||
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon`s | 08:01 | 09:12 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:17 | 16:25 | 17:24 | 18:24 | ||||||
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) | 08:02 | 09:13 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:18 | 16:26 | 17:25 | 18:25 | ||||||
Mountain Ash Town Hall (after) | 08:03 | 09:14 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:19 | 16:27 | 17:26 | 18:26 | ||||||
Cwmpennar Ysbyty Cwm Cynon (grounds) | 08:07 | 09:18 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:23 | 16:31 | 17:30 | 18:30 | ||||||
Aberaman, o/s Asda | 07:47 | 08:07 | 08:14 | 09:24 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:31 | 16:38 | 17:37 | 18:36 | ||||
Aberdare Bus Station (in) | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:20 | 09:29 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:37 | 16:44 | 17:43 | 18:41 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 July 2024
Stagecoach South Wales
- @StagecoachWales
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app