bustimes.org

95 - Bude - Boscastle - Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Truro - Fraddon - Wadebridge - Camelford - Boscastle - Bude

Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 10:05 12:05 13:55 16:30 18:05
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:31 18:06
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 13:56 16:31 18:06
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 13:57 16:32 18:07
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 13:58 16:33 18:08
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:02 16:37 18:12
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 10:13 12:13 14:03 16:38 18:13
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:39 18:14
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:39 18:14
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:05 16:40 18:15
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:41 18:16
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 10:17 12:17 14:07 16:42 18:17
Ladock, opp Post Office 10:23 12:23 14:13 16:48 18:23
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:15 16:50 18:25
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (N-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:18 16:53 18:28
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 07:35 10:35 12:35 14:25 17:00 18:35
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:35 10:35 12:35 14:25 17:00 18:35
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 07:36 10:36 12:36 14:26 17:01 18:36
Fraddon Kerridene (NW-bound) 07:36 10:36 12:36 14:26 17:01 18:36
St Columb Road, opp Glen View 07:37 10:37 12:37 14:27 17:02 18:37
St Columb Road Queen and Railway Inn (N-bound) 07:38 10:38 12:38 14:28 17:03 18:38
Trekenning Roundabout (N-bound) 07:42 10:42 12:42 14:32 17:07 18:42
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:33 17:08 18:43
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 07:43 10:43 12:43 14:33 17:08 18:43
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) 06:19 07:44 10:44 12:44 14:34 17:09 18:44
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 06:20 07:45 10:45 12:45 14:35 17:10 18:45
St Columb Major Bypass North (N-bound) 06:23 07:48 10:48 12:48 14:38 17:13 18:48
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (N-bound) 06:24 07:49 10:49 12:49 14:39 17:14 18:49
Winnards Perch Birds of Prey (NE-bound) 06:26 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:16 18:51
Winnards Perch Roundabout A39 (NE-bound) 06:26 07:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:16 18:51
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (NE-bound) 06:28 07:53 10:53 12:53 14:43 17:18 18:53
St Jidgey Halfway House (E-bound) 06:29 07:54 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:19 18:54
Edmonton Padstow Fork (NE-bound) 06:32 07:56 10:56 12:56 14:46 17:21 18:56
Whitecross, opp Bus Shelter 06:33 07:57 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:22 18:57
Whitecross, opp Royal Cornwall Showground 06:34 07:58 10:58 12:58 14:48 17:23 18:58
Wadebridge, opp Tesco 06:36 08:00 11:00 13:00 14:50 17:25 19:00
Wadebridge Chesterton Court (E-bound) 06:37 08:01 11:01 13:01 14:51 17:26 19:01
Wadebridge Trevanson Turn (E-bound) 06:37 08:01 11:01 13:01 14:51 17:26 19:01
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 06:38 08:02 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:27 19:02
Wadebridge Bank (SE-bound) 06:38 08:02 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:27 19:02
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 06:39 08:03 11:03 13:03 14:53 17:28 19:03
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:41 08:05 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:30 19:05
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 06:45 08:10 11:10 13:10 14:57 17:35 19:10
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 06:47 08:12 11:12 13:12 14:59 17:37 19:12
Wadebridge School (NE-bound) 06:48 08:13 11:13 13:13 15:07 17:38 19:13
Wadebridge Sch Bodieve Rd Ent (NW-bound) 15:10 15:10
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (NE-bound) 06:49 08:13 11:13 13:13 15:11 15:11 17:38 19:13
St Kew Highway Phone Box (NE-bound) 06:55 08:19 11:19 13:19 15:22 15:22 17:44 19:19
Trelill Phone Box (N-bound) 08:24 11:24 13:24 15:28 17:49 19:24
Knightsmill Bridge (NE-bound) 07:02
St Teath, opp Church 08:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:55 19:30
Knightsmill Allendale (E-bound) 08:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:56 19:31
Knightsmill Bridge (E-bound) 08:31 11:31 13:31 15:37 17:56 19:31
Helstone Berry House (E-bound) 07:05 08:35 11:35 13:35 15:41 18:00 19:35
Valley Truckle (NE-bound) 07:07 08:37 11:37 13:37 15:44 18:02 19:37
Camelford Highfield Road (N-bound) 07:09 08:39 11:39 13:39 15:48 18:04 19:39
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 07:11 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 18:06 19:41
Camelford Church (E-bound) 07:13 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 18:08
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (W-bound) 07:16 08:46 11:46 13:46 15:56 18:11
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (W-bound) 07:18 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:58 18:13
Penpethy, opp Pixies Cottage 07:22 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:17
Trewarmett Trebarthwith Turn (NW-bound) 07:24 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:04 18:19
Trewarmett, opp Post Box 07:25 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:20
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (NW-bound) 07:25 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:05 18:20
Tregatta Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:27 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 18:22
Treven, opp Tintagel Primary School 07:28 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 18:23
Tintagel, opp Visitor Centre 07:30 09:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:25
Tintagel The Butts (NE-bound) 07:32 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 18:27
Bossiney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:35 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:30
Tintagel Bossiney Campsite (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:30
Trethevey, opp Halgabron Turn 07:36 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:31
Trethevey Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:37 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:32
Trevalga Turn (NE-bound) 07:39 09:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 18:34
Boscastle Willapark (E-bound) 07:41 09:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 18:36
Boscastle Doctors Corner (E-bound) 07:43 09:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 18:38
Boscastle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:45 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 18:40
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (E-bound) 07:53 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 18:48
Tresparrett Posts Downs View Farm (NE-bound) 07:53 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 18:48
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:55 09:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 18:50
Higher Crackington Post Office (N-bound) 07:59 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:54
Middle Crackington, opp Haven Road 07:59 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 18:54
Crackington Haven, opp Cabin Cafe 08:03 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 18:58
Coxford St Gennys Turn (E-bound) 08:05 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 19:00
Crackington Haven, opp Tremayna Chapel 08:06 09:36 12:36 14:36 16:46 19:01
Wainhouse Corner, opp Garage 08:11 09:41 12:41 14:41 16:51 19:06
Tregole, o/s Dimma Chapel 08:12 09:42 12:42 14:42 16:52 19:07
Treskinnick Cross North Penlean (NE-bound) 08:13 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:53 19:08
Treskinnick Cross (NE-bound) 08:14 09:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 19:09
Bangors Chapel (N-bound) 08:15 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 19:10
Coppathorne, opp Lay-By 08:15 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 19:10
Wanson, opp Widemouth Bay Holiday Village 08:17 09:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 19:12
Widemouth Bay Widemouth Manor (W-bound) 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:48 16:58 19:13
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (N-bound) 08:18 09:48 12:48 14:48 16:58 19:13
Widemouth Bay, opp Junction Leverlake Road 08:20 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:59 19:14
Widemouth Bay Toilets (N-bound) 08:20 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:00 19:15
Widemouth Bay Beach House Hotel (N-bound) 08:21 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 19:16
Lynstone Phone Box (N-bound) 08:26 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:06 19:21
Bude Valley View (N-bound) 08:28 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:08 19:23
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 08:30
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 08:31
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 08:32
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 08:33
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 08:35
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 08:37 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:10 19:25

Bude - Boscastle - Camelford - Wadebridge - Fraddon - Truro

Budehaven School (NE-bound) 15:20
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 15:21
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 15:23
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 06:55 08:50 10:50 13:25 15:25 17:35
Bude, opp Valley View 06:56 08:51 10:51 13:26 15:26 17:36
Lynstone, opp Phone Box 06:58 08:53 10:53 13:28 15:28 17:38
Widemouth Bay, opp Beach House Hotel 07:01 08:56 10:56 13:31 15:31 17:41
Widemouth Bay, opp Toilets 07:01 08:56 10:56 13:31 15:31 17:41
Widemouth Bay Junction Leverlake Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:57 10:57 13:32 15:32 17:42
Widemouth Bay Marine Drive (S-bound) 07:03 08:58 10:58 13:33 15:33 17:43
Widemouth Bay, opp Widemouth Manor 07:04 08:59 10:59 13:34 15:34 17:44
Wanson Widemouth Bay Holiday Village (E-bound) 07:04 08:59 10:59 13:34 15:34 17:44
Coppathorne, nr Lay-By 07:06 09:01 11:01 13:36 15:36 17:46
Bangors, opp Chapel 07:07 09:02 11:02 13:37 15:37 17:47
Treskinnick Cross (SW-bound) 07:07 09:02 11:02 13:37 15:37 17:47
Treskinnick Cross North Penlean (SW-bound) 07:08 09:03 11:03 13:38 15:38 17:48
Tregole, opp Dimma Chapel 07:09 09:04 11:04 13:39 15:39 17:49
Wainhouse Corner Garage (SW-bound) 07:11 09:06 11:06 13:41 15:41 17:51
Crackington Haven, o/s Tremayna Chapel 09:10 11:10 13:45 15:45 17:55
Coxford, opp St Gennys Turn 09:11 11:11 13:46 15:46 17:56
Crackington Haven Cabin Cafe (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:49 15:49 17:59
Middle Crackington Haven Road (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:51 15:51 18:01
Higher Crackington, opp Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:52 15:52 18:02
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (SW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:54 15:54 18:04
Collamoor Head B3263 (W-bound) 07:13
Tresparrett Posts, opp Downs View Farm 09:20 11:20 13:55 15:55 18:05
Collamoor Head, opp Pencuke Lane End 07:14
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (W-bound) 07:17 09:21 11:21 13:56 15:56 18:06
Boscastle Car Park (W-bound) 07:25 09:31 11:31 14:06 16:06 18:16
Boscastle Doctors Corner (W-bound) 07:27 08:23 09:33 11:33 14:08 16:08 18:18
Boscastle, opp Willapark 07:28 08:24 09:34 11:34 14:09 16:09 18:19
Trevalga Turn (opp) 07:30 08:26 09:36 11:36 14:11 16:11 18:21
Trethevey, opp Bus Shelter 07:31 08:29 09:39 11:39 14:14 16:14 18:24
Trethevey Halgabron Turn (NW-bound) 07:32 08:30 09:40 11:40 14:15 16:15 18:25
Tintagel, opp Bossiney Camp Site 07:33 08:31 09:41 11:41 14:16 16:16 18:26
Bossiney, opp Bus Shelter 07:34 08:32 09:42 11:42 14:17 16:17 18:27
Tintagel, opp Bossiney House Hotel 07:34 08:32 09:42 11:42 14:17 16:17 18:27
Tintagel, opp The Butts 07:35 08:33 09:43 11:43 14:18 16:18 18:28
Tintagel Visitor Centre (W-bound) 07:39 08:37 09:47 11:47 14:22 16:22 18:32
Treven Tintagel School (SW-bound) 07:40 08:38 09:48 11:48 14:23 16:23 18:33
Tregatta Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:41 08:39 09:49 11:49 14:24 16:24 18:34
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (SE-bound) 07:43 08:41 09:51 11:51 14:26 16:26 18:36
Trewarmett Post Box (SE-bound) 07:45 08:43 09:53 11:53 14:28 16:28 18:38
Trewarmett, opp Trebarwith Turn 07:45 08:43 09:53 11:53 14:28 16:28 18:38
Penpethy Pixies Cottage (E-bound) 07:47 08:45 09:55 11:55 14:30 16:30 18:40
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (E-bound) 07:51 08:49 09:59 11:59 14:34 16:34 18:44
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (E-bound) 07:52 08:50 10:00 12:00 14:35 16:35 18:45
Camelford Post Office (SW-bound) 07:57 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:40 16:40 18:50
Camelford, opp Museum 07:58 08:56 10:06 12:06 14:41 16:41 18:51
Camelford Highfield Road (S-bound) 07:59 10:07 12:07 14:42 16:42 18:52
Valley Truckle (SW-bound) 08:02 10:10 12:10 14:45 16:45 18:55
Helstone Berry House (W-bound) 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:47 16:47 18:57
Knightsmill Bridge (SW-bound) 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:50 16:50 19:00
St Teath Church (NW-bound) 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:52 16:52 19:02
Trelill, opp Barton Cottages 08:15 10:23 12:23 14:58 16:58 19:08
St Kew Highway Phone Box (SW-bound) 08:20 10:28 12:28 15:03 17:03 19:13
Wadebridge Gonvena Hill (SW-bound) 08:27 10:36 12:36 15:11 17:11 19:21
Wadebridge School (opp) 08:28 10:36 12:36 15:11 17:11 19:21
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:31 10:39 12:39 15:14 17:14 19:24
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:33 10:41 12:41 15:16 17:16 19:26
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 07:00 08:50 10:45 12:45 15:20 17:20 19:30
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 07:02 08:52 10:47 12:47 15:22 17:22 19:32
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 07:02 08:52 10:47 12:47 15:22 17:22 19:32
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn 07:03 08:53 10:48 12:48 15:23 17:23 19:33
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court 07:03 08:53 10:48 12:48 15:23 17:23 19:33
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) 07:05 08:55 10:50 12:50 15:25 17:25 19:35
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) 07:07 08:57 10:52 12:52 15:27 17:27 19:37
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:07 08:57 10:52 12:52 15:27 17:27 19:37
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) 07:08 08:58 10:53 12:53 15:28 17:28 19:38
St Jidgey, opp Halfway House 07:10 09:00 10:55 12:55 15:30 17:30 19:40
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (SW-bound) 07:11 09:01 10:56 12:56 15:31 17:31 19:41
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey 07:14 09:04 10:59 12:59 15:34 17:34 19:44
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) 07:15 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:35 17:35 19:45
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) 07:16 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:36 17:36 19:46
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 07:20 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:40 17:40 19:50
St Columb Major, opp Trelawney Parc 07:21 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:41 17:41 19:51
St Columb Major, opp Industrial Estate 07:21 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:41 17:41
Trekenning A3059 (SE-bound) 07:21 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:41 17:41
Trekenning Roundabout (S-bound) 07:22 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:42 17:42
St Columb Road, opp Queen and Railway Inn 07:26 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:46 17:46
St Columb Road Glen View (S-bound) 07:26 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:46 17:46
Fraddon, opp Kerridene 07:27 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:47 17:47
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:27 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:47 17:47
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:28 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:48 17:48
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:28 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:48 17:48
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:29 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:49 17:49
Brighton Cross Roundabout B3275 (S-bound) 09:26 11:21 13:21 15:56 17:56
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:58 17:58
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 09:31 11:26 13:26 16:01 18:01
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 09:36 11:31 13:31 16:06 18:06
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 09:37 11:32 13:32 16:07 18:07
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 09:38 11:33 13:33 16:08 18:08
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 09:39 11:34 13:34 16:09 18:09
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:10 18:10
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:10 18:10
Tresillian, opp River View 09:42 11:37 13:37 16:12 18:12
Truro, opp Waitrose 09:46 11:41 13:41 16:16 18:16
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 09:47 11:42 13:42 16:17 18:17
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 09:48 11:43 13:43 16:18 18:18
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 09:48 11:43 13:43 16:18 18:18
Truro Bus Station (Stand D) 09:50 11:45 13:45 16:20 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall