🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

952 - Trimdon Colliery - Stillington

A bus service operated by Ferryhill Village Travel

Map

Trimdon Colliery - Stillington

Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 06:45
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 06:45
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 06:45
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 06:45
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 06:46
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 06:46
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:46
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:47
Trimdon Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:47
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (S-bound) 06:48
Fishburn Hope House (S-bound) 06:49
Fishburn Park View (SW-bound) 06:49
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 06:50
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 06:50
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:51
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 06:51
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 06:52
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 06:52
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 06:53
Sedgefield Park gates (SE-bound) 06:53
Sedgefield Barclays Bank (S-bound) 06:55
Sedgefield Ivy House (SW-bound) 06:55
Sedgefield Racecourse Lane-Cricket Gd (W-bound) 06:56
Sedgefield Sands Farm (W-bound) 06:57
Sedgefield Old Station (W-bound) 06:58
Bradbury Tilery works (W-bound) 06:58
Bradbury Road End (NW-bound) 06:59
Bradbury Gypsy Lane Road End (NW-bound) 07:00
Bradbury Plantation Cottage (SW-bound) 07:01
Rushyford Windlestone Footpath (W-bound) 07:02
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (SW-bound) 07:02
Woodham Golf Club (S-bound) 07:03
Burnhill Way-Woodham Gate (S-bound) 07:04
Woodham Burnhill Way Garage (SW-bound) 07:05
Newton Aycliffe Bakewell Place (SW-bound) 07:07
Newton Aycliffe Avon Court (SW-bound) 07:07
Newton Aycliffe Rylstone Close (SW-bound) 07:08
Newton Aycliffe Garburn Place (SE-bound) 07:08
Newton Aycliffe Stephenson Way - Silkin Way (E-bound) 07:09
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (E-bound) 07:10
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (NE-bound) 07:10
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (NE-bound) 07:11
Newton Aycliffe St Marys School (NE-bound) 07:12
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (E-bound) 07:13
Stillington Messines Lane (B) 07:25

Stillington - Trimdon Colliery

Stillington Messines Lane (A) 16:15
Newton Aycliffe Welbury Grove (W-bound) 16:25
Newton Aycliffe Vane Road - School (W-bound) 16:26
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco (SW-bound) 16:27
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue (SW-bound) 16:28
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House (W-bound) 16:28
Newton Aycliffe Lightfoot Road (W-bound) 16:28
Newton Aycliffe Stephenson Way - Silkin Way (W-bound) 16:29
Newton Aycliffe St Josephs School bus only (NW-bound) 16:29
Newton Aycliffe Garburn Place (NW-bound) 16:30
Newton Aycliffe Burnhill Way - Cemetery (NE-bound) 16:30
Newton Aycliffe Rylstone Close (NE-bound) 16:31
Newton Aycliffe Bakewell Place (NE-bound) 16:32
Woodham Burnhill Way Garage (NE-bound) 16:32
Woodham Golf Club (N-bound) 16:33
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (NE-bound) 16:34
Rushyford Windlestone Footpath (E-bound) 16:35
Bradbury Plantation Cottage (NE-bound) 16:36
Bradbury Gypsy Lane Road End (SE-bound) 16:37
Bradbury Road End (SE-bound) 16:38
Bradbury Tilery works (E-bound) 16:38
Sedgefield Old Station (E-bound) 16:39
Sedgefield Sands Farm (E-bound) 16:40
Sedgefield Racecourse Lane-Cricket Gd (E-bound) 16:41
Sedgefield Ivy House (NE-bound) 16:42
Sedgefield Barclays Bank (N-bound) 16:44
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 16:44
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 16:45
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 16:45
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 16:46
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 16:46
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 16:47
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 16:47
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 16:49
Fishburn Park View (NE-bound) 16:49
Fishburn Hope House (N-bound) 16:50
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (N-bound) 16:51
Trimdon Salters Lane (N-bound) 16:51
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 16:52
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 16:52
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 16:52
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 16:53
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 16:53
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 16:53
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 16:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset